ElaKiri Community
Downloads
Go Back   ElaKiri Community > Computers & Internet > Problems and Troubleshooting
Reload this Page [SLT FTTH/Upgrade] Do I have to create a new account in vas portal?
Reply
 
Thread Tools
(#1)
Old
D34DM4U5 D34DM4U5 is offline
Junior Member
D34DM4U5 is on a distinguished road
 
Posts: 4
Join Date: Feb 2019
? [SLT FTTH/Upgrade] Do I have to create a new account in vas portal? - 08-21-2019, 10:19 AM

Hey guys, I've upgraded to slt fiber and now my old credentials for copper connection dont seem to work anymore. I was not given any broadband username or password. Help is appreciated. Thank you.
Reply With Quote
(#2)
Old
kitisit's Avatar
kitisit kitisit is offline
Senior Member
kitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nicekitisit is just really nice
 
Posts: 2,123
Join Date: Mar 2007
08-21-2019, 10:41 AM

I think soon after the upgrade, your number changes and they do a number migration after that to your old number. Then it should work. Call customer care and ask about it.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Copyright © 2006 - 2011 ElaKiri™ Beta2.Evo vBulletin, vBa iBproArcade Subdreamer I-Magic MKv

Page generated in 0.03368 seconds with 11 queries