කලු සල්ලි සුදු කරනවා කියන්නේ ඇත්තද බන් මේ

vbDev

Well-known member
  • Feb 6, 2023
    1,410
    1,543
    113
    කලු සල්ලි සුදු කරනවා කියන්නේ ඇත්තද බන් මේ ? මූ කියන ඒවා ඇත්ත නම් ම‌ෙක පට්ට මාස්ටර් ප්ලෑන් ඒකක්. බ‌ොට්ටුවෙන් හරි යමල්ලා :lol: නැත්නම් කඩේ යමල්ලා.

     
    • Like
    Reactions: elakiriaddict

    Rontmir

    Well-known member
  • May 27, 2021
    7,775
    11,795
    113
    මහනුවර
    Didn't watch the video. But The majority of "new rich" people in third world countries are the people who do money laundering.
    some features on famous youtube channels with their luxuries bought with their mysterious money.
    some do "organic farming" while wearing yellow robe.
    some do miracles in the name of almighty.
    some make "songs"
    some sell even kottu rotti
    all these mfs have few things in common, stupidity, crave for fame and ridiculous amount of money without any proven method of earn.

    the good news is, they are the major idles and role models in ceyon!! Jayawewa
     

    vbDev

    Well-known member
  • Feb 6, 2023
    1,410
    1,543
    113
    Didn't watch the video. But The majority of "new rich" people in third world countries are the people who do money laundering.
    some features on famous youtube channels with their luxuries bought with their mysterious money.
    some do "organic farming" while wearing yellow robe.
    some do miracles in the name of almighty.
    some make "songs"
    some sell even kottu rotti
    all these mfs have few things in common, stupidity, crave for fame and ridiculous amount of money without any proven method of earn.

    the good news is, they are the major idles and role models in ceyon!! Jayawewa
    :confused:
     
    • Like
    Reactions: elakiriaddict

    samindi

    Well-known member
  • Mar 20, 2007
    1,430
    1,622
    113
    Oceania
    the good news is, they are the major idles and role models in ceyon!! Jayawewa
    This is the sad ground reality. Almost all new voters (age18, 25) votes for those goons just because the vehicles, lifestyle they show off, I personally know some youngsters even. I heard “අඩෝ සුපිරිම එක වගේ ඩිෆෙන්ඩර් හතරකින් යකෝ ආවෙ. ලොවෙත් ඌට තමා දෙන්න ඕන. මේපාර පොර තමා දිනන්නෙ"

    They were talking about sujeewa senasinghe’s campaign in 2014-2016

    My point is Honest people can’t maintain that. The whole society is evolving around easy money and short cuts, jilmart, money laundering and shit
     

    Roxburyroy

    Well-known member
  • Jul 24, 2023
    3,556
    3,958
    113
    කලු සල්ලි සුදු කරනවා කියන්නේ ඇත්තද බන් මේ ? මූ කියන ඒවා ඇත්ත නම් ම‌ෙක පට්ට මාස්ටර් ප්ලෑන් ඒකක්. බ‌ොට්ටුවෙන් හරි යමල්ලා :lol: නැත්නම් කඩේ යමල්ලා.


    ලංකවේ hotels කරන්නෙත් ඕකම තමයි. (ලොකු Star hotels set එක නෙමේ අනිත් ඒවා ගැන කියන්නේ.) ලංකාවේ ඕනම hotel එකක බලහන් අඩුම credit card offer එකටත් අඩුයි cash price එක. ඒකට හේතුව උන් hotels කරන්නෙ ඔය වගේ black money තියන එකෙක් ගෙ black money අරන් white money කරන්න මිසක් hotel business එකක් නෙමේ. Credit cards වලින් විතරක් hotel business එක කරාම ඕවා කරන්න බැහැනේ banks වලින් check කරොත් internal document බොරු කියලා පේනවනේ. ඒක නිසා cash අරන් ඕන ඕන විදියට internal documents හදනවා. ඔන්න ඕකයි ලංකවේ hotel වලත් වෙන්නේ.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: R O B U S T A