💊 මේ ඖෂධය භාවිතය හේතුවෙන් මෙහෙම දෙයක් වෙන්න පුලුවන්ද? 💊

Stimulus mind

Well-known member
  • Feb 27, 2021
    31,019
    153,078
    113
    මේ වීඩියෝ එක දැකලයි අහන්න හිතුනේ. වෛද්‍ය විද්‍යාව ගැන දැනුමක් තියෙන කෙනෙක්ට පැහැදිලි කරන්න පුලුවන් ද? :)

    Ciprofloxacin is available under the following different brand names: Cipro, Cipro XR, and ProQuin XR.







    Fluoroquinolone lawsuits filed against the makers of drugs like Cipro, Levaquin and Avelox say warnings about the side effects were inadequate. Patients who developed injuries, including aortic aneurysms and dissections, are suing the manufacturers of fluoroquinolone antibiotics, which they blame for harming them.

    https://www.drugwatch.com/cipro-levaquin-avelox/lawsuits/
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,874
    8
    35,485
    113
    These drugs are not prescribed unless really required. Tendon disorders - mainly tendinitis and tendon rupture - with fluoroquinolone antibiotics is well known and all patients are advised by the doctor to immediately stop using the drugs if tendon pain, swelling, or inflammation is noticed and to seek help and alternative drugs.
     

    Stimulus mind

    Well-known member
  • Feb 27, 2021
    31,019
    153,078
    113
    These drugs are not prescribed unless really required. Tendon disorders - mainly tendinitis and tendon rupture - with fluoroquinolone antibiotics is well known and all patients are advised by the doctor to immediately stop using the drugs if tendon pain, swelling, or inflammation is noticed and to seek help and alternative drugs.
    Thank you very much for the information :) (y)
     

    හෙළයෙක්

    Well-known member
  • Apr 26, 2014
    49,623
    100,874
    113
    These drugs are not prescribed unless really required. Tendon disorders - mainly tendinitis and tendon rupture - with fluoroquinolone antibiotics is well known and all patients are advised by the doctor to immediately stop using the drugs if tendon pain, swelling, or inflammation is noticed and to seek help and alternative drugs.
    Zincovit මල්ටි විටමින් එක බොන්නත් ඩොක්ටර් කෙනෙක්ගෙන් අහන්න ඕනිද?
     

    Stimulus mind

    Well-known member
  • Feb 27, 2021
    31,019
    153,078
    113
    mona ledetada prescribe karanne oka?
    This medication is used to treat a variety of bacterial infections. Ciprofloxacin belongs to a class of drugs called quinolone antibiotics. It works by stopping the growth of bacteria. This antibiotic treats only bacterial infections. It will not work for virus infections (such as common cold, flu). Using any antibiotic when it is not needed can cause it to not work for future infections.
     

    Bad_horse

    Well-known member
  • Apr 23, 2021
    724
    2,080
    93
    33
    Cipro නම් ලංකාවේ ඔය පොඩි ඩිස්පෙන්සරි වල පාචනයට දෙන ප්‍රසිද්ධ බේතක්. Diarrhea නම් දොස්තරලා ඔහේ ඔය antibiotic එක දෙනවා. Diarrhea වලට antibiotic සාමාන්‍යයෙන් දෙන්නෙ නෑ. (ලේ පාචනය සහ දිගුකල් පවතින පාචන රෝගී තත්ත්ව ඇරුනු කොට) ඒක නිසා ඊළඟ පාර diarrhea වලට බේත් ගත්තහම බේත් වල නම් බලලා වෛද්‍යවරයාගෙන් antibiotic අත්‍යාවශ්‍යද කියලා අහන්න.
     

    Stimulus mind

    Well-known member
  • Feb 27, 2021
    31,019
    153,078
    113
    Cipro නම් ලංකාවේ ඔය පොඩි ඩිස්පෙන්සරි වල පාචනයට දෙන ප්‍රසිද්ධ බේතක්. Diarrhea නම් දොස්තරලා ඔහේ ඔය antibiotic එක දෙනවා. Diarrhea වලට antibiotic සාමාන්‍යයෙන් දෙන්නෙ නෑ. (ලේ පාචනය සහ දිගුකල් පවතින පාචන රෝගී තත්ත්ව ඇරුනු කොට) ඒක නිසා ඊළඟ පාර diarrhea වලට බේත් ගත්තහම බේත් වල නම් බලලා වෛද්‍යවරයාගෙන් antibiotic අත්‍යාවශ්‍යද කියලා අහන්න.
    oya video eke thiyenawa wage oya widihata asthi wala joint durwala wenna puluwanda. eke thiyenne oya medicine ela pawichchi karapu kena eka dawas 12 k gaththta kiyala. echchara podi lalayak pawchchi karoth oya wage darunu side effects enna pulwanda.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: The Kingslayer

    anuklk

    Well-known member
  • Jun 21, 2008
    531
    553
    93
    ඕනම drug එකක side effect තියෙන්න පුළුවන්.
    බෙහෙත් අතර අන්තර් ක්‍රියා තියෙන්නත් පුළුවන්..
    Ciprofloxacin කියන්නේ වටිනා antibiotic එකක්.
    ඉස්සර normal බෙහෙත් අහන්නේ නැති ක්ෂය රෝගයටත් ඕක දුන්නා. Urine track infection, respiratory track infection වගේ ගොඩක් දේවල් වලට දෙන්න පුළුවන්.
    හොඳම දේ. Antibiotic වගේ දේවල් doctors prescription නැතුව ගන්න එපා.
    Phamaciye අය්යා ගෙන් බෙහෙත් අහගෙන biwwoth අමාරු උනාම නවතින්නට Pharmacy එකටම යන්න වෙන්නේ . :)
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,874
    8
    35,485
    113
    Zincovit මල්ටි විටමින් එක බොන්නත් ඩොක්ටර් කෙනෙක්ගෙන් අහන්න ඕනිද?
    No... Zincovit sales have shot up in India. Billions of these sold because of the pandemic. But it's not clearly proven that it's effective.

    It was the same with Vitamin D. All recent trials returned non-conclusive. At the same time, most of the older people who first succumbed to Covid, mainly in Europe, had much lower levels of Vitamin D. All in our family take Vitamin D since the pandemic started..

    In any case most of the big pharma makes a lot of money from the so called immune boosters. But generally many share the opinion that your money might be better spent somewhere else. :oo:
     

    Bad_horse

    Well-known member
  • Apr 23, 2021
    724
    2,080
    93
    33
    oya video eke thiyenawa wage oya widihata asthi wala joint durwala wenna puluwanda. eke thiyenne oya medicine ela pawichchi karapu kena eka dawas 12 k gaththta kiyala. echchara podi lalayak pawchchi karoth oya wage darunu side effects enna pulwanda.
    IMG_20210516_091107.jpg

    According to British National Formulary it is a rare side effect. ටෙන්ඩන් කැඩෙන එක මේකෙ හැටියට පැය 48ක් ඇතුලේ වුනත් වෙන්න පුලුවන්.