🤖 iPhone vs Android 🧐

Edward Kenway

Well-known member
  • Jan 8, 2015
    12,655
    14,282
    113
    Uda thiyena reply eka balapan higana pons.

    පොඩි අයි පෝන් කෑල්ලක් ගත්ත කියල අනික් උන්ට හිඟන්නා කියාගෙන එන මල් පොන්නයෙක් වෙන්න එපා පුටා, අර එකෙක් බෙන්ච්මාක් ස්කෝර් එකම දාල තිබ්බ නේද? SE2 එකට වඩා android flagships fast කියල?

    දැන් අයි පෝං ගන්න සල්ලි නැති නිසා බ්ලා බ්ලා කියාගෙන එන්න එපා, මේ පොස්ට් එක දාන්නෙත් Macbook Pro එකකින් ;)

    uba oya post eka MacBook Pro ekakin liwwa kiyala pora kiyalada hithagena inne wesige pute? oka gahaganin fuke. :lol:

    රිදිලා කුණුහරප වපුරගෙන ආපු එකා දැන් එනවා සදාචාරේ කතා කරන්න :lol::lol::lol:
     

    pasansnoop

    Well-known member
  • Sep 13, 2008
    9,092
    1
    6,971
    113
    TrapHouse
    i saw some people asked why we need a phone with a fast processor..
    i have 125 useful apps installed on my LG V30 which equipped with SD835 and 4gigs of ram.. most of the time it lags like hell..
    but guess what?

    i used more than 150 apps installed and ran like a horse on my old iPhone 3gs back in 2009 :P


    android can't compete with apples application optimization ;)
     
    Last edited:

    gayanmax00

    Well-known member
  • Dec 17, 2010
    9,580
    5,445
    113
    ගම මහනුවරයි
    i saw some people asked why we need a phone with a fast processor..
    i have 125 useful apps installed on my LG V30 which equipped with SD820 and 4gigs of ram.. most of the time it lags like hell..
    but guess what?

    i used more than 150 apps installed and ran like a horse on my old iPhone 3gs back in 2009 :P


    android can't compete with apples application optimization ;)

    මචෝ phone එක lag වෙන එකයි slow වෙන එකයි දෙකක්. Phone battery එක අවුල් උනාම phone එක lag වෙනවා. උබේ battery එක අවුල් ඇති. Battery full වෙලාවට lag වෙන්නේ නැතුව ඇති. 😂😂😂😂මම දැකල තියෙනව මගේ යාලුවෙක් iphone 7 එකක් use කරනවා. මොන තරං speed උනත් වැඩක් නැ හැම වෙලාවෙම charge එකේ. 😭😭😭😭😭.
     

    Edward Kenway

    Well-known member
  • Jan 8, 2015
    12,655
    14,282
    113
    i saw some people asked why we need a phone with a fast processor..
    i have 125 useful apps installed on my LG V30 which equipped with SD820 and 4gigs of ram.. most of the time it lags like hell..
    but guess what?

    i used more than 150 apps installed and ran like a horse on my old iPhone 3gs back in 2009 :P


    android can't compete with apples application optimization ;)

    I think you had the worst possible combination when it comes to your old LG. LG is known for their shitty optimisation and their UI overlay is horrible. SD820 generation didn't had the best reputation either.

    But i agree on the latter part. when the entire stack is built to just run on small number of specific SKUs, it is easy optimise. advantages of a closed garden :)
     

    Miami-Vice

    Well-known member
  • Apr 19, 2010
    22,586
    14,526
    113
    75453615_2510131659035697_3192090256404905984_n.jpg
     

    pasansnoop

    Well-known member
  • Sep 13, 2008
    9,092
    1
    6,971
    113
    TrapHouse
    මචෝ phone එක lag වෙන එකයි slow වෙන එකයි දෙකක්. Phone battery එක අවුල් උනාම phone එක lag වෙනවා. උබේ battery එක අවුල් ඇති. Battery full වෙලාවට lag වෙන්නේ නැතුව ඇති. 😂😂😂😂මම දැකල තියෙනව මගේ යාලුවෙක් iphone 7 එකක් use කරනවා. මොන තරං speed උනත් වැඩක් නැ හැම වෙලාවෙම charge එකේ. 😭😭😭😭😭.


    නෑ මචන් battery problems නෑ.. මේකෙ 3300mah battery එක full day use කරන්න පුළුවන් normal දවසට..
    මම හිතන්නෙ මම use කරන microsoft launcher ඒකයි තව apps කීපයක් නිසා මේක slow වෙන්නෙ කියල :rolleyes:


    I think you had the worst possible combination when it comes to your old LG. LG is known for their shitty optimisation and their UI overlay is horrible. SD820 generation didn't had the best reputation either.

    But i agree on the latter part. when the entire stack is built to just run on small number of specific SKUs, it is easy optimise. advantages of a closed garden :)


    it was a mistake.. it has the newer SD835..
    and i bought it because every popular reviewer on youtube mentioned it as a great phone..
    you can just search for V30 vs Note 8 ;)