browser help machan

Bgeek

Member
Sep 17, 2014
647
40
0
google.lk walatawat yanna bane machan mehema watenawa. mekata visadumak danna aya innavanam kiyannako




This Connection is Untrusted

You have asked Firefox to connect securely to web.facebook.com, but we can't confirm that your connection is secure.

Normally, when you try to connect securely, sites will present trusted identification to prove that you are going to the right place. However, this site's identity can't be verified.
What Should I Do?

If you usually connect to this site without problems, this error could mean that someone is trying to impersonate the site, and you shouldn't continue.

This site uses HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS) to specify that Firefox only connect to it securely. As a result, it is not possible to add an exception for this certificate.







You have asked Firefox to connect securely to www.google.lk, but we can't confirm that your connection is secure.

Normally, when you try to connect securely, sites will present trusted identification to prove that you are going to the right place. However, this site's identity can't be verified.
What Should I Do?

If you usually connect to this site without problems, this error could mean that someone is trying to impersonate the site, and you shouldn't continue.

This site uses HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS) to specify that Firefox only connect to it securely. As a result, it is not possible to add an exception for this certificate.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: DAMER

dilrasan

Well-known member
  • Oct 30, 2007
    42,824
    1
    4,885
    113
    40
    හත් ඉලව්වෙ!
    Time (System Tray) --> Change Date and Time settings... ---> Internet Time ---> Chnge Settings --->

    onna othana tick eka dala sltime.org kiyala dala update denna..update successful kiyala wetunama ok karanna..samaharawita deparak thunparak karanna wei..:)

    time zone ekanam dannawane ithin jayawardana pura eka danna oni...5.30+
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Bgeek

    dilrasan

    Well-known member
  • Oct 30, 2007
    42,824
    1
    4,885
    113
    40
    හත් ඉලව්වෙ!
    firefox settings walata gihin adavnced kiyana tab eke network kiyana ekata yanna...eke thiyenawa connection settings button ekak..palaweniyatama thiyena eka...eke No proxy kiyana eka dalada thiyenne balanna..ehema nethnam eka ehema danna..:)