NTB වල ලොකු right issue එකක් දෙන්න හදනවා කියල කතාවක් තියෙනවා , පොඩ්ඩක් හොයල බලල ගන්නCSE eke one year hari ita kalin hari share price double wenda puluwan company monawada ?
Mata hithene SIRA CIC. NTB WENA MONAWDADA?
![]()
NTB වල ලොකු right issue එකක් දෙන්න හදනවා කියල කතාවක් තියෙනවා , පොඩ්ඩක් හොයල බලල ගන්නCSE eke one year hari ita kalin hari share price double wenda puluwan company monawada ?
Mata hithene SIRA CIC. NTB WENA MONAWDADA?
![]()
Only when the tide goes out do you discover who’s been swimming naked..I like to see you post same with crying face soon !
Only when the tide goes out do you discover who’s been swimming naked..

Normally I avoid people who add zero value to a forum. I haven’t seen you contribute anything meaningful other than repeatedly asking questions. Unfortunately, that same useless fellow keeps mentioning me
if you do not mention me, I'm never replying to any of your posts are comments as mot of your comments are useless and 0 value for me. same in this thread as well.
Best word to describe people like you is මුඩුමයා. check the meaning of that
try to live without quoting or mentioning me. බලෙන් එල්ලෙන බඩුවක් වෙන්න එපා
CBNK?
one year walin double kese wetath, 3 years walin nam double wei
SIRA,PLR,TAP,HNBF,PAP,RWSL, wage ewa ekmanata trigger wenawa dakinawa
Feeling that BIL will reborn oneday but can't guess
one year double wenda puluwan ASHO.N witharada NTB PE about 5its a matter of waiting until that one day or generating gains from companies which are already performing well
if its Dammika perera's, im keeping that that expectation. But when it comes to Ishara, they are well known for open market activities to pump and dump
why are we taking that risk when we have good companies to make profits
if a investment company which operating for year making losses, not once, we have a serious concern.
they can show profits at yearend realising FV gains, but that's useless for me
never paid a dividend as well
one year double wenda puluwan ASHO.N witharada NTB PE about 5
new idea. thank you.When distress assets turn from terrible to bad , one can make the most profits .
Dont you think, MGT.N is in this situation. its a well performing company, but affected by Trumps tariffs. Its in terrible condition due to external factor. it will become less terrible or bad with market diversification or some other strategy.When distress assets turn from terrible to bad , one can make the most profits .
political unrest ? govt is stable. Results of cooperative elections are negligible. what is your point?would recommend! only think short time profit, political unrest ongoing...
NTB is currently trading at a P/E of around 5. In similar emerging markets, banking sector P/Es are generally in the 8–12 range. So even if NTB only re-rates to the lower end of that band, the valuation can easily double without requiring extraordinary earnings growth.ASHO.N - where did i tell ASHO.N getting double within 1 year ?
NTB.N - what are the PER of other banking sector shares ? COMB HNB ??