Lap එකට මෙහෙම Virus එකක් ඇවිත් උඹලත් පරිස්සම් වෙය&#3

imhotep

Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,876
    8
    35,492
    113
    Mn mekata cheap comment ekak danna gihin paw neda kiyala nikan hitya anthimata.. :)

    Manussayek unama padam igena ganna one..
    Personally mge Phone, Chip, (wife) , pen, Laps kisi kenekta denne na..:frown:

    dunnoth iwarai. winasa krla denne.. :dull:

    Good practice.. But importantly all of us should have a backup of important data. Ransomware is everywhere if you download torrents, cracks, games, activators etc or even in emails. So be ready. You can easily clean the infection. BUt to get your data back isn't easy or impossible.

    Unless you work on properly managed Enterprise environment you are not protected from outside, so protect yourself by saving your data offline.
    I feel sorry for him and also for anyone who gets infected or lose data due to a hardware fault. But at least external storage is not expensive and plan for any disasters that could happen.
     

    silentsahan

    Well-known member
  • Apr 28, 2010
    9,737
    1
    3,658
    113
    Rajagiriya
    Good practice.. But importantly all of us should have a backup of important data. Ransomware is everywhere if you download torrents, cracks, games, activators etc or even in emails. So be ready. You can easily clean the infection. BUt to get your data back isn't easy or impossible.

    Unless you work on properly managed Enterprise environment you are not protected from outside, so protect yourself by saving your data offline.
    I feel sorry for him and also for anyone who gets infected or lose data due to a hardware fault. But at least external storage is not expensive and plan for any disasters that could happen.


    Even Properly Managed Enterprise Environment eheka
    unth cheap modayo inna puluwan.. Specially age 30 ta adu.. ape company eke 2016 March, May , September CDR ( Call Details Records) tikak sadahatama nathi una data encrypt attack ekakin.

    Root cause eka office Lap eken Torrent crack download kireema..