ලොකු අයියා;8172108 said:thambiya karana mati wada dakkama mun hadala thiyenne mati walin wenna athi kiyala hithenawa![]()



ලොකු අයියා;8172108 said:thambiya karana mati wada dakkama mun hadala thiyenne mati walin wenna athi kiyala hithenawa![]()




Quran is half the size of Bible and still has doubled amount of contradiction. Just reading quran with a conscious mind is enough to leave it...![]()
කිඹුලා බනිස්;8170958 said:Dont Talk nonsens.
Islam is a backward religion which doesnt agree with findings in molecular and cellular biology. in Quran it has been stated utter nonsensical non-scientific rubbish.
Modern Molecular biology proves we (Humans) came from a Common ancestor.
Problem with Muslims is that
1) they are uneducated and know nothing about science
2) Quran cannot keep up with modern biology and physics. but Muslims live in denyial and try to defend Quran in VAIN.
Please dont publish this kind of non scientific bullshit again.
Learn some molecular biology for your sake.
learn what is genome, telomere , centromere first. dont show your ignorance to the whole world.
watch the video, its a proven fact
I agree.
One thing to mention is that, not all muslims are uneducated. Some has a very strong scientific background, but they are simply in denial.
not all of them are denial, some are afraid to accept.
Afraid of fellow muslims?
yeap. Some are afraid of their own best friends. i speak through my experience..
Nice, I too have met some extraordinary muslims. But none of the claimed to be afraid. But none of them were gonna leave Islam anyway, they were just not impressed by it.

) he told us that he loves his life better and he wants to live. see how afraid he is. he is afraid of his own RELIGION.

Well i had some really weird experience with some of ma friends from strick muslim countries. Some times it was a big contradictions.
for example i had these two friends. lets call them A and Z.
A was from a country where muslim population was 99% and he is one of my best friends. and he is also one of the most innocent and humane persons i've ever met. but guy is a smart-ass. he does not eat any kind of meat which is not halal. and he does not drink nor smoke either. BUThe really want to try them. SO from what he talk i can tell you that he is sick of being a muslim. he hates arabs. and he LOVE being with girls. he is like a new generation muslim who want to party and drive fast cars and talk freely without being hanged. and he needs some rules to be changed in muslim countries. I feel pity for him and when we ask him why he follow all those crazy rules even when he is not in his country (remember in our country anyone can do any thing legal and we are not ruled by muslim rules so what ever he does muslims cant give a shit about it) he told us that he loves his life better and he wants to live. see how afraid he is. he is afraid of his own RELIGION.
and when speaking of Z he is a party muslim who does not gives a shit about crazy muslim fundamentalism. he smokes and he drinks, eat anything non halal except for pork. see the difference...![]()
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EWZMs9htaQU&feature=player_embeddedපළමු මිනිසා මැටිවලින් නිර්මාණය කර තිබෙන බවත්, ඔහුගෙන් එක් ස්ත්රීවර්ගයෙක් හැදුන බවත්, ඔවුන් දෙදෙනෙකු විසින් මිනිස් සංහතිය වර්ධනය වූ බවත් ඉස්ලාම් කියා දෙයි.... palamu minhata belly Button ekak tibbada??![]()


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EWZMs9htaQU&feature=player_embedded
Hathillawwai. Mara prashana ne ahanne
In a way the monkey ancestor story seems more scientific than the clay story in comparison. neda![]()









vidyathmaka konayakin kathaa karahama meke inna veerayo tika uththara nathiwa duwanna patan gannawa!![]()
![]()







