එළකිරි විද්වතුන් පිටියට වාර්තා කරන්න

B.Chat

Well-known member
  • Jun 28, 2021
    10,351
    20,927
    113
    පුක්ක යතුන් ඇයි ලිබරල්වාදයට ලිබරල් රටවල් වලට මෙච්චර වෛර කරන්නේ?

    සංවාදයට විවෘතයි.

    මගේ නිගමනය :- අනාදිමත් කාලයක සිට රජවරුන්ට යටත් වෙලා කොන්ද නමපු පෞරුෂයන් නිසා ඇති වෙච්ච ජානගත oppression එකක්

    Anti- liberal නලින් ද සිල්වාගෙ ඇටවලින් බෝ වෙච්ච පිස්සු සෙට් එක උනත් කමක් නෑ ඇත්ත කියපන් ඔච්චර ඒකෙ වෛර කරන්න දෙයක් මොනව ද තියෙන්නෙ?​
    ලිබරල්වාදයට අකමැත්තක් නෙවෙයි එකට ලෑස්ති නෑ වගේ එකක් කියන්න වෙන්නේ. වගකීම් භාර ගන්න, කම්මැලි නැතුව වැඩ කරන්න අපි හැමෝම වගේ අකමැති. මෙය මා විසින් ඇතිකළ අර්බුදයක් නොවේ කියලා තමයි මහා කෙනාගේ ඉඳන් පල්ලෙහා අපි වෙනකං බහුතරය හිතන් ඉන්නේ.
     

    redux

    Well-known member
  • Feb 19, 2017
    10,960
    18,084
    113
    ලිබරල්වාදයට අකමැත්තක් නෙවෙයි එකට ලෑස්ති නෑ වගේ එකක් කියන්න වෙන්නේ. වගකීම් භාර ගන්න, කම්මැලි නැතුව වැඩ කරන්න අපි හැමෝම වගේ අකමැති. මෙය මා විසින් ඇතිකළ අර්බුදයක් නොවේ කියලා තමයි මහා කෙනාගේ ඉඳන් පල්ලෙහා අපි වෙනකං බහුතරය හිතන් ඉන්නේ.
    Mona boruwakda. Libbo tamai kammali ma jathiya. American minissui Chinese minissui compare karala balapan kawda wadiya mahansi wela weda karanne kiyala
     
    • Like
    Reactions: B.Chat

    B.Chat

    Well-known member
  • Jun 28, 2021
    10,351
    20,927
    113
    Mona boruwakda. Libbo tamai kammali ma jathiya. American minissui Chinese minissui compare karala balapan kawda wadiya mahansi wela weda karanne kiyala
    ලිබරල් හින්දා කම්මැලිකම නැති වෙන්නේ නෑ තමයි. කියන්න හැදුවෙ කම්මැලිකම එක්ක තියෙන වගකීම් ගන්න අකමැති එක මිනිස්සු යටත් මානසිකත්වයට අරන් යනවා කියලා .ලංකාවයි America යි compare කරන්න වෙන්නේ මෙතෙන්දී.මේක මේ රටේ අවුලක් නේ.
     

    usa_nihaal

    Well-known member
  • Aug 24, 2021
    4,717
    9,001
    113
    උස්සන්ගොඩ
    Their economy is more capitalistic than socialist.

    uba yojana karanne mokakda
    neutral walin sahenna west1 eduna... aayema neutral wena process1ta ena1.. ekata enna kalin dan me inna loan ugule, kotinma west ugulen eliyata enna ona.. so we need strong economy.. ekenma tamaa aayema neutral walata enna pluwan ekama krame... penawane india russia us balance karana heti.. a wage mattamata enna nam loan iwara wenna ona.. depend wima adu wenna ona... pahu giya awurudu 40-50ka idan maruwage katata wetichcha tika back karanna ona
     

    usa_nihaal

    Well-known member
  • Aug 24, 2021
    4,717
    9,001
    113
    උස්සන්ගොඩ
    If their economy is more capitalistic than a socialist, you cannot define it is as a pure socialist country.
    pure form1n ne ban itin. context ekath ekka wenas wenawa... hodama de tama meda maawatha..dekema thi hoda ewa tama ona.. sl walata nam itin shiniyak owa ane manda, a unata eka tama ultimate goal1 wenna ona mage nam sihinaya ape rata ehema thenakata enawa wakina eka...
     

    redux

    Well-known member
  • Feb 19, 2017
    10,960
    18,084
    113
    If their economy is more capitalistic than a socialist, you cannot define it is as a pure socialist country.
    Again you're not describing how they are capitalist, if you tell me why you think they are capitalist I can explain to you why you are wrong.
     

    sakuntha1996

    Well-known member
  • Jan 13, 2017
    11,383
    21,302
    113
    neutral walin sahenna west1 eduna... aayema neutral wena process1ta ena1.. ekata enna kalin dan me inna loan ugule, kotinma west ugulen eliyata enna ona.. so we need strong economy.. ekenma tamaa aayema neutral walata enna pluwan ekama krame... penawane india russia us balance karana heti.. a wage mattamata enna nam loan iwara wenna ona.. depend wima adu wenna ona... pahu giya awurudu 40-50ka idan maruwage katata wetichcha tika back karanna ona

    free market ekak, human rights, transparency nathiwa arthika diyunuwak laga karaganna nam baha. ehama unoth dilith wage un kipa denek pohosath wewi . Saudia pohosath wenna puluwan namuth diyunuyi kiyanna bahane.

    mama kalinuth kiwwe api owa athi karanna one americawa kyanawatawath . Europe kiyanawatawath nemeyi . apita one nisa,

    Again you're not describing how they are capitalist, if you tell me why you think they are capitalist I can explain to you why you are wrong.
    you are trying the change the direction we were in. Gimme another example except for china which is successful and still exists.
     

    usa_nihaal

    Well-known member
  • Aug 24, 2021
    4,717
    9,001
    113
    උස්සන්ගොඩ
    free market ekak, human rights, transparency nathiwa arthika diyunuwak laga karaganna nam baha. ehama unoth dilith wage un kipa denek pohosath wewi . Saudia pohosath wenna puluwan namuth diyunuyi kiyanna bahane.

    mama kalinuth kiwwe api owa athi karanna one americawa kyanawatawath . Europe kiyanawatawath nemeyi . apita one nisa,
    neutral estate
     
    • Like
    Reactions: sakuntha1996

    Tyrion Lannister

    Well-known member
  • Aug 20, 2012
    3,293
    5,749
    113
    King's Landing
    Since you asked. The 2 cows in economics. There are multiple versions.

    SOCIALISM
    You have 2 cows.
    You give one to your neighbor.

    COMMUNISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both and gives you some milk.

    BUREAUCRATISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both, shoots one, milks the other, and then throws the milk away.

    TRADITIONAL CAPITALISM
    You have two cows. You sell one and buy a bull.
    Your herd multiplies, and the economy grows.
    You sell them and retire on the income.

    LIBERALS
    You have two cows, your neighbor has none.
    So what?

    SRI LANKA
    You have 2 cows. Government buys one paying triple the price since you are a ruling party member.
    Then hires 50 graduates to maintain the cow.
     

    johnferna678

    Well-known member
  • Mar 8, 2017
    6,420
    6,893
    113
    වින්ටර් ෆොල්
    Nope. What we have is democratic socialism, which is still a form of capitalism because the ruling class is still the rich and the wealthy. Ideologically we are not a liberal nation yet but we are heading there and we've been heading there since we implemented the free market system.

    Capitalism is unsustainable, so is democratic socialism, as we can already see it with our failing economy. The only solution is communism.
    communism will destroy this country everybody knows that only 3% of the people don't know it

    Since you asked. The 2 cows in economics. There are multiple versions.

    SOCIALISM
    You have 2 cows.
    You give one to your neighbor.

    COMMUNISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both and gives you some milk.

    BUREAUCRATISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both, shoots one, milks the other, and then throws the milk away.

    TRADITIONAL CAPITALISM
    You have two cows. You sell one and buy a bull.
    Your herd multiplies, and the economy grows.
    You sell them and retire on the income.

    LIBERALS
    You have two cows, your neighbor has none.
    So what?

    SRI LANKA
    You have 2 cows. Government buys one paying triple the price since you are a ruling party member.
    Then hires 50 graduates to maintain the cow.
    liberal for life
    ------ Post added on Mar 29, 2022 at 5:36 PM
     

    redux

    Well-known member
  • Feb 19, 2017
    10,960
    18,084
    113
    Since you asked. The 2 cows in economics. There are multiple versions.

    SOCIALISM
    You have 2 cows.
    You give one to your neighbor.

    COMMUNISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both and gives you some milk.

    BUREAUCRATISM
    You have 2 cows.
    The State takes both, shoots one, milks the other, and then throws the milk away.

    TRADITIONAL CAPITALISM
    You have two cows. You sell one and buy a bull.
    Your herd multiplies, and the economy grows.
    You sell them and retire on the income.

    LIBERALS
    You have two cows, your neighbor has none.
    So what?

    SRI LANKA
    You have 2 cows. Government buys one paying triple the price since you are a ruling party member.
    Then hires 50 graduates to maintain the cow.
    lol Chain mail logic.

    Yeah I too learn about politics through Facebook copypasta, reading books is hard, specially for Libtards

    free market ekak, human rights, transparency nathiwa arthika diyunuwak laga karaganna nam baha. ehama unoth dilith wage un kipa denek pohosath wewi . Saudia pohosath wenna puluwan namuth diyunuyi kiyanna bahane.

    mama kalinuth kiwwe api owa athi karanna one americawa kyanawatawath . Europe kiyanawatawath nemeyi . apita one nisa,


    you are trying the change the direction we were in. Gimme another example except for china which is successful and still exists.
    You never explained to me why you think China is capitalist. There's no moving the goal post here. Prove to me China is capitalist first. I can prove to you how China is commmunist effortlessly
    ------ Post added on Mar 29, 2022 at 6:58 PM
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113
    @imhotep wadina deiyoo wadinna... 🙏 🙏 🙏
    Thanks... I don't like political arguments. I have my own views about these. I am not biased by any ideology. In any case I have an overseas visitor in SriLanka with us and taking her around. It's a short break and that's why the poor response times.
    It's hard to argue with mental retards anyway..
    Someone said .... "Two imbecile parents, whether related or not, have only imbecile offspring" - and that's how the 69 lakhs gets accounted for. :P
     

    redux

    Well-known member
  • Feb 19, 2017
    10,960
    18,084
    113
    Thanks... I don't like political arguments. I have my own views about these. I am not biased by any ideology. In any case I have an overseas visitor in SriLanka with us and taking her around. It's a short break and that's why the poor response times.
    It's hard to argue with mental retards anyway..
    Someone said .... "Two imbecile parents, whether related or not, have only imbecile offspring" - and that's how the 69 lakhs gets accounted for. :P
    The american empire is clearly in decline. They could not stop the russian invasion even with sanctions. Take the L and move on please