ඔන්ග් බලපල්ලා රටවල් දියුනු වෙන හැටි

Hankook

Well-known member
  • Apr 4, 2022
    5,287
    8,185
    113
    වැඩ කරන පැය ගාන වැඩි උනමා රටවල් දියුණුවෙ කියල හිතන් ඉන්න එවුන් මෙන්න
    As a rule, more high-income countries such as Germany and France enjoy shorter workweeks than do middle-income and developing countries. It is likely that work weeks in the low-income and least-developed countries are the longest of all, at least for those people who can find work, but reputable data are often difficult to obtain.

    https://worldpopulationreview.com/country-rankings/average-work-week-by-country
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Asmodeus

    dayt0na

    Well-known member
  • Jan 2, 2012
    29,990
    28,899
    113
    වැඩ කරන පැය ගාන වැඩි උනමා රටවල් දියුණුවෙ කියල හිතන් ඉන්න එවුන් මෙන්න
    As a rule, more high-income countries such as Germany and France enjoy shorter workweeks than do middle-income and developing countries. It is likely that work weeks in the low-income and least-developed countries are the longest of all, at least for those people who can find work, but reputable data are often difficult to obtain.

    https://worldpopulationreview.com/country-rankings/average-work-week-by-country

    lol
    owa diyunu unata passe kerana wade....DEI hiring wage.....kela wenne generations 2-3 k giyata passe
     

    G Starlin

    Well-known member
  • Nov 10, 2024
    3,693
    2,955
    113
    Panadura
    වැඩ කරන පැය ගාන වැඩි උනමා රටවල් දියුණුවෙ කියල හිතන් ඉන්න එවුන් මෙන්න
    As a rule, more high-income countries such as Germany and France enjoy shorter workweeks than do middle-income and developing countries. It is likely that work weeks in the low-income and least-developed countries are the longest of all, at least for those people who can find work, but reputable data are often difficult to obtain.

    https://worldpopulationreview.com/country-rankings/average-work-week-by-country

    ඔය ඔක්කොම දියුනු වුන රටවල් නේ ගොන් පොන්නයො.
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: Hankook

    BINGU_PUTHA

    Well-known member
  • Apr 26, 2013
    12,137
    5,947
    113
    canada
    වැඩ කරන පැය ගාන වැඩි උනමා රටවල් දියුණුවෙ කියල හිතන් ඉන්න එවුන් මෙන්න
    As a rule, more high-income countries such as Germany and France enjoy shorter workweeks than do middle-income and developing countries. It is likely that work weeks in the low-income and least-developed countries are the longest of all, at least for those people who can find work, but reputable data are often difficult to obtain.

    https://worldpopulationreview.com/country-rankings/average-work-week-by-country

    when the country is a developed country, you can do whatever you want.
    reduce working hours, increase salary, social benefits etc


    netherland is part of europe.
    the main agricultural products are meat and dairy production, flowers and live plants. We can find such market, but there is a big competition from India, thailand, vietnam, malayasia, indonisia etc.

    for rice, rice important from India is much cheaper (with import tax + export expenses + other costs), than rice produced in sri lanka. This is with huge government subsidiaries such as fertilizer (paid by tax payers)
    ------ Post added on Dec 28, 2024 at 9:43 PM
     

    sinhawanshaya

    Well-known member
  • Jul 28, 2024
    13,946
    11,378
    113
    1000039294.jpg

    ලක් මැණිගෙ යක්ක පුත්තුන්ට usb cable එකක් වත් හදා ගන්න පුලුවන්ද? හැබයි කටවල් තියෙනවා
     

    elajani

    Well-known member
  • Oct 18, 2020
    10,591
    6,357
    113
    මෙක බලපන්, එකලස් කරලා තියෙන්නෙ වියෙට්නාම්.
    View attachment 244211
    ඔවා විතරක් නෙමෙ, සැමසන්ග්, LG, Arlo cctv, Isuzu, benz, bmw, honda, intel cpu manufacturing, textile තව ඔනෙ තරම් උදාහරණ, ඉන්වෙස්ටර්ස් ලා යන්නෙ වැඩ පුලුවන් රටවලට, උම්බලාගෙ දැන් IT කෙල වෙලා නෙද? මෙකෙ මම ත්‍රෙඩ් එකක් දැම්මා රටක් දියුනු වෙන්න අමාරු හැම ලබ්බකටම නිවාඩු නම් හැම මාසෙම, පොයත් එක්ක. එකෙක් ලොකු ටොක්ස් දැම්ම ඉන්වෙස්ටර්ස් ලා එන විදිය ගැන කියලා. මම අහාපු සිම්පල් ප්‍රශ්නෙ තමයි වීය්ටනාම් තියෙද්දි ලන්කාවට එන්නෙ ඇයි කියලා. උන් ඇමෑරිකාවටත් ගහලා දුප්පත් හිටියෙ, උන්ගෙ රටෙ ටවුම් වල ට්‍රැෆික් ලයිට් අවෙ, කාර් ආවෙ 2008. ඔන්න කට පුරා හිනා වෙලා ශ්‍රෙශ්ට ප්‍රෞඩ රටක් කියන්න පුලුවන් වියෙට්නාම්. උන් කම්මැලි නැ, යුනි යන කොල්ලො කෙල්ල හම්බෙන ඔනෙ ජොබක් කරනව, තරුන එවුන් වැඩිහිටියන් කියන දෙ අහන්වා, ගරු කරනවා, පොලිසි එක්ක සෙල්ලම් බැ.
    EVA koheda malli mehe

    mehe uni evun inne ali puken
    කොටින්ම bus එකේ යන්නෙත් කකුලක් පිට කකුලක් දාගෙන
     

    G Starlin

    Well-known member
  • Nov 10, 2024
    3,693
    2,955
    113
    Panadura
    unta automobile company ekakuth tiayanawa.USA wala idan badu tiyanawa.
    https://vinfastauto.us/

    public transport - oya company ekenma hadan electric buses..

    1736924455270.png

    1736924468186.png

    1736924549400.png



    ekata lankawe amathila janathawage badu mudal walin sapa aran athal aran innewa.melo wagak na.inna unuth maha moda wesige puthala.un hitan inne bus wala light galewwama transport diyunu wenewa,rata diyunu wenewa kiyala...me rata jeewiteta hadanna ba...
    1736924702577.png

    1736924712583.png


    hari haman bus tikak daanna bari ponna anduwak tiyenne.
     

    sinhawanshaya

    Well-known member
  • Jul 28, 2024
    13,946
    11,378
    113
    HO CHI MINH CITY: Treading a familiar path for women in rural Vietnam, Nguyen Thi Hiep found a factory job in dynamic Ho Chi Minh City and spent 16 years helping make shoes for Western brands such as Adidas and Nike.

    Vietnam is among the world's largest exporters of clothing, footwear and furniture and Ho Chi Minh City and its hundreds of thousands of migrant workers have for decades helped power its manufacturing boom.

    Source https://www.thestar.com.my/aseanplu...am039s-factory-workers-return-to-country-life


    වියෙට්නාම් පොලිසිය සහා අපෙ පොලිසිය
    1738234965322.jpeg

    ------ Post added on Jan 30, 2025 at 4:32 PM


    ------ Post added on Jan 30, 2025 at 4:40 PM