මේ.වසරේ.ස්ත්‍රී දුෂණ.1637ක්=ලංකාවේ.මිනිස්සුන&#

jeffli

Member
Dec 1, 2011
3,863
433
0
මේ.වසරේ.ස්ත්‍රී දුෂණ.1637ක්=ලංකාවේ.මිනිස්සුන&#


1,637 rape cases reported this year-police
THURSDAY, 29 DECEMBER 2011 01:37
rape-60-60.jpg
An increase in statutory rape cases have been reported in the country, the police said yesterday. Police spokesman SP Ajith Rohana said that they have detected an increase in statutory rape cases this year when compared with previous years.

Statutory rape is when a person engages in sex with consent or without consent of an underage person.

SP Rohana said girls between the ages of 13 and 16 are especially vulnerable and are party to these cases.

“There is a moral obligation with all the stake holders in society to prevent such unfortunate incidents. The police are doing their part and up to now we have solved 1,400 rape cases having arrested all the suspects involved in these cases,” he said.

There should be awareness in society to curtail these incidents. The highest number of incidents was reported in the Western Province followed by the North Central Province, Sabaragamuwa Province and in the Southern Province.

“These underage girls should be taught about the consequences of their behaviour. Also the parents and their children should have a strong relationship,” he added.

A total of 1,637 rape cases had been reported to the police during this year, the police said. (Supun Dias)

extracted from http://www.dailymirror.lk/news/15756-1637-rape-cases-reported-this-year-police.html
අනිත් අයටත් දැන ගැනීමට බම්ප් එකක් දෙන්න.​
 

jeffli

Member
Dec 1, 2011
3,863
433
0
elipita daduwam karanna ona munta... ethakotai bayawenne mewa karanna....

statutory rape case karayanta ehema karana eka hari nane.
elipita newei, niyamith daduwamawath nithiyen denawa nan mehema wen na. lankawe police karayanta rape case ekaka paminillak danna yanna puluwanda ganiyekta. yana ganiwa ayeth rape karana police ballone dan enne. dakkane iye pereda narahenpita case eka
 

jeffli

Member
Dec 1, 2011
3,863
433
0
LANKAWE SITE BLOCK KARAPU EKE PRATHIPALAYAKDA ME???????

nane. lankawe blue site kiyala thibbe ewage thibbe kupadi dapu videos witarane. lankan site block karapu eka hodai. lankan site danna kalin lankawe sex tape hadana eka legal karala inna one.
 

Saundiris

Junior member
  • Nov 28, 2011
    228
    10
    18
    ගනිකාවෝ

    මචෝ එක තමයි නදීශා අක්ක කිවුවෙ "ගනිකාවෝ ඉන්න ඕන" කියල.... කෝ එකෙක් කනකටවත් ගත්තද???? :P:P:P
     

    jeffli

    Member
    Dec 1, 2011
    3,863
    433
    0
    මචෝ එක තමයි නදීශා අක්ක කිවුවෙ "ගනිකාවෝ ඉන්න ඕන" කියල.... කෝ එකෙක් කනකටවත් ගත්තද???? :P:P:P

    enna one machan. eth masekata parak wath std check up dala licence thiyagena inna one. natta dannawane aids