ලැප්ටොප් එකක් ගන්න හෙල්ප් එකක් ඕනේ

Magodis-Thuma

Well-known member
  • Apr 29, 2010
    1,995
    228
    63
    Magodilanthe
    ලැප්ටොප් එකක් ගන්න හෙල්ප් එකක් ඕනේ

    Machanla I will get Rs.150000-160000 to buy a laptop (from my office). What is the best laptop I can buy for this price?
    I thought of buying an ULTRABOOK
    A will only use this for my studies (read books, write notes, make presentations), watch movies and I'm NOT a heavy gamer- not a gamer at all :P
    Other thing is I will have to travel lot with this and even outside the country
    SO thought of having a good warranty - May be an International Warranty!
    Just give me some suggestions Pl

     
    Last edited:

    Zima

    Member
    Dec 18, 2013
    194
    7
    0
    Please dont buy from unity machan they will really scrw you .. try metropol or softlogic..
     

    LalaJ

    Well-known member
  • Nov 29, 2012
    5,472
    1,033
    113
    KANDY
    macbook ekak ganda machan ehenam.
    ubata one decnt wada walatane.anika battry ekath godak puluwan
     

    Magodis-Thuma

    Well-known member
  • Apr 29, 2010
    1,995
    228
    63
    Magodilanthe
    Please dont buy from unity machan they will really scrw you .. try metropol or softlogic..

    machan original agent kenek gen ganna kiyala hithuwe. hoda model ekak kiyapanko:)

    TNXmacho

    macbook ekak ganda machan ehenam.
    ubata one decnt wada walatane.anika battry ekath godak puluwan

    matath hithuna machan. mage budget ekata MacBook Air ekak thamai ganna puluwan. Acer s7 eka kohomada machan?