🔴 āļĸāļ´āļąāˇŠ āˇ€āˇāˇ„āļą āļ‘āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇ’ āļąāˇ’āˇƒāˇ āļ¸āˇāļ¯āˇ’āļ§ āˇ„āļģ⎒ ⎃āļ­āˇ”āļ§āˇ”āļē⎒āļŊ⎔.. Welcome to India's 29th state

vali aththa

Well-known member
  • Feb 5, 2013
    3,827
    1,921
    113
    awula thiyenne ape tax ekath ekka ne ban... ehen selling price ekata tax wadunama ape unta ganna ba... eka unge waraddak neme... ape tax ekai... ape unge athe salli thiyena widiyai ekka eka decide wenne... Japan wala Sri lanka kiyala wenama price ekak na ne... Europe, US, Middle east ee market ne lokuma target... ewata hari yanna thama un price karanne anith competitors lage price ehemath balala :D
    Tax witharak neme doller rate shipping đŸšĸ
     

    bambuwathamai

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2015
    2,735
    3,906
    113
    Bus eke palayan. Public transport is the best in developed countries. After Anura makes this worlds No 1 developed country, uba ubey japan car huchakkuwata pain gahala bus eke yai
     

    ttj

    Well-known member
  • Jul 19, 2008
    5,451
    10,177
    113
    Sri Lanka
    What he means is that the Japanese economy is not stable so people are using their cars for a longer period of time. That means they will be using it for more than 3 years. You should have common sense before you comment
    ------ Post added on Jan 18, 2025 at 8:02 AM

    that's exactly what he said, earlier jeppos used and dumped cars after 3 years and now it has become 5+ years since the economy isn't good. so less cars in the auctions, but high demand, price hike is inevitable.

    Yep... My bad... But he shouldn't have said that no Japanese cars will come in to the country...

    "āļ‘āļ­āļšāˇœāļ§ āļĸāļ´āļąāˇŠ āˇ€āˇāˇ„āļą āļ‘āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇ’āļąāˇ’āˇƒāˇ"

    Will remove the comment...
     

    Kumbhakarna22

    Well-known member
  • Feb 3, 2022
    12,508
    15,477
    113
    Gampaha
    What he means is that the Japanese economy is not stable so people are using their cars for a longer period of time. That means they will be using it for more than 3 years. You should have common sense before you comment

    I use an 11-year-old car which is a Japanese in Australia. There is absolutely nothing wrong in the car. It's perfect! I don't understand why our donkeys can't allow 10-year-old cars to third world country like Sri Lanka for people to use.
    ------ Post added on Jan 18, 2025 at 8:02 AM
    āļĸ⎙āļ´āˇŠāļ´āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ‰āļ‚āļœāˇŠâ€āļģāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’ āļ­āˇ™āļģ⎒āļēāļ¸āˇ ? @vibhashana @shan4djfun @Sandy_Fdo @nalin0001 @Hyaenidae @kasun_kbp @topkollek @Mr.dark @mr.h0ydr0 @helplesser @Honey Bunch @Tricle_Buwa @192.168.o.21 @$onny @Sen-lu 😆😆😆
     

    vibhashana

    Well-known member
  • Aug 26, 2015
    7,079
    12,490
    113
    āļŊāļœ āļ´āˇāļ­
    āļĸ⎙āļ´āˇŠāļ´āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ‰āļ‚āļœāˇŠâ€āļģāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’ āļ­āˇ™āļģ⎒āļēāļ¸āˇ ? @vibhashana @shan4djfun @Sandy_Fdo @nalin0001 @Hyaenidae @kasun_kbp @topkollek @Mr.dark @mr.h0ydr0 @helplesser @Honey Bunch @Tricle_Buwa @192.168.o.21 @$onny @Sen-lu 😆😆😆
    āļ…āļąāˇš āļ¸āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ āļ¸āˇš āļ¸āļąāˇ”āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāļēāļ§ āļ¸āˇœāļąāˇ€āˇ ⎀⎙āļŊāˇāļ¯ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊ
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: Kumbhakarna22

    Hyaenidae

    Well-known member
  • Apr 8, 2015
    53,041
    2
    54,820
    113
    • Haha
    Reactions: Kumbhakarna22