Brains wenas structural and functional differences godak thiyenawa. Eka basic ma deyak. Ekawath danne nathuwa gender gana deshana denna enawadaonna okane wade bn
Trans eka biological kiyala justify karaddi hamathissema exceptions use karanne . Body hair eka gaanunta nathiwa newei. But average male female gaththoth male ayata wadiy. gaanunge wadi wena eka exception ekak.... apita exception or special cases walin define karanna baha eka fact ekak kiyala... thats the logical fallacy of the biological transgender person...
methana oya kiyala thiyena factors okkoma Hormones ,culture and upbringing ekath ekka wenas wenawa. You can't say because of this someone is having female brain or a male brain. All the below cognitive factors can change throught a persons life. But the general rule is applied when you consider whats female or male. Men dont act masculine all the time and women dont act feminine all the time.
Emotionally - Average Male Aggressive ,persuasive \ Average Female Submissve , agreeable
Socially - no clear definition
Intellectually - Average Male - Men are generally better in STEM fields for example\ Average Women are generally better in roles that involve nourishment and taking care of others
Mentally - no clear definition
Physically - Average Male Testes, penis, XY chromoson, High Testosteron \ Average Women Ovaries, XX chromosome , High estrogen
Rather than asking me to Google it why don't you actually provide something factual, you can't even provide a specific answer to what I said.. Asking people to Google is the answer for the pseudo intellectual who can't provide facts..Brains wenas structural and functional differences godak thiyenawa. Eka basic ma deyak. Ekawath danne nathuwa gender gana deshana denna enawada
Eka apata dr hiran ma ugannapu deyak.
Google eke gahala balala hamadema hoyanna ba
Biological Sex and gender kiyanne deyak. Biological man kiyala deyak na. Me loke male types godak inna puluwan. Nature eke complexity eka gana melo haththilawwak danne nathi ayata owa therun karanna ba kohomath.
@nilangapriyadarshana
ඒක හරියට ම හොයන්න බෑ.
Genetically බැලුවත් ජෙන්ඩර් එක බයිනරි නෑ.
කෙමිකලි බැලුවොත් ඒක ගණන් කරන්න බැරි තරම් වෙනස් වෙන්න පුළුවන්.
ලෝකෙ ඉන්න මැස්කියුලින් ම පිරිමියයි ෆෙමිනින් ම ගෑනු කෙනයි පර්ෆෙක්ට් කියල හිතන්න එපා. මළ ගොං සංකල්පයක් ඒක. එහෙම දෙන්නෙක් පවතින්නෙත් නෑ. හැම විදියකින් ම බැලුවොත් එක තැනක තියන්න පුළුවන් දෙයක් නෙමෙයි ඒක.
ඔක්කොට ම වඩා ඒක තමන්ට සාපේක්ෂ දෙයක්. කාටවත් ඔයාගෙ ජෙන්ඩර් එක මේක කියල කියන්න බෑ. ඒක දන්නෙ ඔයා.
ට්රාන්ස්ජෙන්ඩර් අයගෙ තත්ත්වය ඒගොල්ලො දන්නෙ. අනිත් අය තමන්ගෙ ඔළුවෙ තියෙන රූපෙ එයාලගෙ ඔළුවෙ ගහන්න හදන එක තමයි අවුල
උන්ට තේරෙන්නෙ නෑනෙ අනුන්ගෙ ජෙන්ඩර් එක ගැන තමන්ට ඩෙෆිනිෂන් දෙන්න බැරි බව.
------ Post added on Dec 26, 2021 at 4:22 AM
I didn't asked you to google it. At least you can't understand what I said.Rather than asking me to Google it why don't you actually provide something factual, you can't even provide a specific answer to what I said.. Asking people to Google is the answer for the pseudo intellectual who can't provide facts..
Rather than going back and forth simply answer this..
Can a 20 year old adult male say he identifies as a 10 year old boy ? Simple because he feels like it?
I didn't asked you to google it. At least you can't understand what I said.So I know how difficult to talk something with these kinda people.
When summarizing your replies I can clearly say You don't have a basic knowledge about biology. So it's not practical to discuss these type of advanced studies with youEven if you did bio for Als you don't have a sufficient knowledge about these things. AL - biology isn't a something really applicable in nature.
Yes he can. But age isn't something similar to the gender.. people like youknow nothing about biology and trying to compare weird examples with each other and trying to prove your options
how poor you are.
If you don't have a sufficient knowledge how can I?"Yes he can. But age isn't something similar to the gender.. people like youknow nothing about biology and trying to compare weird examples with each other and trying to prove your options
how poor you are."
why not ? explain. you dont seem to know anything outside of insults either...
To summarize , and im asking not assuming here. what you are saying isIf you don't have a sufficient knowledge how can I?
You are trying to compare them with weird examples and trying to prove your opinions![]()
අරක මෙහෙම නම් මේක මෙහෙම වෙන්න බෑ වගේ මෝඩ තර්ක ගේනවනෙ ඒවා ගැන දන්නෙ නැති අය. පරිප්පුයි බෝල්ට් ඇණයි වගේ කතා කියවන අය එක්ක මේවා කතා කරන්න පුළුවන් නම්"Yes he can. But age isn't something similar to the gender.. people like youknow nothing about biology and trying to compare weird examples with each other and trying to prove your options
how poor you are."
why not explain. you dont seem to know anything outside of insults either...
No i think its just funny how you think everything is in your head and not based on biological realities.අරක මෙහෙම නම් මේක මෙහෙම වෙන්න බෑ වගේ මෝඩ තර්ක ගේනවනෙ ඒවා ගැන දන්නෙ නැති අය. පරිප්පුයි බෝල්ට් ඇණයි වගේ කතා කියවන අය එක්ක මේවා කතා කරන්න පුළුවන් නම්![]()
Yes. Age is apart.To summarize , and im asking not assuming here. what you are saying is
You can determine age and you can determine your gender based on how you feel right ?
Wtf I'm not transgenderNo i think its just funny how you think everything is in your head and not based on biological realities.
There are no facts just feelings with you people
What do you mean "Yes. Age is apart."Yes. Age is apart.
I'm talking about "gender". But that feeling is based on something which is biological valid.
Nobody said you were, thanks for assuming.Yes. Age is apart.
I'm talking about "gender". But that feeling is based on something which is biological valid.
Wtf I'm not transgender
------ Post added on Dec 26, 2021 at 6:43 AM
It will feel you after a certain period of time. But the "gender issues" aren't changing with the time. It begins at his/her childhood. Their body postures desires aren't something which they learnt from anyone, And there are some significant physical differences and functional differences in brain. So it's not just an imagination. Just because you can't understand it you can't say that's a joke.What do you mean "Yes. Age is apart."
Facts are already proven by biologists. Seemingly you don't have enough knowledge to check them and crying here saying this is a myth and blah blahNo i think its just funny how you think everything is in your head and not based on biological realities.
There are no facts just feelings with you people
It will feel you after a certain period of time. But the "gender issues" aren't changing with the time. It begins at his/her childhood. Their body postures desires aren't something which they learnt from anyone, And there are some significant physical differences and functional differences in brain. So it's not just an imagination. Just because you can't understand it you can't say that's a joke.
Facts are already proven by biologists. Seemingly you don't have enough knowledge to check them and crying here saying this is a myth and blah blah
This is to no avail. That's what I said at the beginning. I don't have time to waste I have to join the lecture
------ Post added on Dec 26, 2021 at 7:12 AM
Yes biology to be the key determining factor , but you keep saying its feelings .
Facts are already proven by biologists. Seemingly you don't have enough knowledge to check them and crying here saying this is a myth and blah blah
This is to no avail. That's what I said at the beginning. I don't have time to waste I have to join the lecture
------ Post added on Dec 26, 2021 at 7:12 AM