PayPal Help

aragon

Well-known member
  • Oct 16, 2008
    9,349
    978
    113
    38
    Machn la, mage paypal account ekata link karala thiyenne Sampath Webcard ekakui, Mastercard ekakui, credit card eka dan expire wela,
    Sampath webcard eka witharai thiyenne,

    Mage payPal account eke thiyena salli ganne kohomada?
    Webcard eken (ATM ekak through or Bank eka through) ganna puluwn da?
     

    cpasl123

    Active member
  • Nov 19, 2008
    500
    63
    28
    Machn la, mage paypal account ekata link karala thiyenne Sampath Webcard ekakui, Mastercard ekakui, credit card eka dan expire wela,
    Sampath webcard eka witharai thiyenne,

    Mage payPal account eke thiyena salli ganne kohomada?
    Webcard eken (ATM ekak through or Bank eka through) ganna puluwn da?

    You have to get an HNB debit card and link it to the paypal account. and withdraw through it, this works for sure. but the country you have made the paypal account should allow withdrawal to visa cards.
     

    aragon

    Well-known member
  • Oct 16, 2008
    9,349
    978
    113
    38
    You have to get an HNB debit card and link it to the paypal account. and withdraw through it, this works for sure. but the country you have made the paypal account should allow withdrawal to visa cards.

    It's a Sri Lanka, that's what i have put as my country, so is it allow for the withdrawal ?

    Also I have Payoneer Master card, I think I can withdraw moner through it right?
    but I never try this before,
     

    Fire_Bird

    Well-known member
  • Feb 13, 2009
    8,841
    1
    1,046
    113
    It's a Sri Lanka, that's what i have put as my country, so is it allow for the withdrawal ?

    Also I have Payoneer Master card, I think I can withdraw moner through it right?
    but I never try this before,

    lol then for sure you will not be able to receive money so what do you have to withdraw?
     

    aragon

    Well-known member
  • Oct 16, 2008
    9,349
    978
    113
    38
    lol then for sure you will not be able to receive money so what do you have to withdraw?

    No I think, still I can get money since my primary card is Sampath webcard which is currently working,
    Nyway these money were earned sometimes ago,
     

    aragon

    Well-known member
  • Oct 16, 2008
    9,349
    978
    113
    38
    Web card eken internet through gewanna witarai puluwan.
    Master card ekak hadagena salli danna thamai wenne.

    Machan Payoneer eke master card eka thiyenawa,
    eka use karanna puluwan neda?
    Paypal account eken ekata money transfer karanna puluwan da?
     

    cpasl123

    Active member
  • Nov 19, 2008
    500
    63
    28
    It's a Sri Lanka, that's what i have put as my country, so is it allow for the withdrawal ?

    Also I have Payoneer Master card, I think I can withdraw moner through it right?
    but I never try this before,

    if you pp account is sri lanka there can not be money in your account, what are you trying to withdraw, a refund form a seller?
     

    aragon

    Well-known member
  • Oct 16, 2008
    9,349
    978
    113
    38
    if you pp account is sri lanka there can not be money in your account, what are you trying to withdraw, a refund form a seller?

    No, I got my payment via paypal for my service , Not from seller,
    Now I want to withdraw that money,

    But now it seems that noway I can withdraw :(