Pvt Ltd ගත්ත එවුන්ගෙ පුකවල් නිල් වෙන්න දෙන්න යන්නෙ

topkollek

Well-known member
  • May 22, 2014
    44,119
    1
    58,469
    113
    ┬┴┬┴┤(·_├┬┴┬┴

    Unlisted tax jitters frizzle CSE rally; analysts flag spillover fears​


    Morning gains on the Colombo Stock Exchange (CSE) evaporated sharply in afternoon trade yesterday, as a wave of nervous selling swept through the market triggered by speculation that the government is mooting a fresh 10-15 percent tax on unlisted corporates. Although the proposed levy is currently targeted at entities outside the CSE purview, market participants grew wary that the measure could signal a broader shift in fiscal policy, stoking fears of future tax hikes that may eventually engulf listed companies and dent corporate earnings.

    https://island.lk/unlisted-tax-jitters-frizzle-cse-rally-analysts-flag-spillover-fears/

    මේ ගැන හිරු / දෙරණ ලිපි දැක්කොත් මෙතන ලින්ක් දාන්න.
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: dinuksha_asela

    tharakaf

    Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,660
    75,727
    113

    Unlisted tax jitters frizzle CSE rally; analysts flag spillover fears​


    Morning gains on the Colombo Stock Exchange (CSE) evaporated sharply in afternoon trade yesterday, as a wave of nervous selling swept through the market triggered by speculation that the government is mooting a fresh 10-15 percent tax on unlisted corporates. Although the proposed levy is currently targeted at entities outside the CSE purview, market participants grew wary that the measure could signal a broader shift in fiscal policy, stoking fears of future tax hikes that may eventually engulf listed companies and dent corporate earnings.

    https://island.lk/unlisted-tax-jitters-frizzle-cse-rally-analysts-flag-spillover-fears/

    මේ ගැන හිරු / දෙරණ ලිපි දැක්කොත් මෙතන ලින්ක් දාන්න.
    list උනත් නැතත් 30%ද කොහෙද ගහනවා නේද profit එක උඩ? මොකක්ද මේ අලුත් සීන් එක?

    ඒක නෙවී ප්‍රශ්නේ, ගෙප්පන්ට මෙච්චර දෙයක් කරන්න මොලයක් නෑ, කවුද උන්ගෙ පුකෙන් අත දාල උන්ව රූකඩ වගේ නටවන්නෙ?
    🤭 🤭
     

    Monkey D Dragon

    Well-known member
  • Sep 22, 2024
    6,277
    6,795
    113
    East Blue (Goa Kingdom)
    කොටස් වෙළඳපොල(CSE) පෞද්ගලික කියන්නේ ආයතනයක්
    ඒ මගුලේ list කරාට tax අඩු කරනවා කියන්නේ 100% කුමන්ත්‍රණ

    එක එක කොහෙවත් යන උන්ට සල්ලි හොයල දෙන්න කරන


    කොටස් වෙළඳපොල කියන්නේ broker firms එකතු වෙලා හදා ගත්ත පෞද්ගලික ආයතනයක්


    ඔහොම කරන එකේ ලොකුම අරමුණ රටේ අලුත් ව්‍යාපාර හැදෙන එක අඩු කරන එක තියෙන ලොකු companies වලට තරඟයක් වෙන්න පුළුවන් & broker firms වලට සල්ලි හොයල දෙන එක .


    btw මේක මුන් නෙමේ ඉස්සර ඉඳන්ම කරන දෙයක් .
     
    • Like
    • Haha
    Reactions: SK29 and Hapuwa

    Bekam

    Well-known member
  • Jun 13, 2010
    8,688
    5,528
    113
    Central Bank Ekata Thamange Ekek Daganda Pana Ne / Kenek Ne. Ithin Lapa Kota ank/Finance/Company Ewunta Ona Widiyata Natawena Pawn Kenek.
    Lapayata Minissu Ne, Salli Ne , Danuma Ne, Wadath Be, Personality Ekak Ne, Capacity Ne Saralawa.

    Ranilge Arthika Prathipatti Central Bank Impose Karan Yanawa