සයිබර් ප්‍රහාරයකින් අන්තර්ජාලය මන්දගාම&a

prasad9805

Well-known member
  • Feb 15, 2010
    18,718
    783
    113
    හඳේ
    8.gif
    8.gif
    8.gif
    8.gif
    8.gif

    2.gif
    2.gif
    2.gif

    Mage 512Kbs 1 tawa slow unot speed 1k nati wela yai :(
     

    ruchira88

    Well-known member
  • May 16, 2008
    5,186
    941
    113
    cyber attack hinda nemei ban mehe internet slow. Cable cut ekak wela egypt hariye. 6.4gbps loss lu slt ekata.
     

    Harshat92

    Well-known member
  • Aug 25, 2012
    16,712
    830
    113
    Kurunegala-West

    Undersea cable cut near Egypt slows down Internet in Africa, Middle East, South Asia
    Internet and telecommunication networks live on undersea cable networks. And like clockwork, every so often we have cable cuts which disrupt the flow of information. A recent cut near Egypt has impacted millions of Internet users in Asia, Middle East and Africa.


    http://gigaom.com/2013/03/27/undersea-cable-cut-near-egypt-slows-down-internet-in-africa-middle-east-south-asia/

    මෙහෙම සීන් එකකුත් වෙලා තියෙනව කියන්නෙ :oo::oo::oo:
     
    Last edited:

    Fire_Bird

    Well-known member
  • Feb 13, 2009
    8,841
    1
    1,046
    113
    පූස්;14700081 said:
    The attacks, in which huge packets of data are pushed around the web, reached as high as 300 gigabits per second. :dull::dull::dull:

    ooka 300GB/s walata wada wadi athi bun aththa gaana nokiwwata