ඔස්ට්‍රේලියාවට Skilled Migration ගැන කෙටි හැදින්වීමක්

matrixsudu

Active member
  • Jul 4, 2008
    313
    39
    28
    Everywhere
    Have to do a small change regarding Sub Class 175 Visa Category.

    Skilled – Independent (Migrant) Visa (Subclass 175)

    The department is not accepting any new applications for this visa.
    The following information applies to you, if you lodged an application for this visa subclass on or before 30 June 2012.


    There is no such called Sub Class 175 after 30th June 2012. We have Skill Select instead.
     

    matrixsudu

    Active member
  • Jul 4, 2008
    313
    39
    28
    Everywhere
    ම‍චන්‍ ‍අ‍නි‍වා‍රෙන්‍ IELTS POINT 7,8 ‍ති‍යෙන්‍‍න‍ම ‍ඔ‍නි‍ද? 5 ‍වි‍ත‍ර ‍ති‍බු‍නොත්‍ ‍ම‍දි‍ද?


    6 is the minimum to access this migration scheme.

    If you have 6 in each - you can access the migration system but no points
    If you have 7 in each - you get 10 points
    If you have 8 in each - you get 20 points
     

    matrixsudu

    Active member
  • Jul 4, 2008
    313
    39
    28
    Everywhere
    i was born i 1979. exactly 1979/10/05. Migration agent said that still i have marks for 25-32 category. is that true


    This is quite tricky. You should be 32 at the time of invitation,not at the time of application. If you exceed it by a couple of months, you will not qualify.

    You can receive up to 30 points based on the age you were on the day you were invited to apply. The table below sets out the points available.
    Points Age 25 18 – 24 30 25 – 32 25 33 – 39 15 40 – 44 0 45 – 49
     

    bokks

    Member
    Aug 8, 2012
    56
    4
    0
    machan mata Colombo university eke IT degree ekak thiyanawa(internal degree) and mage degree end date eka 2012 December, and i have 1 year and 3 months of experience including 9 months of university internship, but man dakka minimum apita 2 years experince thiyenna ona kiyala danata 2 months walata kalin, dan eka 3 years welada????
    mata apply karanna puluwanda skill migration walta, with this experience, and im currently working at an Australian based company in sri lanaka.Z
    thawa monawadad man add kara ganna ona
    puluwan nam wisthara PM karanawada?
    thanks in advance....
     

    rskoora

    Well-known member
  • Apr 1, 2008
    3,999
    606
    113
    machan mata Colombo university eke IT degree ekak thiyanawa(internal degree) and mage degree end date eka 2012 December, and i have 1 year and 3 months of experience including 9 months of university internship, but man dakka minimum apita 2 years experince thiyenna ona kiyala danata 2 months walata kalin, dan eka 3 years welada????
    mata apply karanna puluwanda skill migration walta, with this experience, and im currently working at an Australian based company in sri lanaka.Z
    thawa monawadad man add kara ganna ona
    puluwan nam wisthara PM karanawada?
    thanks in advance....

    2 years enough
     

    agnipra

    Active member
  • May 25, 2008
    720
    59
    28
    Colombo
    monava apply karannat kalin IELTS each band 7 ganna puluvanda balapalla...eka goda dala apply karana eka tama nuvanata huru!!!.. nadda kooro!!!
     

    sachiguns

    Junior member
  • May 19, 2009
    65
    21
    8
    ගොඩක් වැදගත් ලිපියක් ... ස්කිල්ල් අස්සෙස්මෙන්ට් එක කරගන්නේ කොහොමද ?? එකේ තයෙන්නේ email address එක එකට mail එකක් යවන්නද ඕන ... assesment එක කරගන්න විදිහ කියන්න..