ජෙනරාල් සරත් ෆොන්සේකා මහතා කළ ප්‍රකාශය

zero4

Member
Jul 6, 2010
421
24
0
Mahinda ta support karana thogei ape thiyana wenasa thama....
api mona karath mahinda ta jara widiyata banine ne... api kawda mahinda, SF even Ranil ta banina....

uba use karana jara basawen ube lokka nondi wenawa misak SF nondi wenne ne...

atta kawada hari eli wei....

api yudda katha serama amathaka karamukoo.. pls go back to 2005 presidential election......

Mr. Mahinda Rajapaksha 4,887,152 50.29%
Mr. Ranil Wickramasinghe 4,706,366 48.43%

Number of Valid Votes received by that Candidate over the above such one-half of the
valid votes - 28632

moko kiyanne.. Ali koti kiyana giwisuma gehuwa kiyana Ranil ta LTTE karayo vote karanna kiwwa nam ??? 2005 president Ranil neda ??

koti e wele mahinda ta wasi wena widiyata weda kare ai ?? mama mukuth kiyanne ne... aththa hitha ganna... !

2010 election eka gena mama mukuth kiyanne ne... naduwak thiyanawane... sadarane usadiyak thiyanawa kiyana nisa decision eka enakam imu....

balaya thiyana ekata boruwa etta karana eka podi deyak....
 
Last edited:

Plain Truth.

Member
Sep 1, 2010
55
15
0
menna horakam karapuwa
dan mewa ekka meya somawansai tilwingei baduwa wela :lol:
anoma1.jpg



********

**************
Learn to Behave in the Forum
/mod
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Randir

Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    පොඩ්ඩක් කතා කරන්න ඉගෙන ගත්තොත් නරකද ? සරත් මොන බලු වැඩේ කරත් ඒ මිනිහාගෙත් යුද්ධෙ දිනන්න සම්බන්දයක් තිබ්බ බව මතක් කර ගනින්.අනිත් එක උඹ වගේ ටොයිස් කොල්ලෙක් කොහොමද ඒ මිනිහා උබේ අත පල්ලෙන් හැලිච්චා වගේ සලකන්නෙ?උබ මොකෙද්ද?උබ මොනවත් මේ රට වෙනුවෙන් කරලා තියද?

    yes, he did a great service, but by choosing the wrong side and wrong method he destroyed everything. now many SL people who loved and honored him before changed their minds
     

    zero4

    Member
    Jul 6, 2010
    421
    24
    0
    yes, he did a great service, but by choosing the wrong side and wrong method he destroyed everything. now many SL people who loved and honored him before changed their minds

    lets assume, i didn't make any decision to do politics ??
    then do u think, MR and Gov treat him like this... NO WAY NE...

    then what happen to his corruptions ( assume if so) ??? No Court cases

    so where's LAW ????

    pls understand the LOW LAW of Sri Lanka... its applicable only for the powerless people and people who doing against them ( MR and GOV)

    thats the reality

    then how can we trust about this verdicts ??? JOKE ONLY Ne
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    lets assume, i didn't make any decision to do politics ??
    then do u think, MR and Gov treat him like this... NO WAY NE...

    then what happen to his corruptions ( assume if so) ??? No Court cases

    so where's LAW ????

    pls understand the LOW LAW of Sri Lanka... its applicable only for the powerless people and people who doing against them ( MR and GOV)

    thats the reality

    then how can we trust about this verdicts ??? JOKE ONLY Ne

    did u know about this SL system only after that happened to fonseka >? PITY 4 U
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    Sorry to say this machan. you don't live here. so how can you understand what the people of this country think?
    you're assuming.
    I know.

    I have lot of friends in SL. so I know to whom they voted and to whom they like.
    I also liked General Fonseka, but he went to politics(wrong side) and became just a fonseka.
     

    zero4

    Member
    Jul 6, 2010
    421
    24
    0
    did u know about this SL system only after that happened to fonseka >? PITY 4 U

    thats what im saying... dont believe it till u understand 100% ( correct thing)

    but sad thing is most can understand 100% wrong thing.. but they cant see the other side...

    even he is a corrupted person, we should treat him better than Karuna, Pilleyan and Dayamaster.. dont u thing so ???
     

    Silver bird

    Well-known member
  • May 30, 2008
    6,325
    388
    83
    Wonderland
    I have lot of friends in SL. so I know to whom they voted and to whom they like.
    I also liked General Fonseka, but he went to politics(wrong side) and became just a fonseka.


    so if hasn't gone to politics he'll still be a hero won't he?:rolleyes::rolleyes:
    according to u he "chose the wrong side".
    So that wrong side is purely political right?
    So you're basing your view on fonseka on your political ideology .
    you can't deny it can you?
    like you said to zero4 <Pity On You>:nerd::dull::dull:
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    thats what im saying... dont believe it till u understand 100% ( correct thing)

    but sad thing is most can understand 100% wrong thing.. but they cant see the other side...

    even he is a corrupted person, we should treat him better than Karuna, Pilleyan and Dayamaster.. dont u thing so ???

    need to treat him better, but now he is revenged by other party. President gave some minister posts to karuna and etc is ok. otherwise just let them live may lead to rise up LTTE again.
    as i know president invited him to join his party, but fonseka rejected it. who likes some one who competes against him.
    you also dont like, if someone compete against u,specially someone who was once close to u.
     

    Silver bird

    Well-known member
  • May 30, 2008
    6,325
    388
    83
    Wonderland
    Doesn't he have a right to contend in the Presidential Election?
    lol. so only persons which are approved by mahinda can contend? what kind of thinking is that? :rolleyes:
     

    Silver bird

    Well-known member
  • May 30, 2008
    6,325
    388
    83
    Wonderland
    need to treat him better, but now he is revenged by other party. President gave some minister posts to karuna and etc is ok. otherwise just let them live may lead to rise up LTTE again.
    as i know president invited him to join his party, but fonseka rejected it. who likes some one who competes against him.
    you also dont like, if someone compete against u,specially someone who was once close to u.

    hey so giving a ministry to a terrorist is ok???? "just let them live". Wht abt prison? :nerd:
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    so if hasn't gone to politics he'll still be a hero won't he?:rolleyes::rolleyes:
    according to u he "chose the wrong side".
    So that wrong side is purely political right?
    So you're basing your view on fonseka on your political ideology .
    you can't deny it can you?
    like you said to zero4 <Pity On You>:nerd::dull::dull:

    yes, he shouldn't have to do it, (politics). because he was a war hero in all SL people's heart. And in SL/in many other countries politics makes bad image
     

    zero4

    Member
    Jul 6, 2010
    421
    24
    0
    so if hasn't gone to politics he'll still be a hero won't he?:rolleyes::rolleyes:
    according to u he "chose the wrong side".
    So that wrong side is purely political right?
    So you're basing your view on fonseka on your political ideology .
    you can't deny it can you?
    like you said to zero4 <Pity On You>:nerd::dull::dull:

    absolutely correct.
    Assume,
    SF with Mr even in politics
    SF done some corruptions
    someone file a case against SF ( 100% sure he is not a windows8 or Mr supporter)
    whats next ???
    then he will getting a verdict like Mervin Got for Samurdhi, Rupavahini incidents.... :lol::lol:

    Darmapala thuma miyayanna pera mehema kiwwalu...

    " Yalidu Sri Lankawe Noipadewa "

    then you can understand about our people ne.... :lol::lol:
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    Doesn't he have a right to contend in the Presidential Election?
    lol. so only persons which are approved by mahinda can contend? what kind of thinking is that? :rolleyes:

    i will give u some egs..

    if you have a business, do you like to see some other competitors come against you ? no one like

    if u have a gf, do you like some other one also come close and trying to get ur gf >? i think no

    so mostly u will do something to compete against those competitors, its normal in the world.

    before Ranil became the presidential candidate of UNP, did MR approved him ? LOL
     

    Silver bird

    Well-known member
  • May 30, 2008
    6,325
    388
    83
    Wonderland
    yes, he shouldn't have to do it, (politics). because he was a war hero in all SL people's heart. And in SL/in many other countries politics makes bad image

    Please don't make that useless argument about military leaders in politics. Read the world history. Read the Russian history. Isn't that where you live?
    You don't have problem with SF because he went to politics. You're problem is that he chose the wrong side. you said so yourself.:dull:
    btw doesn't he have a right to follow his own political thinking?
    or do we all have to follow the politics of one party???
    you're trying to make it sound like you condemn sf for choosing politics. but it's clear wht's your real problem is. so don't pretend.
     

    Randir

    Well-known member
  • Sep 5, 2006
    17,944
    2,471
    113
    Earth
    hey so giving a ministry to a terrorist is ok???? "just let them live". Wht abt prison? :nerd:

    they were once terrorists, but now not.. (I remember you the story about ANGULIMALA)

    President did it to stop the rising threats of LTTE again. with time it will be fully ok.