මම ගත්තේ 14ට බන්. දැන් නම් ගනන් කියල කව්රුහරි කිව්වා.කීයද
AC nattan menna meka tama hodama. oya umba dala tiyana 2ma hoda na. a 2ma nam ganna oni right hand side eka tikak comfortable normal rexine ekata wada
If you don't have AC go for fabric ones
Pls upload a sample pic of a fabric chairIf you don't have AC go for fabric or Mesh ones

https://damro.lk/product/high-back-chair-4/Pls upload a sample pic of a fabric chair
KIIYADA BAN MEKAordered a herman miller couple days ago
I currectly use this
https://www.alpha.lk/products/office-chairs/mesh/gp-316h/
Howz the experience of this. Which HM chair did you order?ordered a herman miller couple days ago
I currectly use this
https://www.alpha.lk/products/office-chairs/mesh/gp-316h/
it's pretty fine I've used it for like 2+ yrs I think maybe moreHowz the experience of this. Which HM chair did you order?

Thanks for the reply. I have a HM too and worth for the price when it comes to back pain. I started with Damro ones they are not bad either but when I had Darmo ones I always wanted to have the Alpha one you used. I think for the mid range its a good chair for everyone.it's pretty fine I've used it for like 2+ yrs I think maybe more
I have a bad habit of not sitting properly & I do long hrs so needed an upgrade
Ordered the Herman Miller Embody, also prolly gonna order a recliner leather chair for chill time![]()