They know the economy is going down, who wants to hold LKR? People need to survive, and the government isn’t helping.During Sirimavo's wonderful era, a neighbour of us who happen to work part time in a nearby Tourist Hotel was remanded for having just $ 5.00
Violation of the Foreign Currency Act.
ehenam tax gahana ekata elite class aproval eka enna epayimoney print karana eka nawaththuwoth hari... nathnam itin minissunta banala wadak na...
Uddamanaya wage awasthawaka minissu Argentina peso, Turkish lira, lebanon pound tiyagattu aya okkoma kare gold dollars wage gatte, e minissunge salli walin thawath salli walata maru karanna denna beri ai? E minissun hamba karagatta salli wala agaya mehema pahathata dana bank ekata issella nadu danne one central bank ekata ape salli wala watinakama nethi kalataehenam tax gahana ekata elite class aproval eka enna epayi
They know the economy is going down, who wants to hold LKR? People need to survive, and the government isn’t helping.
It’s the governments responsibility to safeguard peoples funds and there assets, it has already lost 70%, and they are printing more money, which will cause more inflation, who is protecting the peoples hard earned money? Surely lebanon and turkey didn’t care?The Finance Ministry/Govt set a limit for USD so that they can streamline and organise things for the economy. And these guys keep acting contrarily to that, thinking of only themselves. And you say the government isn’t helping.
Ethakota p2p Binance ok daMeke pakayoth innwanam dahanko sale karanna..aniwa report karanwa thopiwa. Ara fb eke online ontapanuwo group eketh owa wikunnanna dapu hema kariyagema post ekei uge profile ekei screen shot gahala report kala api..rs 20-30kata loba kuhaka pakayala ekka mona diyunu willakda oi..thuk nodakin
It’s the governments responsibility to safeguard peoples funds and there assets, it has already lost 70%, and they are printing more money, which will cause more inflation, who is protecting the peoples hard earned money? Surely lebanon and turkey didn’t care?
And so they put draconian laws so people can’t find ways to survive incase hyperinflation hits? That means all there funds in whatever denomination would have lost a lot more due to the excessive money printing, they should either print as a currency board backed by something rather than just print money, as they print more it’ll get worthless, people surely if they buy lands would not be compelled to sell it that easily? And as a day to day trading would consider gold or other mediums of exchange? There has to be certain laws which should protect the peoples rights in a time like this.The govt is printing money now cos they have to. I think pm has also said he's reluctantly compelled to print money to pay salaries. Nobdy wants to, but right now they have no other option. It's not that they're saying printing money has no bearing on the inflation. Things will take a little time to settle.![]()
cash walin gewanne naha bn ,telegraph transfers yanne thel walataඑහෙම දහයක් අල්ලා ගත්තා නම් තෙල් නැවකට සල්ලි හරි
okath mattu una dawasata iwarai apu transaction history ekkama,illigal wadeEthakota p2p Binance ok da
godak un hithan hitiye api hamba kaloth api kanawa seen eke ,danatath anduwata bana bana kalu kade maru karana un emata.okunta light kapala beheth tika nathi wela giyath owa therenne na.Meke pakayoth innwanam dahanko sale karanna..aniwa report karanwa thopiwa. Ara fb eke online ontapanuwo group eketh owa wikunnanna dapu hema kariyagema post ekei uge profile ekei screen shot gahala report kala api..rs 20-30kata loba kuhaka pakayala ekka mona diyunu willakda oi..thuk nodakin