හාවර්ඩ්, ඔක්ස්ෆර්ඩ්, කේම්බ්‍රිජ්

Solicitor

Active member
  • Jun 7, 2019
    205
    37
    28
    Bantustan

    Solicitor

    Active member
  • Jun 7, 2019
    205
    37
    28
    Bantustan
    බලා වැලපෙමි නෙලාගනු බැරි හාවර්ඩ් සිහිනේ!

    Does harvard accepts international students?
    No student with a bachelor's degree or other first university degree from any other university, whether American or foreign, is eligible for admission to Harvard College. ... The Harvard College Admissions Office is independent of these schools and their admissions policies.


    Is Harvard free for international students?
    Families earning less than $60,000 a year will no longer be expected to pay for their children to attend Harvard, school officials said today. With that announcement, Harvard jumps to the head of a pack of top universities that are expanding financial aid for undergraduates from low-income and middle-class families. International students are eligible for the same amount of aid as US students and the application process is essentially the same. Through 'needs-based scholarships', Harvard allows you to apply for financial aid or renew your financial aid each year.


    Does Harvard accept IB credit?
    Harvard does not offer college-level credit for AP and IB scores on a one-for-one basis. Instead, students who acquire the equivalent of eight half-courses (that is, eight semester-long courses) of AP or IB-level credit are eligible for the Advanced Standing Program.
     

    BruceWayne92

    Well-known member
  • Oct 8, 2013
    12,337
    1
    13,268
    113
    Gotham City
    ඔක්ස්ෆර්ඩ් කෙම්බ්‍රිජ් නම් දන්නෙ නැහැ . හාවර්ඩ් එකට නම් පට්ට අමාරුයි යන්න.
    සාමන්‍යෙන් අවුරුද්දකට 1 යි ළු ලංකාවෙන් ඇක්සෙප්ට් වෙන්නෙ.
    ගොඩාක් ඉන්ටර්නැෂනල් ස්කූල්ස් ගිය උන්.
    අමාරුම සබ්ජෙක්ට් එකෙන් අයිලන්ඩ් ෆර්ස්ට්ලත් මොරටුවට යනවා ඉංජිනෙරු උපාධිය කරන්න. සමහරු ඉටිහ්ං ඔය මැලෙෂියාවෙ ඉන්දියාවෙ යුනි වලට යනවා ස්කොලර්ෂිප්ස් හරහා.
    එත් හාවර්ඩ් එකට නම් ඇක්සෙප්ට් කරන්නෙ නැහැ මලාට.

     

    Threadripper

    Active member
  • Aug 6, 2019
    519
    153
    43
    Siphoned Upon
    ඔක්ස්ෆර්ඩ් කෙම්බ්‍රිජ් නම් දන්නෙ නැහැ . හාවර්ඩ් එකට නම් පට්ට අමාරුයි යන්න.
    සාමන්‍යෙන් අවුරුද්දකට 1 යි ළු ලංකාවෙන් ඇක්සෙප්ට් වෙන්නෙ.
    ගොඩාක් ඉන්ටර්නැෂනල් ස්කූල්ස් ගිය උන්.
    අමාරුම සබ්ජෙක්ට් එකෙන් අයිලන්ඩ් ෆර්ස්ට්ලත් මොරටුවට යනවා ඉංජිනෙරු උපාධිය කරන්න. සමහරු ඉටිහ්ං ඔය මැලෙෂියාවෙ ඉන්දියාවෙ යුනි වලට යනවා ස්කොලර්ෂිප්ස් හරහා.
    එත් හාවර්ඩ් එකට නම් ඇක්සෙප්ට් කරන්නෙ නැහැ මලාට.


    ANC හොඳ නැද්ද බං මට කැනඩාවේ Mcgill Uni එකට යන්න
     

    Mawathagama

    Well-known member
  • May 5, 2016
    7,151
    4,019
    113
    ANC හොඳ නැද්ද බං මට කැනඩාවේ Mcgill Uni එකට යන්න
    Acceptance aside, the quality of ANC education is no better than any other private institute such as ICBT and BCAS etc. People believe that ANC is better but trust me, they are not.

    But if you find that they give you some kind of preference to enter the university of your choice, then go for it, but not for the quality of education but as it gives you the edge.
     

    aravinda28

    Well-known member
  • Sep 14, 2014
    1,361
    141
    63
    ළමයාගේ හැටියට තමයි AL නම් උන් island first උනත් ගණන් ගන්නේ නැහැ. උන්ගේ criteria එකට සෙට් වෙනවනම් AL fail උනත් ගන්නවා.
    SLIIT එකේ කෙල්ලෙක් ගියා schol හම්බෙලා AL fail
    degree එක හොඳට කරලා තව මොකක්ද තරගෙකින් දිනලා

    හැබැයි degree කරන්න යන එක නම් හිතන්නත් අමාරු වැඩක්