🔴 PayHere ⎀⎐āļŠ āļ´āˇ™āļąāˇŠāļąāļē⎒! 65GB āļš āļ¯āļ­āˇŠāļ­ āļŊ⎓āļšāˇŠ āļšāļģāļœāļąāˇ“!

HAneo

Well-known member
  • Jan 30, 2007
    12,969
    29,168
    113
    Homagama
    na na Africa newei Belgium langama European ratak :lol: English katha karana un nathi ratawal mai ban mata set wenne :rofl:
    Mama Hitapu company eken Europe ratawal godakata gihin thiyanawa ban. Luxemburg thama asama yanna. mam marry karanna kalin VISA gannath try kala ban hari giye na :p :p :p . dream thama ithin
     

    me2cool

    Well-known member
  • Mar 21, 2012
    673
    1,177
    93
    na na Africa newei Belgium langama European ratak :lol: English katha karana un nathi ratawal mai ban mata set wenne :rofl:
    Netherlands or Germany? :-)

    Our Laws should change, We are very far behind the rest of the world. 😞

    I don't think we have specific data privacy laws in place. Even if we do, the community awareness is very low. Elakiri is a bubble. You can see how most Sri Lankans react to this from the comments in Dhanika's posts.

    I hope someone starts a lawsuit against this, not to shoot down PayHere and destroy it, but to set the right tone for similar situations in the future.
    ------ Post added on May 4, 2022 at 8:24 AM
     
    Last edited:
    • Like
    Reactions: HAneo and kasun_kbp
  • Apr 26, 2014
    49,589
    100,800
    113
    āļ‡āļē⎒ āļļāļ‚ āļ¸āˇšāļœāˇāļą Facebook āļ¸āˇœāļšāˇ”āļ­āˇŠ āļēāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇŠāļ­āˇš.
    āļ¯āˇāļŊ āļļāļŊāļ´āļąāˇŠāļšāˇœ. āļ…āļ´āˇ’⎀ āļ­āļ¸āˇ āļģ⎒āļ´āˇœāļģ⎊āļ§āˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ āļ°āļąāˇ’āļš āļļāļē⎒āļē⎜ āļ§āˇ’āļš
     

    kasun090354t

    Well-known member
  • Aug 21, 2011
    24,310
    36,417
    113
    āļšāˇ‘āļœāļŊ⎊āļŊ
    āļ¯āˇāļŊ āļļāļŊāļ´āļąāˇŠāļšāˇœ. āļ…āļ´āˇ’⎀ āļ­āļ¸āˇ āļģ⎒āļ´āˇœāļģ⎊āļ§āˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ āļ°āļąāˇ’āļš āļļāļē⎒āļē⎜ āļ§āˇ’āļš
    āļ’āļšāļąāˇš āļļāļ‚ āļ¸āļąāˇŠ āļ¸āˇš āļļ⎐āļŊāˇ”āˇ€āˇš āļ…āļ´āˇš āļ‰āļąāˇŠāļą IT āļšāˇāļ´āļģ⎊āļŊāˇ āļ¸āˇš āļœāˇāļą āļ¸āˇœāļšāˇ”āļ­āˇŠāļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ āļąāˇ‘āļąāˇš. ⎄⎔āļœāļšāˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļœāˇāļŊāˇŠāˇ†āˇšāˇƒāˇŠ āļąāˇ’āˇƒāˇ āļ¸āļąāˇŠ ⎄⎒āļ­āˇ”āˇ€āˇš āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ¯āˇŠāļ¯ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: kasun_kbp

    magix

    Well-known member
  • Nov 1, 2010
    3,812
    5,993
    113
    āļ¸āļ¸ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļą āˇ„āˇāļ§āˇ’āļēāļ§ payhere āļ‘āļšāļ§ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ ⎀⎙āļąāļ¸ payment gate way āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ āļąāˇāˇ„⎐ .
    ⎃āļ¸āˇŠāļ´āļ­āˇŠ bank āļ‘āļšāˇš Payment gateway āļ’āļšāļ­āļ¸āˇ reband āļšāļģāļŊāˇ payhere used āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš
     

    IceBear

    Well-known member
  • Jul 25, 2021
    1,659
    2,719
    113
    Alaska
    Netherlands or Germany? :-)



    I don't think we have specific data privacy laws in place. Even if we do, the community awareness is very low. Elakiri is a bubble. You can see how most Sri Lankans react to this from the comments in Dhanika's posts.

    I hope someone starts a lawsuit against this, not to shoot down PayHere and destroy it, but to set the right tone for similar situations in the future.
    ------ Post added on May 4, 2022 at 8:24 AM
    Yes, Lawsuit must be filed against PayHere to stop any further attacks like this and draft new privacy laws. It’s time for a change. Most users on twitter are confronting that idiot, Facebook is filled with boot lickers.
     

    Nadun26

    Well-known member
  • Apr 27, 2015
    14,208
    12,740
    113
    38
    āļ¸āļ¸ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļą āˇ„āˇāļ§āˇ’āļēāļ§ payhere āļ‘āļšāļ§ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ ⎀⎙āļąāļ¸ payment gate way āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ āļąāˇāˇ„⎐ .
    ⎃āļ¸āˇŠāļ´āļ­āˇŠ bank āļ‘āļšāˇš Payment gateway āļ’āļšāļ­āļ¸āˇ reband āļšāļģāļŊāˇ payhere used āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš
    āļļ⎐āļ‚āļšāˇ” āļąāˇœāˇ€āļą āļœāˇœāļŠāļšāˇŠ āļ‘⎀⎔āļąāˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸āļē⎒ āļ¸āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇ āļ­āļģāļ¸āˇ’āļąāˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļšāļ­āˇ āļšāļŊāˇāļ¸ āļļ⎐āļ‚āļšāˇ”⎀⎙āļąāˇŠ āļ…⎄āļŊāˇ āļšāˇ’āļēāļąāˇŠāļąāļ¸āˇŠ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ āļšāˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ ⎄⎐āļ¸āļ¯āˇšāļ¸ āļšāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’āļ¸ āļ¯āˇ™āļēāļšāˇŠ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇ”⎀ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļ•āˇ€āˇ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš. āļ…⎄āļą āļ…⎄āļą āļ¯āˇšāļ§ āļļ⎐āļ‚āļšāˇ”⎀⎙āļąāˇŠ āļ…⎄āļąāˇŠāļąāļ¸āˇŠ āļšāˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ.
     

    tharakaf

    Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,648
    75,698
    113
    āļ¯āˇāļŊ āļļāļŊāļ´āļąāˇŠāļšāˇœ. āļ…āļ´āˇ’⎀ āļ­āļ¸āˇ āļģ⎒āļ´āˇœāļģ⎊āļ§āˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ āļ°āļąāˇ’āļš āļļāļē⎒āļē⎜ āļ§āˇ’āļš
    Uge top tier supportersla tika bahala talks denawa. Dhanika is just putting thank you for all of this. Yako entrepreneur magula hari, but does that give him the right to do whatever he wants? Gobba wesige puthala ban lankawe inne. Balan giyama politics wala extension ekakma tama. Attitude is horakan kalath kamakne mu sinhalayekne ban apey ekekne ban.

    Reading through this thread (Kudos to @HAneo and rest) all I can say is that this mofo is one sneaky bastard. Also has the nerve to pretend he didn't know shit.
     

    Nadun26

    Well-known member
  • Apr 27, 2015
    14,208
    12,740
    113
    38
    āļ’āļšāļąāˇš āļļāļ‚ āļ¸āļąāˇŠ āļ¸āˇš āļļ⎐āļŊāˇ”āˇ€āˇš āļ…āļ´āˇš āļ‰āļąāˇŠāļą IT āļšāˇāļ´āļģ⎊āļŊāˇ āļ¸āˇš āļœāˇāļą āļ¸āˇœāļšāˇ”āļ­āˇŠāļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ āļąāˇ‘āļąāˇš. ⎄⎔āļœāļšāˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļœāˇāļŊāˇŠāˇ†āˇšāˇƒāˇŠ āļąāˇ’āˇƒāˇ āļ¸āļąāˇŠ ⎄⎒āļ­āˇ”āˇ€āˇš āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ¯āˇŠāļ¯ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ.
    āļ‹āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ•āˇ€āˇ āļ­āˇ™āļģ⎔āļąāˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļą āļœāˇ’āļēāˇāļ¸ āļģ⎙āļ¯āˇŠāļ¯ āļ‹āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāļąāˇŠ āļ‘āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļšāˇŠ āļšāļ­āˇāˇ€āļ§ āļ‡āˇ€āˇ’āļŊ⎊āļŊāˇ āļ”āļē āļœāˇāļą āļŒāļ¸ āļ…⎄āļŊāˇ āļ¸āļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļą āļ¯āˇš āļ…āļąāˇ”⎀ āļŒ āˇ„āˇ’āļąāˇ ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļœāˇ’āļē⎚. āļ’ āļ­āļģāļ¸āˇŠ āļ¸āˇœāļš āļ‹āļąāļ­āˇŠ āļŊāļ‚āļšāˇāˇ€āˇš āļ‘⎀⎔āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ•āļš āˇ„āˇœāļ¯āļē⎒

    āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļšāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’āļ¸ āļšāˇ™āļąāļšāˇŠ Payment Gateway ⎀āļŊāļ§ āļœāˇ™āˇ€āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļļāļē ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ ⎀āļœāˇš āļ”āļšāˇœāļ¸āļŊāˇ bank transfer āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš. āļ¸āļœāˇš āļ­āˇ’āļē⎙āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš finance company āļ‘āļšāļšāˇ’āļąāˇŠ āļœāļ­āˇŠāļ­ āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļšāˇŠ āļ‘āļ­āˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļļāļēāļ§ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļ‹āļļāļŊāˇāļœāˇšāļ­āˇŠ āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸āļ¯ ?
     

    tharakaf

    Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,648
    75,698
    113
    āļ‹āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ•āˇ€āˇ āļ­āˇ™āļģ⎔āļąāˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļą āļœāˇ’āļēāˇāļ¸ āļģ⎙āļ¯āˇŠāļ¯ āļ‹āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāļąāˇŠ āļ‘āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļšāˇŠ āļšāļ­āˇāˇ€āļ§ āļ‡āˇ€āˇ’āļŊ⎊āļŊāˇ āļ”āļē āļœāˇāļą āļŒāļ¸ āļ…⎄āļŊāˇ āļ¸āļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļą āļ¯āˇš āļ…āļąāˇ”⎀ āļŒ āˇ„āˇ’āļąāˇ ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļœāˇ’āļē⎚. āļ’ āļ­āļģāļ¸āˇŠ āļ¸āˇœāļš āļ‹āļąāļ­āˇŠ āļŊāļ‚āļšāˇāˇ€āˇš āļ‘⎀⎔āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ•āļš āˇ„āˇœāļ¯āļē⎒

    āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļšāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’āļ¸ āļšāˇ™āļąāļšāˇŠ Payment Gateway ⎀āļŊāļ§ āļœāˇ™āˇ€āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļļāļē ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ ⎀āļœāˇš āļ”āļšāˇœāļ¸āļŊāˇ bank transfer āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš. āļ¸āļœāˇš āļ­āˇ’āļē⎙āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš finance company āļ‘āļšāļšāˇ’āļąāˇŠ āļœāļ­āˇŠāļ­ āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļšāˇŠ āļ‘āļ­āˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļļāļēāļ§ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļ‹āļļāļŊāˇāļœāˇšāļ­āˇŠ āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸āļ¯ ?
    People will not trust them for sometime ban.

    Ever heard about a company called Onepay? Some say that the attack might have been done by these guys (a developer who worked for payhere might have gone to onepay). Looks like these two companies are competing.

    Anyway CBSL needs to start regulating these firms ban. Nathan hama huthama mokakhari ekak atawan ei.
     

    Nadun26

    Well-known member
  • Apr 27, 2015
    14,208
    12,740
    113
    38
    People will not trust them for sometime ban.

    Ever heard about a company called Onepay? Some say that the attack might have been done by these guys (a developer who worked for payhere might have gone to onepay). Looks like these two companies are competing.

    Anyway CBSL needs to start regulating these firms ban. Nathan hama huthama mokakhari ekak atawan ei.
    Oneāļ´āˇ™ āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļœāˇ’āļēāˇ āļ¸āļ¸ āļ‹āļąāˇŠ āļ‰āļŊ⎊āļŊāļąāˇ€āˇ āļœāˇŠâ€āļģāˇāļ¸ āˇƒāˇšāˇ€āˇ āļ…āļ¯āˇāļēāļ¸āˇŠ āˇƒāˇ„āļ­āˇ’āļšāļē. āļ’āˇ€āˇ āļ‘āļš āļąāˇ’āˇƒāˇ āļ¸āļ¸ āļœāļ­āˇŠāļ­āˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļ¸āˇ”āļąāˇŠ āļ¸āļ§ āļ‘āļš āļ¯āˇ’āļœāļ§āļ¸ Call āļšāļģāļąāˇ€āˇ āļ‘āļš āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ Answer āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇ’ āļ‹āļąāˇāļ¸ āˇ€āˇ™āļą āļ…āļ‚āļš āˇ€āļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļœāļąāˇŠāļąāˇ€āˇ. āļšāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’ āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļšāˇŠ āļ‹āļąāˇŠāļœāˇ™āļąāˇŠ āļ…āļģāļąāˇŠ āļąāˇ‘ ⎀āļœāˇš āļąāˇāļ­āˇŠāļ­āļ¸āˇŠ āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸ Call āļšāļģ āļšāļģ āļ´āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāˇš āļ‘āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš āļąāˇ‘ āļšāˇœāļ āļģ āļ´āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāˇš āļ†āˇ€āļ­āˇŠ āļ…āļģ āļąāˇ’āļ­āˇ’āļē āļ…āļē⎒āļąāˇŠ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļą āļļ⎑ āļ‹āļąāˇŠāļ§ āļ¸āļ¸ LOLC āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļąāˇŠ āļœāļ­āˇŠāļ­āˇ āļšāˇ’āˇƒāˇ’āļ¸ āļ…āļ¸āˇāļģ⎔⎀āļšāˇŠ āļąāˇ‘ BR āļąāˇāļ­āˇ”⎀ āļ¸āļ¸ āļœāļ­āˇŠāļ­āˇš. āļļ⎐āļ‚āļšāˇ” āļąāˇœāˇ€āļą āļ‘⎀⎔āļąāˇŠāļœāˇš āļąāˇš #%āļšāˇš āļąāˇ’āļ­āˇ“ āļ­āˇ’āļē⎙āļąāˇŠāļąāˇš.
     

    HAneo

    Well-known member
  • Jan 30, 2007
    12,969
    29,168
    113
    Homagama
    Netherlands or Germany? :-)



    I don't think we have specific data privacy laws in place. Even if we do, the community awareness is very low. Elakiri is a bubble. You can see how most Sri Lankans react to this from the comments in Dhanika's posts.

    I hope someone starts a lawsuit against this, not to shoot down PayHere and destroy it, but to set the right tone for similar situations in the future.
    ------ Post added on May 4, 2022 at 8:24 AM
    On Point
    Sri Lankans Does not follow Code Books or Rules. those are there for a reason. professionals test these systems for years now and all there findings are in those Code books and Best practices. what we do? we ignore all those and trying our gut instinct to implement one. no wonder if it's failed.

    Sad truth is most of the IT professionals are not understand the consequence of this. they poor him and trying to give strength not a single word of the incident and a warning. they just paid "posters"
     

    kasun090354t

    Well-known member
  • Aug 21, 2011
    24,310
    36,417
    113
    āļšāˇ‘āļœāļŊ⎊āļŊ
    https://monitor.firefox.com/
    meken check karala balanna data expose vela d kiyala email ek gahala
    mage nm thibba payhere eken leak wela :(
    āļ…āļŠāˇš āļ¯āˇāļŊāˇ āļļ⎐āļŊāˇ”āˇ€āˇ āļ¸āˇš āļ¸āˇāļœāˇ”āļŊ⎙āļąāļ¸āˇŠ āļąāˇ‘. ⎀⎙āļą āļ¯āˇ™āļšāļš āļ­āˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āļŊ⎔. Nitro, Dailymotion āļ‘āļšāˇ™āļē⎒ āļŠāļ¸āˇšāļŊ⎊ āļ´āˇƒāˇŠāˇ€āļŠāˇŠ āļ¯āˇ™āļšāļ¸
     
    • Sad
    Reactions: nkt

    HsrX_NsrX

    Well-known member
  • Feb 6, 2015
    585
    525
    93
    āļ”āļē āˇƒāˇ’āļ¯āˇŠāļ°āˇ’āļē ⎀⎔āļąāˇ” ⎀⎙āļŊāˇāˇ€āˇ™ Payhere ⎃āļē⎒āļ§āˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļ­āˇŠ deface ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāˇ message note āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāˇŠāļš. āļ’āļšāˇš āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāˇ” ⎀⎒āļ¯āˇ’āļēāļ§ āļ¸āˇš security weakpoint āļ‘āļš āļœāˇāļą āļ…āļ¯āˇāļŊ hacking team āļ‘āļš Bhasha āļ‘āļšāļ§ āļšāļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇ”āļ¸āˇŠ āļ¯āˇ“āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ. āļąāļ¸āˇ”āļ­āˇŠ āļ‘āļēāˇāļŊ care āļšāļģāļŊ āļąāˇ‘.

    āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļ…āļģ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊ āļ­āˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€ ⎀āļœāˇš integrated payment page ⎀āļŊāļ­āˇŠ āļ¸āˇœāļąāˇ€āˇ„āļģ⎒ JS āļšāˇāļŠāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ inject āļšāļģāļŊ pain-text card details āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļļ⎐āļģ⎒ āļšāļ¸āļšāˇŠ āļąāˇ‘. āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸ āļ…āļģāļœāˇ™āļą āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāļ­āˇŠ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļšāˇāļ§āˇ€āļ­āˇŠ āˇ„āˇœāļēāļąāˇŠāļąāļ­āˇŠ āļļ⎐āļģ⎒ ⎀⎙āļē⎒.

    āļ•āļš āˇ€āˇ”āļąāˇ” āļ¯āˇ€āˇƒāˇ™ āļ°āļąāˇ’āļš āļ…āļē⎒āļēāˇ āļšāˇ’āˇ€āˇŠāˇ€āˇš SMS gateway āļ‘āļš hijack ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ ⎀⎒āļ­āļģāļē⎒ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊ.
    āļŠāļ§ āļ´āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāˇ™ ⎀⎙āļą āˇƒāļē⎒āļ§āˇŠ ⎀āļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļŠāˇšāļ§āˇ āļ§āˇ’āļš āļ‘āļŊ⎒āļēāļ§ āļ¯āˇāļ¸āˇŠāļ¸āļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ leak ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļē⎙āļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ masked āļšāļģāļ´āˇ” card details ⎀⎒āļ­āļģāļē⎒ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ.
    ⎄⎙āļ§ āļ­āˇ€ āļ¸āˇœāļąāˇ€ āļšāˇ’āļēāˇāˇ€āˇ’āļ¯ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ āļąāˇ‘.

    Anyway, identifiy verification ⎀āļŊāļ§ āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļŠāˇšāļ§āˇ āļ­āļ¸āļąāˇŠāļœāˇš server ⎀āļŊ plain text ⎀⎒āļ¯āˇ’āļēāļ§ āļ­āˇ’āļēāˇāļœāˇ™āļą āļ‰āļ¯āļ´āˇ” āļ‘āļš āļŊ⎜āļšāˇ” āļšāˇšāˇƒāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ. āļŊāļ‚āļšāˇāˇ€āˇš product āļˇāˇāˇ€āˇ’āļ­ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļą āļšāļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āˇ™āļ´āˇāļģāļšāˇŠ ⎄⎒āļ­āļąāˇŠāļą āļ•āļą āļ’āļšāļē⎒.

    Thanks "Ihavebeenpawned" & "Firefox Monitor" for exposing this. Otherwise, this guy will keep his mouth shut and people will never know.
     

    tharakaf

    Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,648
    75,698
    113
    āļ”āļē āˇƒāˇ’āļ¯āˇŠāļ°āˇ’āļē ⎀⎔āļąāˇ” ⎀⎙āļŊāˇāˇ€āˇ™ Payhere ⎃āļē⎒āļ§āˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļ­āˇŠ deface ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāˇ message note āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāˇŠāļš. āļ’āļšāˇš āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāˇ” ⎀⎒āļ¯āˇ’āļēāļ§ āļ¸āˇš security weakpoint āļ‘āļš āļœāˇāļą āļ…āļ¯āˇāļŊ hacking team āļ‘āļš Bhasha āļ‘āļšāļ§ āļšāļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇ”āļ¸āˇŠ āļ¯āˇ“āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ. āļąāļ¸āˇ”āļ­āˇŠ āļ‘āļēāˇāļŊ care āļšāļģāļŊ āļąāˇ‘.

    āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļ…āļģ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊ āļ­āˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€ ⎀āļœāˇš integrated payment page ⎀āļŊāļ­āˇŠ āļ¸āˇœāļąāˇ€āˇ„āļģ⎒ JS āļšāˇāļŠāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ inject āļšāļģāļŊ pain-text card details āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļļ⎐āļģ⎒ āļšāļ¸āļšāˇŠ āļąāˇ‘. āļ‘⎄⎙āļ¸ āļ…āļģāļœāˇ™āļą āļ­āˇ’āļļ⎔āļąāļ­āˇŠ āļ¯āˇāļąāˇŠ āļšāˇāļ§āˇ€āļ­āˇŠ āˇ„āˇœāļēāļąāˇŠāļąāļ­āˇŠ āļļ⎐āļģ⎒ ⎀⎙āļē⎒.

    āļ•āļš āˇ€āˇ”āļąāˇ” āļ¯āˇ€āˇƒāˇ™ āļ°āļąāˇ’āļš āļ…āļē⎒āļēāˇ āļšāˇ’āˇ€āˇŠāˇ€āˇš SMS gateway āļ‘āļš hijack ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ ⎀⎒āļ­āļģāļē⎒ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊ.
    āļŠāļ§ āļ´āˇƒāˇŠāˇƒāˇ™ ⎀⎙āļą āˇƒāļē⎒āļ§āˇŠ ⎀āļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļŠāˇšāļ§āˇ āļ§āˇ’āļš āļ‘āļŊ⎒āļēāļ§ āļ¯āˇāļ¸āˇŠāļ¸āļ¸ āļšāˇ’āļēāļąāˇ€āˇ leak ⎀⎙āļŊāˇ āļ­āˇ’āļē⎙āļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ masked āļšāļģāļ´āˇ” card details ⎀⎒āļ­āļģāļē⎒ āļšāˇ’āļēāļŊāˇ.
    ⎄⎙āļ§ āļ­āˇ€ āļ¸āˇœāļąāˇ€ āļšāˇ’āļēāˇāˇ€āˇ’āļ¯ āļ¯āļąāˇŠāļąāˇ™ āļąāˇ‘.

    Anyway, identifiy verification ⎀āļŊāļ§ āļœāļąāˇŠāļą āļŠāˇšāļ§āˇ āļ­āļ¸āļąāˇŠāļœāˇš server ⎀āļŊ plain text ⎀⎒āļ¯āˇ’āļēāļ§ āļ­āˇ’āļēāˇāļœāˇ™āļą āļ‰āļ¯āļ´āˇ” āļ‘āļš āļŊ⎜āļšāˇ” āļšāˇšāˇƒāˇŠ āļ‘āļšāļšāˇŠ. āļŊāļ‚āļšāˇāˇ€āˇš product āļˇāˇāˇ€āˇ’āļ­ āļšāļģāļąāˇŠāļą āļšāļŊ⎒āļąāˇŠ āļ¯āˇ™āļ´āˇāļģāļšāˇŠ ⎄⎒āļ­āļąāˇŠāļą āļ•āļą āļ’āļšāļē⎒.

    Thanks "Ihavebeenpawned" & "Firefox Monitor" for exposing this. Otherwise, this guy will keep his mouth shut and people will never know.
    Ya ya eka tamai scene eka. Hack wecha eka eka scene ekak witarai.

    Mey pakaya nikan mulinma mukuth une ne kiyala, itapase pci dss ekata "through partner banks" kiyala daala itapase redda galaunama "Ow loku leak ekak una tamai" kiyapu ekai waradi

    Lankawe inna ponna wesige puthala uda daagena natuwata oya dewaniyata kiyapu tikata muta samawak denna be. It was under his control all the time. Fucker could have come clean. SL entrepenuer gaagena haminena so called high flying wesige puthalata owa terenne ne.

    bottom line he should have come clean without hiding this. Now he is pretending to be the victim which is right. Also Internal sources say that the fucker has been trying hard to cover it up so he cannot use the excuse saying that he didn't know.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: Rated_R

    Rated_R

    Well-known member
  • Apr 7, 2010
    6,820
    3,608
    113
    Internet
    I think people who are with a good knowledge on this subject should take some sort of legal action to make sure something like this never happens again in LK. Most people don't understand the seriousness of this issue. Idiots at FB and bootlickers should also realize that they should not support someone who is doing unethical things even if they are a local startup. No wonder why these people vote for crooked politicians.
    SL should also pass and implement some laws on privacy and data protection.
     

    Similar threads