ElaKiri
ElaKiri

Search

By:
Advanced search…
By:
Advanced…
Log in
Register

Search

By:
Advanced search…
By:
Advanced…
Menu
Install the app
  • Forums
    New posts All threads Latest threads New posts Trending threads
    Trending Search forums
  • What's new
    New posts New ads New profile posts Latest activity
  • Free Ads
    Latest reviews Search ads
  • Members
    Current visitors New profile posts Search profile posts
  • Contact us

Latest ads

  • iphone x used
    iphone x used
    • AssassiN1
    • Updated: Sunday at 10:30 PM
  • කිතුල් තලප
    කිතුල් තලප
    • Manoj Suranga Bandara
    • Updated: Saturday at 7:04 PM
  • Ad icon
    ව්‍යාපාර, Tuition පන්ති සහ Personal Portfolios සඳහා Web Setup එකක් රු. 9,099/- කට (වාර්ෂික renewal ර
    • thathsilura
    • Updated: Thursday at 6:17 PM
  • AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Associate + AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
    AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Associate + AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
    • Sanjeewani95
    • Updated: Aug 19, 2026
  • 🚀 එක පැකේජ් එකයි - මාසෙටම Unlimited Internet! 🌐
    🚀 එක පැකේජ් එකයි - මාසෙටම Unlimited Internet! 🌐
    • sayuru bandara
    • Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Electronics
Vehicles
Property
Search

Ubuntu

  • Thread starter Iroshud
  • Start date Jun 6, 2009
  • Forums
  • General
  • ElaKiri Talk!
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an alternative browser.
Iroshud

Iroshud

Junior member
  • Dec 15, 2007
    589
    1
    18
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #1
    Kawda ubuntu system eka use karanne xp walata wada eka hodada
     
    Reply
    prabu901104

    prabu901104

    Member
  • Nov 7, 2008
    1,043
    0
    0
    Sri Lanka The Heaven on Earth
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #2
    It depends muchan...
     
    Reply
    kudos_utopia

    kudos_utopia

    Member
  • Mar 31, 2008
    26,085
    368
    0
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #3
    XP Ela..
    but ubuntu is cool if u want a change
    but for game XP Rocks!!!

    xp thamai
    anyway Unbuntu cool :)
     
    Reply
    tharie

    tharie

    Member
  • Mar 1, 2009
    1
    0
    0
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #4
    its free & user friendly...
     
    Reply
    niroshan84515

    niroshan84515

    Member
  • Apr 5, 2008
    14,208
    3
    0
    Kottawa
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #5
    xp user friendly operating system.......ubuntu also cool
     
    Reply
    tsrockz

    tsrockz

    Member
  • Sep 1, 2008
    789
    11
    0
    Between Heaven and Earth
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #6
    but I cudnt install my Modem in ubuntu
     
    Reply
    Iroshud

    Iroshud

    Junior member
  • Dec 15, 2007
    589
    1
    18
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #7
    tsrockz said:
    but I cudnt install my Modem in ubuntu
    Click to expand...
    mokakda slt modem ekada ???
     
    Last edited: Jun 6, 2009
    Reply
    urajdrlk

    urajdrlk

    Well-known member
  • Jul 6, 2006
    102,096
    3,543
    113
    Inside Your Laptop ;)
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #8
    Contact Gayan Kalhara @ EK.........!! :D :D
     
    Reply
    KHz

    KHz

    Member
  • Feb 12, 2009
    10,722
    93
    0
    ගෙදර
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #9
    tsrockz said:
    but I cudnt install my Modem in ubuntu
    Click to expand...
    yeah same here :oo:
     
    Reply
    Mr PERERA

    Mr PERERA

    Well-known member
  • Feb 25, 2009
    32,255
    2,912
    113
    Death Vally
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #10
    Ubuntu is great. every thing s ok. No issue on internet installation. Ubuntu is better than Xp.
     
    Reply
    ¤--bACarDi--¤

    ¤--bACarDi--¤

    Well-known member
  • Jan 9, 2009
    12,130
    288
    83
    124.43.xxx.xxx
    • Jun 6, 2009
    • #11
    Windows games is the problem..... No other prob :D
     
    Reply
    Show hidden low quality content

    Similar threads

    W
    Ubuntu sinhala wijesekara
    • wickiya
    • Jul 24, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    • 2
    Replies
    26
    Views
    403
    Jul 24, 2026
    revox
    revox
    IndrajithGamage
    අර පොඩි එකා එල්ලිලා මැරිල ඉන්න එක ලයිව් දීපු කැරි වේසිගෙ පුතා
    • IndrajithGamage
    • Jul 13, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    Replies
    18
    Views
    2K
    Jul 13, 2026
    sinhawanshaya
    sinhawanshaya
    BAHIRAWA2020
    Local Ubuntu server
    • BAHIRAWA2020
    • Mar 10, 2026
    • News & Discussion
    Replies
    4
    Views
    377
    Mar 10, 2026
    Blogerwiki
    Blogerwiki
    Gayanxjp
    Solar brand hoda monawada
    • Gayanxjp
    • Jun 5, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    Replies
    10
    Views
    346
    Jun 5, 2026
    ryanex
    ryanex
    Emios
    Akunu wediy
    • Emios
    • May 14, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    Replies
    10
    Views
    318
    May 14, 2026
    jhnnwp
    jhnnwp
    Share:
    Facebook Twitter Reddit Pinterest Tumblr WhatsApp Email Share Link
    • ElaKiri Main
    • Contact us
    • Terms and rules
    • Privacy policy
    • Help
    • RSS

    The Largest Sri Lankan Online Community
    Top Bottom