Use Karaddee Me ganath Hithanna
VPN ekak haraha Giyath Oyage MAC address eka detect wenawa.
Proxy ekakin yamenuth adala kena kohenda giye kiyala hoya gana puluwan revers engineering walin e hinda oyage mac ekath change kara gena yanna one anivaryenma nathnam hoya ganna puluwan.........
Machan who told you about this? IIRC MAC addresses get changed at each hop (router) so the destination only knows it's default-gateway's MAC address and not mine. That is the reason why we use IP addresses to communicated.
Let me explain, this gonna get technical.
When a data packet goes through the network it uses 4 main segments travel. The source and destination IP addresses and source and destination MAC addresses. Throughout the path the source and destination IP's stay the same. But at each hop, the source and destination MAC addresses get changed. The reason is MAC is used for sending data between devices in a local network.
There are ways to track back but those tools are really expensive.