
ලොකු size අවුලක් නැත්නම් . NATO strap එකකින් ඕකේ size එක hide කරන්න පුළුවන්."diameter එක තමන්ගෙ wrist එකේ size එකට ගැලපෙනවද කියලා බලලම ගන්න සහ අතේ size එකට adjust කරගන්න"
Very true machan,
බලපන් වෙච්ච වැඩේ!
![]()
ඔක්කොම හොඳයි, Amazon UK වලින් ගෙන්න ගත්තා.
මට set නෑ, මගේ wrist එක පොඩි![]()
Hoda watch ekak ganna recommed krapanko.. 50 - 100 range budget eka..max 120 wage unata awulak ne..mam asa leather belt wge tyna ewata..
Try orient BambinoHoda watch ekak ganna recommed krapanko.. 50 - 100 range budget eka..max 120 wage unata awulak ne..mam asa leather belt wge tyna ewata..
Machan umbataHoda watch ekak ganna recommed krapanko.. 50 - 100 range budget eka..max 120 wage unata awulak ne..mam asa leather belt wge tyna ewata..
@chinmak oya balanne dress watch ekak nan Bambino eka set.Try orient Bambino
https://mzwatcheslk.com/collections...hj5RxKaz1g9gbx4vdwMy6V_-064CrLctC3MNxqe2HUSi3
Pre-owned nam Seiko presage ekak hoya gannath puluwan wei
https://www.wimbros.com/brand/orient/
Agent gaawa under 100k puluwan
------ Post added on Sep 5, 2026 at 11:57 AM
තවත් පිරිසක් ඉන්නවා දන්නේ නැති නිසා පෙනුමට රැවටිලා පහල තියෙන ඒවා වගේ Designer/Fashion Brands වල watches ගන්න අය. මේවා ආයේ මොකා කිව්වත් ජීවතේට ගන්න එපා:
දැන් ඉතිං මේ ජාතියේ watches තියෙන උන් රෙද්ද උස්සන් මට බනින්න එන්න එපා ඒවා සුපිරි කියලා. උඹලා මොනවා කිව්වත් reality එක වෙනස් වෙන්නේ නෑ මචං.
- Michael Kors
- Emporio Armani
- Hugo Boss
- Diesel
- Tommy Hilfiger
- Calvin Klein
- Daniel Wellington
- Guess
- Versace
- Gucci
- Ferrari
- Fossil
ඉතිං ඔයත් මේ වගේ watches ගැන වැඩිය දන්නේ නැති කෙනෙක් නං මොකක්ද කරන්න ඕනේ?
Seems like you have a FossilDon't talk nonsense.
Fossil - one of the biggest watchmakers in the world. They are very good value for money. Its not a designer brand. If you like it, buy!
Emporio Armani and Michael Kors - they are also made by Fossil. If you like the design, buy!
Hugo Boss and Tommy Hilfiger - made by Movado. Used to be a top-class Swiss watchmaker but no longer maintain their quality. So I agree they should be avoided.
Calvin Klein - Up until around 2020, Calvin Klein watches were actually Tissot watches with a different design. You got Tissot quality for much lower price. I had a couple of them with ETA G10 movement inside. But no longer made by Tissot. Now made by Movado. If you find an old stock (Swiss Made) buy. If not, avoid.
Gucci - has its own watch factory in Switzerland. They don't rebrand others' watches. They maintain quality. If you have money, BUY!!!
Versace - made by Timex. Same quality standard as Citizen. If you like the design, its ok.
Brands to avoid are the reincarnated Swiss brands - Invicta, Hanowa, Wenger, Rotary, Omax, Festina, Roamer to name a few. AVOID!
This is the reality.
Seems like you have a Fossil
Search on YouTube & google. These are the some of the results you can find:
Fossil watches are not bad for casual wear, but watch enthusiasts often criticise them as overpriced fashion accessories with basic materials.
Watch enthusiasts often dislike Fossil watches because they are viewed as "fashion watches" rather than serious pieces of horology.
You should not buy a Fossil watch if you want long-term durability, high horological value, or a timepiece that holds its worth, because they are primarily mass-produced fashion accessories rather than engineered horological instruments.
Traditional watchmakers like Seiko and Citizenoffer superior movement, durability, and horological heritage compared to fashion brands like Fossil.
Fossil watches are criticized by collectors because they prioritize trendy fashion aesthetics over traditional watchmaking craftsmanship and history.
Fossil watch movements rely primarily on dependable, affordable Japanese quartz or Chinese/Japanese mechanical automatic calibers designed for fashion-focused timekeeping.
So do you still called this piece of shit a watch maker?
If you like Fossil go ahead and wear this garbage fashion accessories with pride. But don’t suggest them to other people for god’s sakes!
Citizen ewa hondai machan. Quartz or Automatic?Citizen ekak danne., hodaida narakaida danne na ;(
Seems like you have a Fossil
Search on YouTube & google. These are the some of the results you can find:
Fossil watches are not bad for casual wear, but watch enthusiasts often criticise them as overpriced fashion accessories with basic materials.
Watch enthusiasts often dislike Fossil watches because they are viewed as "fashion watches" rather than serious pieces of horology.
You should not buy a Fossil watch if you want long-term durability, high horological value, or a timepiece that holds its worth, because they are primarily mass-produced fashion accessories rather than engineered horological instruments.
Traditional watchmakers like Seiko and Citizenoffer superior movement, durability, and horological heritage compared to fashion brands like Fossil.
Fossil watches are criticized by collectors because they prioritize trendy fashion aesthetics over traditional watchmaking craftsmanship and history.
Fossil watch movements rely primarily on dependable, affordable Japanese quartz or Chinese/Japanese mechanical automatic calibers designed for fashion-focused timekeeping.
So do you still called this piece of shit a watch maker?
If you like Fossil go ahead and wear this garbage fashion accessories with pride. But don’t suggest them to other people for god’s sakes!
Citizen ewa hondai machan. Quartz or Automatic?
------ Post added on Sep 5, 2026 at 2:29 PM
I don’t think this guy is trying to mislead anyone at all. Guy’s one of the best elakiriyan I have ever seen in this forum. He tries to help other elakiriyans all the time.You watch youtube and google. I collect and repair watches mechanical watches as a hobby. That's the difference.
No I don't own Fossils. The only Fossil I ever owned was an Emporio Armani Meccanico jump-hour watch which I sold on eBay to some guy in Saudi Arabia for £125.
This reply is not about Fossils. This reply is for you misleading with the lack of understanding about watches.
Now go google what a jump-hour is.