අන්තර් විශ්ව විද්‍යාලයීය ශිෂ්‍ය බල මණ්ඩල

jayanthah

Member
Oct 19, 2007
5,392
18
0
Melbourne
අන්තර් විශ්ව විද්‍යාලයීය ශිෂ්‍ය බල මණ්ඩල

:growl::growl:This lowlife scum bag is not even a university student......pathetc JVP idiots:growl::growl::growl:

136x147-images-stories-newstext-latest-Udul.jpg

It is two years after the cancellation of registration of the studentship of Udul Premarathna as a Dental dtudent in University of Peradeniya.

University of Peradeniya has cancelled registration of Udul Premarathna as a Dental student in the faculty of Dental sciences of the University of Peradeniya as from 29 th July 2008.

According to the Faculty Board of Dental sciences they cited following reasons for cancellation of his Registration.

He has failed to complete the 2 nd BDS examination in 04 attempts. According to the law a student should complete the 2 nd BDS examination within a maximum of 04 attempts. He had failed to secure passes in 2 subjects out of the total of 05 of the examinations held in 2006 and 2007.

He had neither sat for nor submitted valid reason or Medical certificate for his absence for examinations held in December 2007 and May 2008.

But Udul Premarathna continues as still the convener of Inter Universities Students’ Federation which gathered huge amount of students.


SOURCE
 

rajitha_ks

Well-known member
  • Jan 13, 2009
    8,856
    1,305
    113
    I cant pass exams........I'm so dumb....therefore, no one should complete their degrees,

    Typical JVP attitude

    fucking true.
    this bugger was the president when i entered the uni in 2005.. now it's almost an year since my graduation and he's still there as the president. wtf:oo:
     

    Magodis-Thuma

    Well-known member
  • Apr 29, 2010
    1,995
    228
    63
    Magodilanthe
    100% true . oya kaalakanni perethaya gen voice cut gann, video footages ganna melodeyak hoyala balala tv radio paththara wala daanne nethi media heththatath gahala pannanna one, Un hinda thamai oya Kalakanni set eka minissu athara prasidda wela inne!
     

    KVR

    Member
    Jan 27, 2009
    134
    3
    0
    sahathika attha bun ...mun athulata wela pissu kela// innawa mun eliyata yaddi adu tharame 35 yrs wath wei...... keee denek campus 1ta enna baruwa duk widinawada.............
     

    jayanthah

    Member
    Oct 19, 2007
    5,392
    18
    0
    Melbourne
    JVP is trying to create another bloodbath to unsettle the country, this is how it was started in 1989 over the dead body of a Uni student,

    These people should be stopped at any cost
     

    malkavi

    Well-known member
  • Nov 21, 2006
    35,705
    944
    113
    කලුතර
    JVP is trying to create another bloodbath to unsettle the country, this is how it was started in 1989 over the dead body of a Uni student,

    These people should be stopped at any cost

    මටත් පේන්නේ ඒ වගේ තමයි... රටක් සාමකාමීව තියෙනකොට ඔය විප්ලවේ කරන්න බැහැනේ..
     

    jayanthah

    Member
    Oct 19, 2007
    5,392
    18
    0
    Melbourne
    මටත් පේන්නේ ඒ වගේ තමයි... රටක් සාමකාමීව තියෙනකොට ඔය විප්ලවේ කරන්න බැහැනේ..

    මුන්ට මිනිස්සු චන්දෙ දෙන්නෙත් නැනේ..............දැන් බලන්නේ ලේ වගිරවිමක් කරලා එකේ පලිය ගන්න
     

    rajitha_ks

    Well-known member
  • Jan 13, 2009
    8,856
    1,305
    113
    JVP is a terrorist organization. and there's only one way to deal with terrorists....
    (Premadasa did exactly that in '89 but chandrika bitch allowed them to regroup..and MR i think sure knows this terrorist business so he's gotta repeat what he did with LTTE soon)