මම යූස් කරන්නෙ TP-Link M7350නිකන් තියෙන රවුටරය නිසා බැලුවේ. සිග්නල් අවුල්ද ?හොඳ pocket router1ක් කියාගෙන යන්න
මම යූස් කරන්නෙ TP-Link M7350නිකන් තියෙන රවුටරය නිසා බැලුවේ. සිග්නල් අවුල්ද ?හොඳ pocket router1ක් කියාගෙන යන්න
Thankssamahara operators lage 4G home units, 4G mobile units (phones) wala connectivity wenas. car wala yaddi ethkota 4G home units wadak nathi wenna pulwan.
Mobile routers - MiFi devices thama mobility eka paththen honda. Home 4G wala signal power ekath wadi car eke podi space ekata
ada wenakal kawdawath wela na. use karana sim eka nam dialog. kalayak hutch ekak dalath use kara eth signal drop une na. mata hutch eka wena wedakata ona nisa dialog ekata maru karaබොරැ වැඩක් මිට්ටො සිග්නල් ඩ්රොප් වෙනව. ෆෝන් එකෙන් හොට්ස්පොට් යන එක තමා හරි.
මේක වාහනේ ඕෆ් කරහම ටික වෙලාවකින් ඕෆ් වෙනවද?මම යූස් කරන්නෙ TP-Link M7350
car සෙටප් එකටත් සිම් එකක් ගහන්න පුළුවන්. ඒකෙ පොඩි සිග්නල් ඩ්රොප් එකක් තියෙනවා.
තව ටිකක් පැහැදිලි කරන්නThen you screwed up the installation - the 4G receiver should be fixed on top of the A pillar to receive signal properly
There's a 4G signal receiver (similar to the GPS receiver on your dash) that should go inside your A pillar (not outside, you got to remove the A pillar interior trim and fix the 4G receiver inside it using double tape) if you install the 4G receiver inside the dashboard your media players 4G signal reception will be loweredතව ටිකක් පැහැදිලි කරන්න
Thanks I will tryThere's a 4G signal receiver (similar to the GPS receiver on your dash) that should go inside your A pillar (not outside, you got to remove the A pillar interior trim and fix the 4G receiver inside it using double tape) if you install the 4G receiver inside the dashboard your media players 4G signal reception will be lowered
Mama Use karanne TP Link M7000. So far OK
I'm not talking about where you install the sim card, mind, this antenna is separate. Refer to the player's user manual before you start dismantling stuffThanks I will try
ThanksI'm not talking about where you install the sim card, mind, this antenna is separate. Refer to the player's user manual before you start dismantling stuff
![]()
So when you start the car, the phone conmects to the car bluetooth, then automatically enables hotspot. When the car is turned off, the bluetooth connection is gone and the hot spot is automatically turned off.Macrodroid kiyala app ekak thiyenawa machan. Eke mehema setup karanna puluwan.
1. Keep bluetooth enabled on the phone
2. Make a hotspot and connect the car setup to that wifi (one time manually).
3. Using the app, write a macro (easy) to enable hotspot if phone connects to a a bluetooth device that has a particular name.
4. Another macro to run when the phone disconnects from the Bluetooth (means when the car is off) to disable hotspot.
එහෙම නෑ මචන්.. මේකෙ බැටියක් තියෙනවනේමේක වාහනේ ඕෆ් කරහම ටික වෙලාවකින් ඕෆ් වෙනවද?