To be honest if someone says drinking too much water causes bladder stones, dat's bull. but the opposite of it, which is not drinking enough water causes bladder stones. Then that's true. ask any doctor if you are not sure.
But that's my opinion about your post. what i am going to say here is not regarding that. It about providing to the ek community, the resources you used to create your post.
Bro, 'x-pert' kiwwa eke atthak thiyenawa. Normally i don't care if someone posts crap like this about anything else other than sensitive things like people's health. Oyta wada tikuk mole pawichchi karanna one.
Health sambandawa post ekuk karanakota wadaguth de, ewa copy karala dammada, links daala ekakiri eke popularity eka adu weyda kiyana eke nemey. Health post danakota oyta wada responsible wenna kiyala kalinuth mama ubata mathak kala. machn e wage deyuk daanakota wadagath resource ekakata reference danna ona. nathnum ona pissekuta methana awith ona post ekuk danna puluwunne. ara thiyenne samahara post fone eke left ear eken answer karanna wage bull shit. reference nodammama thamay ewa katawuth wishwasa karannada nadda kiyala hitha gunna bari. ethkota thamay elakiri eke posts wadakata nathi pal dewul wenne. ewagema uba doctor kenek nemeyne, uba dunne nathuwa waradi medical advice ekuk unreliable source ekakin copy karala methana dammoth, ewa pili aragena anugamanaya karana aya paw mchn.
eka nisa thamange mole oyta wada pawichchi karapan. i encourge u postin posts regarding health. dats very good. but please put references to them so people can check them out and truly believe in them. and that will NOT effect elakiri popularity trust me. Your posts also become more trustworthy and valuable to elakiri members.
Also before you post, pls google your info. make sure they are correct and you can refer to trustworthy sources. Site like hoaxslayer, urbanlegends, about.com give insight to many crappy email medical advices we get giving the truth about them.
If you post useless medical advices or even worse unreliable once that can possibly cause even a bit discomfort to others, you won't be doing a service. You will b another person who spreads lies and false info. Ofcourse people with common sense will not take them seriously anyway without double checking them with trustworthy online resources etc. If you provide reference to good resources your posts become indeed valuable to the ek community.
This is not to insult you bro. This is to help u do the right thing.