
me raten wena ratakata yanawa mage pawlath ekka... mokada me rata hadanna be. inna ekala e tharama rata winasa karala tiyenne. patan gaththa thena idala hema thenama dushithai. e ratata gihilla mage janadipathi pattamen illa aswenawa.මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
Sakkili demalunwai muslim unwai elawanawaමොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
1. Government Service eka podi karanawa (no new recruitments)
2. Government Pension scheme eka abolish karanawa. Lankawe okkomamatama contributory pension scheme ekak genawa insurance ekak ekka
3. School Teachers la private widiyata gannawa performance based thama thiya ganne.
4. School syllabus eka change karanawa. wedakata nethi subjects remove karanawa
5. Sport ekak karana eka aniwarya karanawa. ekata marks denawa
6. O/L thiyanawa grade 10 walin. eken passe internship walata yana eka mandatory karanawa 1 year. A/L ganne ita passe (ganna one un witharak. anuth okkoma vocational training)
7. Government University wala degree fee denne ne. ekata pay karala thama yanna one. gewanna beri aya 10 years lankawe work karanna one. wena ratawalata migrate wenna be. wenawanam e amount eka interest ekka pay karanna one
8. Mahapolath loan eka widiyata denne eka repay karanna one
9. wedakata nethi loss making okkoma government institute, companies privatise karanawa
10. Lankawe election system eka change karanawa. president innawa. Prime minister kenek ne. ekata inne Vice president kenek. eyath path wenne presidential election eken (USA wage). USA system ekath Parliament ekata genawa Senate ekai house of representatives widiyata
metika kaloth rata goda enawa. but me tika kiwwa gamanma kawruth vote karanne ne. moko lankawe minissu mewata kemathi ne. unge one nikanma inna, anduwen padi pension ganna
මොනවා කලත්, වැදගත්ම සහ පටන් ගන්න ඕන point එක අමතක වෙලා (මම දැක්කේ නැද්ද දන්නෙත් නැහැ ලිස්ට් එක දිගයි නේ )i will bring up a new policy requiring university requirement to become a politician ( a masters degree, etc ).
will increase the standard of all national schools by not making it based on gender and religion.
replace takaran bus and three wheelers with modern eco friendly electric vehicles. ( safety will be number one priority ).
replace traditional trains with MRT , LRT , Monorail and electric trains. ( depending on the area. we cant use mrts and lrts for long distance )
make sri lankan airport an international transit hub by expanding the airport. will offer all kind of transit facilities in the airport. ( sri lanka is located in a good location. we should make use of this benifit ).
introduce high speed broadband service though out the country.
destroy slums after moving the slum residents to a residential better residential apartment ( they deserve respect too )
reduce import tax on vehicles ( but will tax vehicles every year. depending on the vehicle model. high tax for luxury vehicles , low tax for small vehicles. when i say luxury i mean true luxury vehicles with luxury features. not some middle class vehicle. )
create a proper waste disposal system by recycling waste
introduce government owned budget airlines
install fitness and gym tools in public places
introduce the vending machine culture
introduce an electronic smart card method for tourists. they can use this to enter popular tourist destinations
encourage the youth to start their own startup instead of begging for jobs
provide home industry tools to women instead of making them maids in the middle east
create government owned theme parks etc to generate an income from tourism
create government ventures thats will bring a revenue to the country
charge a fee to enter some roads on high traffic time
will have a special border petrol unit to protect sri lankan territory in the ocean
make rupee an e currency
will make private hospitals have a common pricing structure according to government guidelines
will blacklist passports of sri lankans who return to sri lanka by getting deported for visa crime abroad ( can blacklist for 5 years , 10 years , etc )
improve english language skills of sri lankans. will bring down american teachers to teach english in sri lanka. its always a better idea to learn english from a teach who use it as their mother tongue.
will take strict action against religious and communal fights.
give sri lankan citizens the highest priority. treat all citizens equal
will make policies to protect sinhala language. all sri lankans should protect sinhala language just like jews protecting hebrew language. sinhala is used only in sri lanka. making the majority learn the minority language is not a solution.
will assign only educated and suitable people foreign service. we should have a good diplomatic relationship with florigen countries. sri lankan passport is one of the worst passports in the world at the moment.
will make colombo a shopping paradise by encouraging local and international business. we can do this by facilitating business people by building proper infrastructure.
build more highways ( will generate income by toll fees )
identify new tourist spots
ban cigarettes'
ban all low quality vehicles with no safety
start a ferry service between male' maldives and sri lanka.
will introduce automatic clearance system in the airport. sri lankan citizens and foriegn residents will be able to clear their self automatically when they arrive in sri lankan airport
make tax free economic zones
will encourage foreign students to study in sri lanka by allowing world class private universities to operate in sri lanka
make use of unused islands
make use of sea routes to reduce traffic. will introduce modern ferries to transport citizens through sea routes
introduce digital nomad visa systems for foreigners who generate an income online
will increase the standard of education
should implement these as NATIONAL POLICIES so that irrespective of the party, every government in power has to carry them outi will bring up a new policy requiring university requirement to become a politician ( a masters degree, etc ).
will increase the standard of all national schools by not making it based on gender and religion.
replace takaran bus and three wheelers with modern eco friendly electric vehicles. ( safety will be number one priority ).
replace traditional trains with MRT , LRT , Monorail and electric trains. ( depending on the area. we cant use mrts and lrts for long distance )
make sri lankan airport an international transit hub by expanding the airport. will offer all kind of transit facilities in the airport. ( sri lanka is located in a good location. we should make use of this benifit ).
introduce high speed broadband service though out the country.
destroy slums after moving the slum residents to a residential better residential apartment ( they deserve respect too )
reduce import tax on vehicles ( but will tax vehicles every year. depending on the vehicle model. high tax for luxury vehicles , low tax for small vehicles. when i say luxury i mean true luxury vehicles with luxury features. not some middle class vehicle. )
create a proper waste disposal system by recycling waste
introduce government owned budget airlines
install fitness and gym tools in public places
introduce the vending machine culture
introduce an electronic smart card method for tourists. they can use this to enter popular tourist destinations
encourage the youth to start their own startup instead of begging for jobs
provide home industry tools to women instead of making them maids in the middle east
create government owned theme parks etc to generate an income from tourism
create government ventures thats will bring a revenue to the country
charge a fee to enter some roads on high traffic time
will have a special border petrol unit to protect sri lankan territory in the ocean
make rupee an e currency
will make private hospitals have a common pricing structure according to government guidelines
will blacklist passports of sri lankans who return to sri lanka by getting deported for visa crime abroad ( can blacklist for 5 years , 10 years , etc )
improve english language skills of sri lankans. will bring down american teachers to teach english in sri lanka. its always a better idea to learn english from a teach who use it as their mother tongue.
will take strict action against religious and communal fights.
give sri lankan citizens the highest priority. treat all citizens equal
will make policies to protect sinhala language. all sri lankans should protect sinhala language just like jews protecting hebrew language. sinhala is used only in sri lanka. making the majority learn the minority language is not a solution.
will assign only educated and suitable people foreign service. we should have a good diplomatic relationship with florigen countries. sri lankan passport is one of the worst passports in the world at the moment.
will make colombo a shopping paradise by encouraging local and international business. we can do this by facilitating business people by building proper infrastructure.
build more highways ( will generate income by toll fees )
identify new tourist spots
ban cigarettes'
ban all low quality vehicles with no safety
start a ferry service between male' maldives and sri lanka.
will introduce automatic clearance system in the airport. sri lankan citizens and foriegn residents will be able to clear their self automatically when they arrive in sri lankan airport
make tax free economic zones
will encourage foreign students to study in sri lanka by allowing world class private universities to operate in sri lanka
make use of unused islands
make use of sea routes to reduce traffic. will introduce modern ferries to transport citizens through sea routes
introduce digital nomad visa systems for foreigners who generate an income online
will increase the standard of education
