රටේ ජනාධිපති කම ලැබුනොත් මොකද කරන්නෙ.

Jack_Sparrow

Well-known member
  • Jun 16, 2008
    42,533
    1
    16,927
    113
    Black Pearl
    චීනෙට දුන්නම මගේ කොටහා වැඩියිනේ .ඒක අරං යුරෝපයට යනවා.

    Clever GIF by memecandy
     

    dodangodarohan

    Well-known member
  • Aug 25, 2010
    2,502
    3,291
    113
    Jathiwadaya / Agamawadaya thahanan karanawa.

    Loke demand ekak thiena subjects igena ganna Free education denawa hemotama.

    Private sewakayantath pension denna puluwan kramayak hadanawa 60n passe.
     

    anuradhamapa

    Well-known member
  • Aug 23, 2006
    13,512
    3,758
    113
    මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
    උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
    me raten wena ratakata yanawa mage pawlath ekka... mokada me rata hadanna be. inna ekala e tharama rata winasa karala tiyenne. patan gaththa thena idala hema thenama dushithai. e ratata gihilla mage janadipathi pattamen illa aswenawa.
     

    SHEHAN_GIWANTHA

    Well-known member
  • Dec 24, 2013
    12,000
    11,741
    113
    Mulinma Masa 3k mechchara kal rata yana widiyata yanna deela inna charitha tikaandura gannawa

    E athare e masa 3 elakiri site eke admin wa sudu van ekakin ussala admin kama mama gannawa.
    Ita passe meke inna jangi thread witarak dana singithi ponnayoi deshapalana wahallui okkoma ban karala honda system ekak hadala me site eka thawa develop karanawa
    Elakiri ya lankawe FB ekak widiyata ape ananyathawaya thahawuru karana site ekak karanawa
     

    topkollek

    Well-known member
  • May 22, 2014
    44,129
    1
    58,480
    113
    ┬┴┬┴┤(·_├┬┴┬┴
    මේ වෙනකොට රට බේරගන්න තිබුන අන්තිම චෑන්ස් එකත් ගිහින් තියෙන්නෙ. ජින් පින් සර්ට, බයිඩන් සර්ට වැඳල කියනව රට බාරගන්න කියල.
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: Solo Rider

    Darshanajyy

    Junior member
  • Mar 26, 2011
    179
    14
    18
    lankave inna siyaluma krushi paryeshan sahakara niladareenta target denava ea target karnta barinam yanta kiyanava
    katu anoda,vanila,kesel,dooriyan,aba,gammiris,kaha,iguru vani boga gevath vagalesa sadiya yutui ea vagema elavalu mevata denava target
    eeta passe lankavata pita ratin genvana athya avshya novana siylu banta piyavara kihipayakin navatha mehi nishpadanaya karanava udaharana boththam alpenithi,ana,hattakatu,kodi,sellam badu ,bonikkan,thagi banda,

    smurdi niladariinta denava target kandayam hadala ea ayata game kotas beda diyayutui margaya pirisidu kireema dengu maduruvan athivana thn palanaya ea venuven thama ounta samurdi deemanava denne pinta denne vadak karaganta barima yata vitharai

    thava thiyanava tikak vitharai
     

    YESno

    Well-known member
  • Oct 21, 2020
    3,568
    7,411
    113
    තාම @ShiningStar , @Darshanajyy ගෙ ප්‍රතිපත්ති ප්‍රකාශය විතරයි ටිකක් ප්‍රායෝගික විදිහට තියෙන්නෙ.
    අවුලකට තියෙන්නෙ මගේ ඉංග්‍රීසි දැනුම මදි හින්ද @ShiningStar ගෙ එක තේරුම් ගන්න කල් ගිය එක 🤭.

    @Ravana21 ගෙ එක කියෙව්වම එලකිරි අප්පච්චිව මතක්උනා.

    @SHEHAN_GIWANTHA පත්උනොත් එලකිරියට හොඳ කලක් ලබයි.

    කිරියෙ දේශපාලනේ ගැන විවේචනය කරන බහුතරේ තමුන්ට දෙයක් කරගන්න බලාගෙන ඉන්න බවක් පේනව.
     

    Mandhawa nimal

    Well-known member
  • Feb 3, 2021
    804
    1,252
    93
    මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
    උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
    Sakkili demalunwai muslim unwai elawanawa😊
     

    akunad

    Well-known member
  • Jan 28, 2010
    1,382
    1,199
    113
    Non of your business
    මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
    උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.

    1. Government Service eka podi karanawa (no new recruitments)
    2. Government Pension scheme eka abolish karanawa. Lankawe okkomamatama contributory pension scheme ekak genawa insurance ekak ekka
    3. School Teachers la private widiyata gannawa performance based thama thiya ganne.
    4. School syllabus eka change karanawa. wedakata nethi subjects remove karanawa
    5. Sport ekak karana eka aniwarya karanawa. ekata marks denawa
    6. O/L thiyanawa grade 10 walin. eken passe internship walata yana eka mandatory karanawa 1 year. A/L ganne ita passe (ganna one un witharak. anuth okkoma vocational training)
    7. Government University wala degree fee denne ne. ekata pay karala thama yanna one. gewanna beri aya 10 years lankawe work karanna one. wena ratawalata migrate wenna be. wenawanam e amount eka interest ekka pay karanna one
    8. Mahapolath loan eka widiyata denne eka repay karanna one
    9. wedakata nethi loss making okkoma government institute, companies privatise karanawa
    10. Lankawe election system eka change karanawa. president innawa. Prime minister kenek ne. ekata inne Vice president kenek. eyath path wenne presidential election eken (USA wage). USA system ekath Parliament ekata genawa Senate ekai house of representatives widiyata

    metika kaloth rata goda enawa. but me tika kiwwa gamanma kawruth vote karanne ne. moko lankawe minissu mewata kemathi ne. unge one nikanma inna, anduwen padi pension ganna
     

    Solo Rider

    Well-known member
  • Sep 4, 2020
    35,922
    1
    157,341
    113
    98
    හෝමාගම
    1. Government Service eka podi karanawa (no new recruitments)
    2. Government Pension scheme eka abolish karanawa. Lankawe okkomamatama contributory pension scheme ekak genawa insurance ekak ekka
    3. School Teachers la private widiyata gannawa performance based thama thiya ganne.
    4. School syllabus eka change karanawa. wedakata nethi subjects remove karanawa
    5. Sport ekak karana eka aniwarya karanawa. ekata marks denawa
    6. O/L thiyanawa grade 10 walin. eken passe internship walata yana eka mandatory karanawa 1 year. A/L ganne ita passe (ganna one un witharak. anuth okkoma vocational training)
    7. Government University wala degree fee denne ne. ekata pay karala thama yanna one. gewanna beri aya 10 years lankawe work karanna one. wena ratawalata migrate wenna be. wenawanam e amount eka interest ekka pay karanna one
    8. Mahapolath loan eka widiyata denne eka repay karanna one
    9. wedakata nethi loss making okkoma government institute, companies privatise karanawa
    10. Lankawe election system eka change karanawa. president innawa. Prime minister kenek ne. ekata inne Vice president kenek. eyath path wenne presidential election eken (USA wage). USA system ekath Parliament ekata genawa Senate ekai house of representatives widiyata

    metika kaloth rata goda enawa. but me tika kiwwa gamanma kawruth vote karanne ne. moko lankawe minissu mewata kemathi ne. unge one nikanma inna, anduwen padi pension ganna

    1, 2, 3 dapu gaman uba chande ethanama paraday
     
    • Like
    • Haha
    Reactions: YESno and NRTG

    MrFrog

    Well-known member
  • Jun 25, 2018
    2,392
    2,965
    113
    මාතර
    i will bring up a new policy requiring university requirement to become a politician ( a masters degree, etc ).

    will increase the standard of all national schools by not making it based on gender and religion.

    replace takaran bus and three wheelers with modern eco friendly electric vehicles. ( safety will be number one priority ).

    replace traditional trains with MRT , LRT , Monorail and electric trains. ( depending on the area. we cant use mrts and lrts for long distance )

    make sri lankan airport an international transit hub by expanding the airport. will offer all kind of transit facilities in the airport. ( sri lanka is located in a good location. we should make use of this benifit ).

    introduce high speed broadband service though out the country.

    destroy slums after moving the slum residents to a residential better residential apartment ( they deserve respect too )

    reduce import tax on vehicles ( but will tax vehicles every year. depending on the vehicle model. high tax for luxury vehicles , low tax for small vehicles. when i say luxury i mean true luxury vehicles with luxury features. not some middle class vehicle. )

    create a proper waste disposal system by recycling waste

    introduce government owned budget airlines

    install fitness and gym tools in public places

    introduce the vending machine culture

    introduce an electronic smart card method for tourists. they can use this to enter popular tourist destinations

    encourage the youth to start their own startup instead of begging for jobs

    provide home industry tools to women instead of making them maids in the middle east

    create government owned theme parks etc to generate an income from tourism

    create government ventures thats will bring a revenue to the country

    charge a fee to enter some roads on high traffic time

    will have a special border petrol unit to protect sri lankan territory in the ocean

    make rupee an e currency

    will make private hospitals have a common pricing structure according to government guidelines

    will blacklist passports of sri lankans who return to sri lanka by getting deported for visa crime abroad ( can blacklist for 5 years , 10 years , etc )

    improve english language skills of sri lankans. will bring down american teachers to teach english in sri lanka. its always a better idea to learn english from a teach who use it as their mother tongue.

    will take strict action against religious and communal fights.

    give sri lankan citizens the highest priority. treat all citizens equal

    will make policies to protect sinhala language. all sri lankans should protect sinhala language just like jews protecting hebrew language. sinhala is used only in sri lanka. making the majority learn the minority language is not a solution.

    will assign only educated and suitable people foreign service. we should have a good diplomatic relationship with florigen countries. sri lankan passport is one of the worst passports in the world at the moment.

    will make colombo a shopping paradise by encouraging local and international business. we can do this by facilitating business people by building proper infrastructure.

    build more highways ( will generate income by toll fees )

    identify new tourist spots

    ban cigarettes'

    ban all low quality vehicles with no safety

    start a ferry service between male' maldives and sri lanka.

    will introduce automatic clearance system in the airport. sri lankan citizens and foriegn residents will be able to clear their self automatically when they arrive in sri lankan airport

    make tax free economic zones

    will encourage foreign students to study in sri lanka by allowing world class private universities to operate in sri lanka

    make use of unused islands

    make use of sea routes to reduce traffic. will introduce modern ferries to transport citizens through sea routes

    introduce digital nomad visa systems for foreigners who generate an income online

    will increase the standard of education
    මොනවා කලත්, වැදගත්ම සහ පටන් ගන්න ඕන point එක අමතක වෙලා (මම දැක්කේ නැද්ද දන්නෙත් නැහැ ලිස්ට් එක දිගයි නේ )
     
    • Like
    Reactions: YESno

    ncpasan

    Well-known member
  • Mar 25, 2010
    14,351
    2,826
    113
    Battaramulla
    i will bring up a new policy requiring university requirement to become a politician ( a masters degree, etc ).

    will increase the standard of all national schools by not making it based on gender and religion.

    replace takaran bus and three wheelers with modern eco friendly electric vehicles. ( safety will be number one priority ).

    replace traditional trains with MRT , LRT , Monorail and electric trains. ( depending on the area. we cant use mrts and lrts for long distance )

    make sri lankan airport an international transit hub by expanding the airport. will offer all kind of transit facilities in the airport. ( sri lanka is located in a good location. we should make use of this benifit ).

    introduce high speed broadband service though out the country.

    destroy slums after moving the slum residents to a residential better residential apartment ( they deserve respect too )

    reduce import tax on vehicles ( but will tax vehicles every year. depending on the vehicle model. high tax for luxury vehicles , low tax for small vehicles. when i say luxury i mean true luxury vehicles with luxury features. not some middle class vehicle. )

    create a proper waste disposal system by recycling waste

    introduce government owned budget airlines

    install fitness and gym tools in public places

    introduce the vending machine culture

    introduce an electronic smart card method for tourists. they can use this to enter popular tourist destinations

    encourage the youth to start their own startup instead of begging for jobs

    provide home industry tools to women instead of making them maids in the middle east

    create government owned theme parks etc to generate an income from tourism

    create government ventures thats will bring a revenue to the country

    charge a fee to enter some roads on high traffic time

    will have a special border petrol unit to protect sri lankan territory in the ocean

    make rupee an e currency

    will make private hospitals have a common pricing structure according to government guidelines

    will blacklist passports of sri lankans who return to sri lanka by getting deported for visa crime abroad ( can blacklist for 5 years , 10 years , etc )

    improve english language skills of sri lankans. will bring down american teachers to teach english in sri lanka. its always a better idea to learn english from a teach who use it as their mother tongue.

    will take strict action against religious and communal fights.

    give sri lankan citizens the highest priority. treat all citizens equal

    will make policies to protect sinhala language. all sri lankans should protect sinhala language just like jews protecting hebrew language. sinhala is used only in sri lanka. making the majority learn the minority language is not a solution.

    will assign only educated and suitable people foreign service. we should have a good diplomatic relationship with florigen countries. sri lankan passport is one of the worst passports in the world at the moment.

    will make colombo a shopping paradise by encouraging local and international business. we can do this by facilitating business people by building proper infrastructure.

    build more highways ( will generate income by toll fees )

    identify new tourist spots

    ban cigarettes'

    ban all low quality vehicles with no safety

    start a ferry service between male' maldives and sri lanka.

    will introduce automatic clearance system in the airport. sri lankan citizens and foriegn residents will be able to clear their self automatically when they arrive in sri lankan airport

    make tax free economic zones

    will encourage foreign students to study in sri lanka by allowing world class private universities to operate in sri lanka

    make use of unused islands

    make use of sea routes to reduce traffic. will introduce modern ferries to transport citizens through sea routes

    introduce digital nomad visa systems for foreigners who generate an income online

    will increase the standard of education
    should implement these as NATIONAL POLICIES so that irrespective of the party, every government in power has to carry them out :yes: