මොකක් හරි පොට්ට චාන්ස් එකක් වැදිල,
උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
උඹට රටේ විධායක ජනාධිපති කම සියලු බලතල එක්ක උඹ කැමති කැබිනට් මන්ඩලයක් එක්ක ලැබුනොත්, උඹ මොකෝ කරන්නෙ.
Lmaoi will bring up a new policy requiring university requirement to become a politician ( a masters degree, etc ).
will increase the standard of all national schools by not making it based on gender and religion.
replace takaran bus and three wheelers with modern eco friendly electric vehicles. ( safety will be number one priority ).
replace traditional trains with MRT , LRT , Monorail and electric trains. ( depending on the area. we cant use mrts and lrts for long distance )
make sri lankan airport an international transit hub by expanding the airport. will offer all kind of transit facilities in the airport. ( sri lanka is located in a good location. we should make use of this benifit ).
introduce high speed broadband service though out the country.
destroy slums after moving the slum residents to a residential better residential apartment ( they deserve respect too )
reduce import tax on vehicles ( but will tax vehicles every year. depending on the vehicle model. high tax for luxury vehicles , low tax for small vehicles. when i say luxury i mean true luxury vehicles with luxury features. not some middle class vehicle. )
create a proper waste disposal system by recycling waste
introduce government owned budget airlines
install fitness and gym tools in public places
introduce the vending machine culture
introduce an electronic smart card method for tourists. they can use this to enter popular tourist destinations
encourage the youth to start their own startup instead of begging for jobs
provide home industry tools to women instead of making them maids in the middle east
create government owned theme parks etc to generate an income from tourism
create government ventures thats will bring a revenue to the country
charge a fee to enter some roads on high traffic time
will have a special border petrol unit to protect sri lankan territory in the ocean
make rupee an e currency
will make private hospitals have a common pricing structure according to government guidelines
will blacklist passports of sri lankans who return to sri lanka by getting deported for visa crime abroad ( can blacklist for 5 years , 10 years , etc )
improve english language skills of sri lankans. will bring down american teachers to teach english in sri lanka. its always a better idea to learn english from a teach who use it as their mother tongue.
will take strict action against religious and communal fights.
give sri lankan citizens the highest priority. treat all citizens equal
will make policies to protect sinhala language. all sri lankans should protect sinhala language just like jews protecting hebrew language. sinhala is used only in sri lanka. making the majority learn the minority language is not a solution.
will assign only educated and suitable people foreign service. we should have a good diplomatic relationship with florigen countries. sri lankan passport is one of the worst passports in the world at the moment.
will make colombo a shopping paradise by encouraging local and international business. we can do this by facilitating business people by building proper infrastructure.
build more highways ( will generate income by toll fees )
identify new tourist spots
ban cigarettes'
ban all low quality vehicles with no safety
start a ferry service between male' maldives and sri lanka.
will introduce automatic clearance system in the airport. sri lankan citizens and foriegn residents will be able to clear their self automatically when they arrive in sri lankan airport
make tax free economic zones
will encourage foreign students to study in sri lanka by allowing world class private universities to operate in sri lanka
make use of unused islands
make use of sea routes to reduce traffic. will introduce modern ferries to transport citizens through sea routes
introduce digital nomad visa systems for foreigners who generate an income online
will increase the standard of education
මුළු රටම එක පාර චීනෙට විකුනලා දානවා. දැන් කරන්නේ පොඩි පොඩි කෑලි දෙන එකනි.
චීනෙට දුන්නම මගේ කොටහා වැඩියිනේ .ඒක අරං යුරෝපයට යනවා.උඹ migrate වෙන්න channce එකක් දුන්නොත් උඹ යන්නේ europe, aussi, usa canada වගේ රටකටද? නත්තම් චීනෙටද?
රට දෙනවනම් කෙලින්ම USA වගේ රටකට දීපන් federal state එකක් විදියට උං ලස්සනට මේක කරයි.
සල්ලි එපා (සල්ලි දුන්නොත් මුං කොහොමත් හොරා කනවා) අපිට US citizenship එක දෙන්න කියන්න in return
පාර්ලිමේන්තුව ඕනි නෑ, මෙහෙන් senator කෙනෙකුයි congressman දෙතුන් දෙනෙක් හොඳටම ඇති