ලංගදි ඉන්දියා ගිය කස්ටිය - උදව්වක්

tharakaf

Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,649
    75,705
    113
    නැහැ බං එහෙම හිතෙන්නේ නැහැ උබේ Thread එක පොඩ්ඩක් Bump කරලා දෙන්න හැදුවේ අර මෝඩයා ගෙන්න ගෙන
    ඌ කොහොමත් උබේ බොක්ක නේ 🤣🤣
    ඌ නැතිව උබට උනත් ඉන්න බැරුව හිටියා නේ කාලයක් මතකද මගේ සිරි කියලා Thread දැම්මා 🤣🤣🤦
    Again, Umbata aai kiyannam. Welawa wadakata athi dekata use karanapan ban nikan gobba hukannala wage methana thread purawanne natuwa.

    umbata talent ekak athine, eka use karapan. Nikan welawa kanna epa. Umbatama terei meka kochara counter productiveda kiyala tikak yanakota
     

    2osama

    Well-known member
  • Oct 25, 2010
    81,633
    72,844
    113
    මාලඹේ
    Again, Umbata aai kiyannam. Welawa wadakata athi dekata use karanapan ban nikan gobba hukannala wage methana thread purawanne natuwa.

    umbata talent ekak athine, eka use karapan. Nikan welawa kanna epa. Umbatama terei meka kochara counter productiveda kiyala tikak yanakota
    මම මචං මාගේ වේලාව ගැන බලාගන්න උබ ඒ ගැන කරදර වෙන්න එපා bro
    Anyway Thanks හොදේ 🤣
     

    Honda.putha

    Well-known member
  • Dec 26, 2017
    17,238
    29,818
    113
    Don't need PCR or anything related to Covid - 19.

    If you want to get the vaccine certificate don't need to visit anywhere.
    Apply online and you'll receive the certificate within a few minutes. Then get a print out .

    https://covid-19.health.gov.lk/certificate/

    Mn Indian VISA eka gaththa, eth magen covid vaccine certificate ekak illuwe nane. Eheta giyama da ona ?
    illanawa nam illanne air line eke ewun.

    Air India nam ganne na. wena ekak nam call karala ahapan.
    ------ Post added on Jun 13, 2023 at 12:14 PM
     

    tharakaf

    Well-known member
  • Oct 19, 2020
    36,649
    75,705
    113
    Don't need PCR or anything related to Covid - 19.

    If you want to get the vaccine certificate don't need to visit anywhere.
    Apply online and you'll receive the certificate within a few minutes. Then get a print out .

    https://covid-19.health.gov.lk/certificate/


    illanawa nam illanne air line eke ewun.

    Air India nam ganne na. wena ekak nam call karala ahapan.
    ------ Post added on Jun 13, 2023 at 12:14 PM
    Ado sirawawata within few minutes? it says 14 days ne ban :-D.
     

    sarika406

    Well-known member
  • Jun 15, 2008
    2,404
    2,002
    113
    i
    මචන්ලා කොවිඩ් PCR සීන් එක දැන් නෑනේ?
    වැක්සීන් කාර්ඩ් certification එකක් ඕනද? ඕන නම් කොහෙන්ද ගන්නේ?

    Bdw got the answer --> Will visit MOH and get the certification just incase :-).

    Thanks all for bumping and trying to help
    Check with your travel agency about the AirSuvidha certificate.
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113
    From where can you get hepatitis and typhoid vaccines ban? Travelling to bangalore just for office stuff and planning to stay away from streetfood and shit. Do I still need it?
    In India anything is possible. That's why I never set foot in there till now. Also I visited the Jammu/Kashmir areas which are relatively better than others. The Hep vaccine was currently not available, but check with Nawaloka and others.
    I didn't take these now for this trip but I am vaccinated for many pathogens which still remain current.
     

    sarika406

    Well-known member
  • Jun 15, 2008
    2,404
    2,002
    113
    In India anything is possible. That's why I never set foot in there till now. Also I visited the Jammu/Kashmir areas which are relatively better than others. The Hep vaccine was currently not available, but check with Nawaloka and others.
    I didn't take these now for this trip but I am vaccinated for many pathogens which still remain current.
    did you go to Leh
     

    sarika406

    Well-known member
  • Jun 15, 2008
    2,404
    2,002
    113
    We did Delhi, Agra, Sri Nagar, Pahalgam, Gulmarg, Sonamarg completely. Drove halfway to Leh. That's all the time we had for the trip. Probably next year do Bhutan.
    I assumed you visited J&K. Sure, you can't go to Leh without permission from the Indian government, and the road to Leh is very difficult, but Leh is where you realize how small you are in comparison to the majestic mountains and world. That is a feeling you will remember for the rest of your life.
     

    Lizard Squad

    Well-known member
  • Jul 15, 2015
    589
    731
    93
    Colombo
    මචන්ලා කොවිඩ් PCR සීන් එක දැන් නෑනේ?
    වැක්සීන් කාර්ඩ් certification එකක් ඕනද? ඕන නම් කොහෙන්ද ගන්නේ?

    Bdw got the answer --> Will visit MOH and get the certification just incase :-).

    Thanks all for bumping and trying to help
    Ona na bro. balanne na dan
     
    • Love
    Reactions: tharakaf