සිංදුවකින් Voice අයින් කරලා Music එක විතරක් ගන්න

dragon119

Active member
  • Dec 25, 2017
    404
    216
    43
    :confused: really?

    We used cool edit during our school days to actually do a project on BAT sonar detection. We set up ultrasound recording mics all through the night and in the morning, we filtered the sounds through rest of the clutter to isolate Bat sonar. We used an argumented method of isolating it within given GHz parameters which you can actually set and filter automatically in Cool Edit.

    and it wasnt hard... we used the generic cool edit without any plugins or actually learning how to use the software. Just play around with it a little and you will find some amazing tools in the stock program.

    as far as i can remember, you have a different tweak to manually alter the sound wave pitch points if you are not happy with the automated clutter removal process.

    check this

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=47&v=vejdeEXnhc8


    Thanks Frnd, Oya widiyata kalata Voice eka ehenawa, tikak adu wenawa witharaine,
     

    KSPathirana

    Well-known member
  • Apr 22, 2015
    8,006
    10,294
    113
    කාලය කන්ඩ පුලුවන්නම්, ඉවසීම තියෙනවානම්, Spectralayers 3
    යන්තම් ශේප් කරගන්ඩ ඕනෙනම් Adobe Audition ,
    Multi track mode එකට ගිහින් Track එක Load කරගෙන ඒකට අදාල Effect Rack එකට Center Channel Extraction එක දාන්ඩ.