හමුදාව තෙල් බෙදාහැරීමට සූදානම් - පළමු තෙලš

Silly point

Well-known member
  • Apr 7, 2011
    23,424
    4,830
    113
    Sri lankan thama 100% gov n GOSL PPP yanna hoda investor kenek hoyanawa

    Lanka hospitals golden shares gov wikunala nae PPP mae anduwa enna kalin idan thibbe

    Hilton 1kath PPP hadapu kale idan ada wenakam Ranil amuthuwen mukuth kare nae

    Mahinda 100% golden share Laugfs wikunala PPP gihila gas monopoly nam bandesiye thiyala Laugfs walalata dunna

    පෞදගලිකරණය කරාට කමක් නෑ එකෙන් රටට යහපතක් වෙනවනම්. මෙතැනදී වෙන්නේ කොමිස් කුට්ටි කඩාගන්න රටේ දේපල බිල්ලට දෙන එක
     

    Dharatha

    Well-known member
  • Dec 29, 2006
    14,718
    4,600
    113
    පෞදගලිකරණය කරාට කමක් නෑ එකෙන් රටට යහපතක් වෙනවනම්. මෙතැනදී වෙන්නේ කොමිස් කුට්ටි කඩාගන්න රටේ දේපල බිල්ලට දෙන එක

    Ow machan kaeleta wadila 70 yrs pirihila thiyena trinco tank farm IOC charter karala ratata salli ena 1ka hoda deyak

    Hamba port 1ka api thaniyen loke maritime trends isolate karan apita kisima labayak labanna bae china fleets enna nam GOSL n china jv oni

    Ubata PPP hodai kiyala hithune MR golden share Laugfs wikai kiyala kiwahama passeda?

    Ranil mae rate wikke monawada n CMB port 1ka wikke monawada?
     

    SadSandun

    Well-known member
  • Oct 4, 2012
    6,717
    2,500
    113
    Dehiwala
    20294079_1463188743763440_6914243207444876462_n.jpg

    DAn thiranaya karanne koheda inna union karoayo tikakne.
     

    SadSandun

    Well-known member
  • Oct 4, 2012
    6,717
    2,500
    113
    Dehiwala
    You can see the out come of privatization. Best Exampke is Telecom sector. Thosedays we had to go behind SLT but we have choice. Unions has nothing to do with Telecom now.
     
    May 7, 2016
    12,338
    1,004
    0
    තොප්පිගල
    • Daily Mirror (Sri Lanka)
    • 2 Mar 2017


    Ceypetco accumulated Rs.245.02 billion in losses by the end of 2013. Weerakkody said that while Ceypetco experienced Rs.14 billion net profit in 2014, in 2015, the corporation made a net loss of Rs.18 billion.
    “The debt when I took over was Rs.360 billion. It is now Rs.270 billion,” Weerakkody said.

    https://www.pressreader.com/sri-lanka/daily-mirror-sri-lanka/20170302/282862255667374

    Oya loss eka denne mahabandagarayen thamai. Un salli hamba karala denawa kiyanne anduwata tax ekathu karaganna puluwan nisa fuel walin

    එක තමා බන් මම කිව්වේ
    උඹ ඔක්කොම කොට් කරලා නෑ නේ
    හරියට කරනවානම් ඕකෙන් තමයි ලැබේ එන්න ඕනා මහා බාන්දගරෙට
    එත් ලොස් වේවි යන හින්ද ඒ ලොස් නිෂ්පාදන පිරිවැය වැටුප් ටික ගෙවන්න මහා බන්දාග්රයේ සල්ලි යවන්න වෙලා තියෙන්නේ

    ඔය වගේම තමා පොර්ට් එක,CGR එක,SLTB එක ලැබ ලබාන්න පුළුවන් තැන්
    එත් ලැබ ලබන්නේ නැහැ

    මේ ආණ්ඩුව ආපු ගමන් කරේ මහින්දගේ කාලේ වැඩිකරලා තිබ්බ පෙට්‍රල් ඩීසල් අඩු ක්රා එකත් උපරිම
    ඉතින් ලොකු ආදායමක් ලොස් වුණා එකෙන්
    ඒ වැඩේ නරකයි කියනව නෙමේ
    සාමාන්‍ය මිනිස්සුන්ට හොඳ දෙයක්
    එත් එකෙන් වෙන පාඩුව පිවගන්නේ කොහොමද කියල බැලුවේ නෑ

    එහෙන් රාජ්‍ය සේවකයන්ට 10,000 ක් පඩි වැඩි කරා
    උන්ට වාහන ගෙන්නන්න සල්ලි අයින් ක්රගත්තා
    සංවර්දන ව්‍යපුති නතර කරලා බොරු ණයක් හදාගත්තා
    පොර්ට් සිටියේ ගිවිසුම කෑවා පොන්න රල
    අන්තිමට කෙලවීගෙන එනකොට තවත් චීනෙට පුක දුන්නා
    කොරේ පිටට මරේ වගේ මහබ්න්කුව ටත් කෙලියා
    අවන්ට්ගර්ඩ් එකටත් කෙලියා
    රත්තරන් අශ්වයෝ හෙව්වා,ලම්බෝර්ගිනි හෙව්වා,මැරිච්ච මිනි ගොඩ දැම්මා :D:D

    ඔය පෙට්‍රෝලියම් එකේ ගොඩක් පාඩු පිට යන්න හේතු විදියට මන් දකින්නේ අර හෙජින් කෙස් එක හින්දා වෙච්ච ලොස් එක
    රාජ්‍ය ආයතනවලට උන් නය ලිමිට් එකක් නැතුව තෙල් නිකුත් කිරීම
    වෙන ඉතින් ඇතුලේ තියෙන දුසන

    ඔක්ක්මොමල මාරුවෙන් මාරුවට ඩීල් දදා රට කනවා

    නැත්තන් සිංගප්පුරුව ලංකාවක් කරනවා කියල ලී ක්වාන් යු කියන්නේ නෑනේ බන්
    දන් ඉතින් ලංකාව අඩුම ගානේ සිංගප්පුරුව කෙසේ වෙතත් කලින් තිබ්බ විදියටත් පරිවර්තනය වෙන්න ඕනේ
     

    erozan

    Well-known member
  • Mar 18, 2011
    75,075
    18,284
    113
    Malabe
    මහින්දව ගෙනල්ලා එලවපු අපිට, වහල්ලු කියනවා unp කියලා. පුකෙනුත් හිනා ඕයි:lol::lol::lol: ආයිත් මහින්දට ඔලුවක් උස්සන්න දෙන්න නෑ බන් :):):)වර්ජන වලින් උබලට පොඩි බලාපොරොත්තුවක් පේන මානෙට ගෙනල්ලා හමුදාව දම්මලා බලය අල්ලලා ඒකටත් කෙලවලා තොපිට සදා වේදනාවෙන් පිච්චි පිච්චි දැවි දැවී හූල්ල හූල්ල තමයි ඉන්න වෙන්නේ :love::love::love:


    නැ නැ ඔයා උනො නෙමේ..ලොල් මේවට හිනා වෙන්ඩ වෙන්නෙ උබ කියපු දිහායින්ම තමා...උබ හිතුවද උබ රෙදි නැතුව කඩේ ගියපුව අපිට අමතකයි කියල.:lol::lol::lol:..එලිපිට කොහොමත් unp කැනහිල්ලුන්ට අපි unp ගාන්ඩ පුලුවන්ද බැ බැ බැ.:lol::lol::lol:.තොපිට එහෙමවත් කියාගන්ඩ පුලුවන් කමක් නැ..ඒ තරන් නිවටත්වයේ ඉන්න මීහරක්...*න්නයන්ට නායකතුමා කියන උබල ගැන කතාද බන්.. :confused::confused:

    වර්ජන වලින් කවුද බන් බලේ ගන්ඩ පුලුවන් කියුවෙ...වර්ජන වලින් කරවන්නෙ උබලගෙ හාල්පාරුව වද පොනිල විකුනගෙන කන්ඩ හදන ඒව විකුනන්ඩ නොදෙන එක..තෝ හිතුවද අපි මේ බලේ ගන්ඩ හදනව කියල ලොල්...බය වෙන්ඩ එපා තොපේ වද පොනිලට ඇති තරන් බලු වෙන්ඩ තව අවුරුදු 2ක් විතර තියෙනව ඔහොම යන්...



     

    erozan

    Well-known member
  • Mar 18, 2011
    75,075
    18,284
    113
    Malabe
    Sily point Ranil wikke monawada??

    ‍යුගයේ මහා හොරකම මහ බැකු හොරකම මදි වෙයිද??? ඒක තමයි රනිල මෙතුවක් කරපු බලුම වැඩේ.
    ..බිලියන 35කට වඩා හොරා කෑව..:angry:
     

    pathumdc

    Member
    Apr 20, 2008
    14,077
    457
    0
    :yes::yes::yes::yes:
    "දින දෙකක් බැරිනම් මුළු ජිවිතකාලයේම වැඩවර්ජනය කරපුවාවේ....දුප්පත් මිනිහා ගැන අබමල් රේණුවක හරි අනුකම්පාවක් නැති මිනිස්සු.....යකෝ...රටක තීන්දු තීරණ ගන්න ඈයෝ පැත්තක....ඒත් පලිගන්නේ දුප්පත් මිනිහා ඇපයට අරන් දුප්පත් මිනහාගෙන්....දැන් ඉතින් හමුදාවේ සහෝදරයෝ ටික ගේමට බැස්ස කියන්නේ .....වෙලාවට තෙල් ටික ලැබේවි.....
     

    Dharatha

    Well-known member
  • Dec 29, 2006
    14,718
    4,600
    113
    Petroleum ada weddi bunker karanne mokada Petroleum thibba Maritime sector 1ka gediya pitin outright wikka JHK ta MR 2005 apu gaman gediya pitin kiwe bunker barge M/T Maduru Oya ( 800 MT tanker ship ) sanaga..Heta Petroleum 1kata bunker patan ganna kiwata resources nae tools or skill labor nae mokada MR sinakara JHK wikunala giya nisa
     

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,755
    28,887
    113
    මෙන්න මෙහෙමනේ වැඩ කරන්න ඕනේ . ඒ කාලේ කැබිනට් අනුමැතියත් නැහැ පාර්ලිමේන්තුවට දාන්නෙත් නැහැ කව්රුත් දන්නෙත් නැහැ strike ත් නැහැ :lol:

    ඒ කාලේ:
    China gets controlling stake at Hambantota port

    By Namini Wijedasa

    2014.10.19

    News that Sri Lanka had granted Chinese state-owned companies operating rights to four berths at the Hambantota Port once they are completed next year has caught the shipping industry unawares.

    There had been no tenders or prior announcements. But Sri Lanka Ports Authority Chairman Priyath B Wickrama says the Government had agreed to such an arrangement with the Hambantota Port’s Chinese lenders as far back as 2010. ;)

    “We had an understanding with them when we took the loan,” he said in an interview with the Sunday Times. The loan agreement was signed with the Treasury.
    He also revealed that, in exchange for these operating rights, the Chinese have consented to ease loan conditions. “That loan was a huge loan,” he said. “The Chinese Government (has) agreed to relax the loan conditions as well. So the terms of our Phase I loan and Phase II loan are being rearranged. Those negotiations are now ongoing with the Treasury.”

    Dr. Wickrama, SLPA Chairman since 2008, said there could be concessions in repayment terms or the time granted for repayment. Phase I of Hambantota Port cost an estimated US$ 361 million with 85 per cent being met by Exim Bank of China. Phase II is priced at an estimated US$ 808 million and is a 100 per cent loan.

    “The interest (levied) on the Phase II loan is only two per cent,” Dr. Wickrama said. “The Phase I loan is at 6.3 per cent interest. All these loans will be restructured.”

    The ‘Agreement on Key Terms for Supply, Operate and Transfer (SOT) of Container Terminal Hambantota Port Development Project Phase II’ was entered into on September 16 in the presence of President Mahinda Rajapaksa and his Chinese counterpart Xi Jinping. Dr Wickrama signed on behalf of Sri Lanka.

    Signing for China were representatives of China Merchants Holdings International (CMHI) and China Communication Construction Company Ltd. (CCCC). The former already operates the new Colombo South Container Terminal which, at 18 metres, has the deepest berth anywhere in the country. The latter is building the 233-hectare artificial island known as Colombo Port City.

    The partners in the Hambantota SOT will be CMHI and China Harbour Engineering Company Ltd, an engineering contractor and subsidiary of CCCC. China Harbour did Hambantota Phase I and is now completing Phase II.


    When the SOT comes into effect (a date has not been decided) this group of companies will hold operating rights in both of Sri Lanka’s main ports. Additionally, the Chinese will have effective control of 108 hectares – 20 hectares on freehold basis and 88 on a 99-year lease — in Colombo Port City.

    In Hambantota, the Chinese joint venture will have the bigger stake in the project company. According to an announcement made by CMHI to the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, it will hold 64.98 per cent (just 0.02 percent short of 65) of shares while SLPA will have the remaining 35.02 per cent. The total capital investment into the SOT is US$ 601 million, of which the Chinese will invest about US$ 391 million.

    “The concession period to be granted to the Project Company under the SOT Agreement shall initially be 35 years from the commencement of operation of the SOT Project, which can be extended by five years at the option of the Project Company,” CMHI states.

    The investment ratios of China Harbour and CMHI in the China joint venture are yet to be determined while the detailed terms and conditions of the SOT are still being discussed by the parties, it said.

    Dr. Wickrama said the agreement only covers “the operational part” while the SLPA owns the property. The Chinese joint venture will supply container handling equipment and will guarantee revenue to the Ports Authority, depending on volumes. “That will ease our loan pressure as well,” the Chairman observed.
    The SLPA is not investing money in the project company. “Our capital is the infrastructure we developed,” he explained. “We are not spending an additional cent. Their capital is equipment and development.” Construction is expected to finish by the end of 2015.

    The Chairman said that the artificial island that was being built in Hambantota as part of Phase II would “belong 100 percent to us”. It will be reserved for port-related activities and front-end services, not warehouses or industries.

    The Chinese have offered to bring business to the industries zone. Asked if they made a firm commitment, Dr. Wickrama replied: “They have agreed to bring industries. The Chinese government has also agreed to support us to bring investments. That will come within five years.”

    None of this satisfactorily answers the question of why the public were not informed of the SOT agreement until it was signed. “We don’t want to disclose everything from the beginning,” Dr. Wickrama replied. “We have to discuss at initial level. Until we finalise something, we don’t say.”
    “But this was there for some time,” Dr Wickrama reiterated. “It was there in the last agreement. If you properly go through the loan agreement we signed, this was there. Those things were published. They were not hidden.”

    However, the Sunday Times was not able to secure a copy of the loan agreement. Dr Wickrama said it was at the Treasury and that “normally we cannot give Treasury loan agreements to you”. He also did not show us the agreement between the SLPA and the Colombo International Container Terminals Ltd that runs the Colombo South Harbour, which many Ports Authority officials said they had not seen.

    A request for information about the SOT deal (sent via email) went unanswered by Treasury Secretary P.B. Jayasundera. A spokesman for the External Resources Department of the Ministry of Finance said they did not handle the SOT agreement and knew nothing about it.

    - http://www.sundaytimes.lk/141019/news/china-gets-controlling-stake-at-hambantota-port-123262.html


    Colombo South Habour:




    - http://www.cmport.com.hk/EN/business/Detail.aspx?id=10005376

    දැන් :

    Cabinet approves H’tota Port deal
    2017-07-25 14:13:20

    The Cabinet today approved the proposal to lease out the Hambantota Port to China Merchants Company, Ports and Shipping Minister Mahinda Samarasinghe said.

    Earlier, it was reported that two separate companies would be formed to deal with administrative and commercial operations of the port.

    The majority equity of the company to be formed for administrative operations would be vested with the Sri Lankan side, he said.

    However, the Chinese company would possess majority equity in the company proposed for commercial operations of the Port.

    - http://www.dailymirror.lk/article/Cabinet-approves-H-tota-Port-deal-133475.html



    Ports Authority strike karath bayawenna deyak naha Mahinda CMPort ekata dunna CICT ekai Chandrika ge kaale dunna SAGT ekayi thiyanawane :D

    SLPA market share slides

    By Sunimalee Dias

    The Colombo port has been growing but Chinese terminal operator CICT has been comfortably boosting its volumes compared to state owned Sri Lanka Ports Authority (SLPA) whose market share is now less than 50 per cent. ;) First quarter figures released by the Colombo Port indicate that SLPA’s market share for the first quarter of 2016 fell to 41 per cent from 47 per cent in the same 2015 period and of 55 per cent in 2014. SLPA total volumes for the 2016 quarter were 580,222 TEUs, 587,684 TEUs in 2015 and 633, 853 TEUs in 2014, the data showed. China International Container Terminal (CICT) has however seen an increase in market share up at 32 per cent this year compared to 25 per cent in 2015 and 10 per cent in 2014.

    Volumes at the new terminal, catering to deep draft vessels or the ultra large vessels not available at other terminals, had recorded increases of upto 445, 478 TEUs in total for the first quarter of this year. Last year, the total volume for the quarter was 319,943 TEUs against 116, 441 TEUs in 2014.
    South Asia Gateway Terminal (SAGT) first quarter market share for 2016 slipped to 27 per cent this year from 28 per cent and 35 per cent in 2015 and 2014, respectively. This is despite its total volumes for this year rising to 374,257 TEUs from 347, 767 TEUs in 2015. SLPA volumes were down by 1.3 per cent in the first quarter whereas SAGT and CICT had grown by 7.6 per cent and 39.2 per cent respectively.

    - http://www.sundaytimes.lk/160501/business-times/slpa-market-share-slides-191382.html

    :rofl:
     

    Dharatha

    Well-known member
  • Dec 29, 2006
    14,718
    4,600
    113
    ‍යුගයේ මහා හොරකම මහ බැකු හොරකම මදි වෙයිද??? ඒක තමයි රනිල මෙතුවක් කරපු බලුම වැඩේ.
    ..බිලියන 35කට වඩා හොරා කෑව..:angry:

    Harinam oya case 1kata Ravi illala as wenna oni witharak nemai hire danath oni:yes:..

    Ranil mae rate wikke monawada
     

    erozan

    Well-known member
  • Mar 18, 2011
    75,075
    18,284
    113
    Malabe
    Petroleum ada weddi bunker karanne mokada Petroleum thibba Maritime sector 1ka gediya pitin outright wikka JHK ta MR 2005 apu gaman gediya pitin kiwe bunker barge M/T Maduru Oya ( 800 MT tanker ship ) sanaga..Heta Petroleum 1kata bunker patan ganna kiwata resources nae tools or skill labor nae mokada MR sinakara JHK wikunala giya nisa
    මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද මහින්ද ඔක්කොටම මහින්ද....මහින්ද පැරදිලා ගෙදර බන් ඉන්නෙ...උබල මොන තරන් අසරනද දෙයියනේ....:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol:
    රනිල මහ බැකුව හොරා කාල බිලියන 35කට වඩා හොරා කෑව කියුවට ඒව මුන්ට පේන්නෙම නැ...:rofl::rofl::rofl:
     

    erozan

    Well-known member
  • Mar 18, 2011
    75,075
    18,284
    113
    Malabe
    Harinam oya case 1kata Ravi illala as wenna oni witharak nemai hire danath oni:yes:..

    Ranil mae rate wikke monawada

    නැ නැ රවි නෙමේ රනිල්...උබට ඇස් පොට්ටද ..රවී නෙමේ මහ බැකුව හොරා කෑවෙ රනිල...උබ්ලගෙ අගමැති රනිල් ආන්න ඌ..රවි රනිලගෙන් කියක් හරි පස්සෙ ඉල්ල ගන්ඩ ඇති ඒක වෙනම දෙයක්...මහ හොරා රනිල්...දෙන්නම එකම කූඩුවට දාන්ඩ ඔනෙ..