44ට වඩා 30 අඩු බව ඔබේ හය හතර නොදත් low IQ මිතුරාට කියා දෙන්න

helplesser

Well-known member
  • Nov 20, 2017
    18,241
    27,945
    113
    36
    Mirihana
    alis.alberta.ca
    1752213307696.png
     

    Amare machan

    Well-known member
  • May 1, 2020
    2,606
    4,464
    113
    0ට වඩා 30 වැඩි බව දැන ගන්ඩ අයින්ස්ටයින් iq ඕන්නෑ 😁🤭
     

    shenat

    Well-known member
  • May 13, 2007
    58,741
    87,151
    113
    ආශ්චර්යමත් රටක
    උපතින් ගේන හැකියා එක්කනෙ Low IQ වෙන්නෙ.
    සිලි බයියො මොනව කියල කරන්නද ඉපදුණ විදියට

    මන්ද මානසික නැති, low IQ නොවෙන කවුරුවත් හිතාමතා රටවල් බංකොළොත් කරන්න චන්ද දෙන්නෙ නෑනෙ. සිලි බයියො ඒක කරානෙ.

    බයියො ලබා උපන් හැටි තමා :(
     

    monson

    Well-known member
  • May 7, 2007
    25,776
    28,920
    113
    Low IQ ජෙප්පන්ට 30% කිව්වට 55% දක්වා tax වදිනවා කියා පැහැදිලි කරන ජනාධිපති උපදේශක :lol:

    Senior Economic Adviser to the President Duminda Hulangamuwa yesterday clarified that the newly proposed 30% tariff on Sri Lankan exports to the US is not a flat rate, but an additional levy applied on top of existing import duties.

    Speaking to the media, he explained that the 30% tariff is layered on top of existing levies, which vary from 0% to 25% depending on the products' Harmonised System (HS) codes.

    “Currently, garments under HS codes are taxed between 0% and 25%. For the most popular items, rates typically range from 3.5% to 13%. The new 30% is a reciprocal tariff applied on top of the existing tariff. So, for example, if a garment currently attracts a 10% import duty, the new tariff would be 10% + 30% = 40%. This applies not only to Sri Lanka, but to many countries under the new US tariff adjustment,” he explained.
    - https://www.ft.lk/front-page/US-tar...es-on-SL-garments-to-40-Hulangamuwa/44-778863
     
    • Like
    Reactions: pramodh87

    Rick Sanchezz

    Well-known member
  • Dec 19, 2020
    7,244
    11,157
    113
    Maha Gupiyoth hodai kiyaddi, ai me podi gupiyo kulappu wela? 😂😂


    1

    Low IQ ජෙප්පන්ට 30% කිව්වට 55% දක්වා tax වදිනවා කියා පැහැදිලි කරන ජනාධිපති උපදේශක :lol:

    Senior Economic Adviser to the President Duminda Hulangamuwa yesterday clarified that the newly proposed 30% tariff on Sri Lankan exports to the US is not a flat rate, but an additional levy applied on top of existing import duties.

    Speaking to the media, he explained that the 30% tariff is layered on top of existing levies, which vary from 0% to 25% depending on the products' Harmonised System (HS) codes.

    “Currently, garments under HS codes are taxed between 0% and 25%. For the most popular items, rates typically range from 3.5% to 13%. The new 30% is a reciprocal tariff applied on top of the existing tariff. So, for example, if a garment currently attracts a 10% import duty, the new tariff would be 10% + 30% = 40%. This applies not only to Sri Lanka, but to many countries under the new US tariff adjustment,” he explained.
    - https://www.ft.lk/front-page/US-tar...es-on-SL-garments-to-40-Hulangamuwa/44-778863
    30% reciprocal tariff 🤭🤭

    tenor.gif

    ------ Post added on Jul 11, 2025 at 11:54 AM
     
    • Haha
    Reactions: helplesser

    pramodh87

    Well-known member
  • Oct 11, 2007
    3,927
    10,289
    113
    පැලවත්තේ ඩෝබිලා - හෝදමු.. .. අපි හෝදමු...

    aOo3651wcM.jpg