Colombo වල Channel කරන්න හොද skin specialist කෙනෙක් කවුද ඉන්නේ?

cocacola

Well-known member
  • Jan 20, 2010
    1,594
    1,149
    113
    Android
    Colombo වල Channel කරන්න හොද skin specialist කෙනෙක් කවුද ඉන්නේ?

    DR ASOKA KAMALADASA හැරෙන්න. charges වැඩියි.
     

    anuklk

    Well-known member
  • Jun 21, 2008
    531
    553
    93
    The best for adult dermatological issues.
    Dr Mrs Chalukya Gunasekara
    Dr Janaka Akarawita


    For a child -
    Prof Jayamini Senevirathna.

    You cant go wrong with them.
     
    • Like
    Reactions: MihiCherub and NRTG

    anuklk

    Well-known member
  • Jun 21, 2008
    531
    553
    93
    A piece of Advice..
    Please avoid clinics here and there.. and avoid those "MRI bosses" all those are pretending to be specialists... But they are not.
    Good practice is.. please check whether they are attached to one of the main hospitals.
    When going to a doctor, Please check whether they are qualified.
    Goof example is ...For Sexual health problems, there are many "specialists" in private clinics.
    But the Qualified ones are only attached to Sexual Health clinics islandwide (they work with the National STD / AIDS Control Programme.)
    Thank you