Samsung Galaxy S III - අයිෆෝනය හා සටනට එන කොරියන් සූරයා

suranga84

Well-known member
  • Nov 20, 2006
    20,029
    1,654
    113
    EBUWE...
    අපිට කොයින්ද මේවා ගන්න සල්ලි.

    මේකත් බලපන්
    http://www.theverge.com/2012/6/21/3105278/samsung-galaxy-s-iii-explosion-fire-ireland

    Galaxy S III explodes, Samsung looking into it

    By Jeff Blagdon on June 21, 2012 07:33 am 127Comments
    801262e9_large_verge_medium_landscape.jpg

    51
    inShare​

    A Galaxy S III owner in Ireland is reporting that his newly-purchased phone burst into flames, exploding with an audible bang while he was taking a drive yesterday. Photos posted by boards.ie user dillo2k10 show a significant amount of charred and molten plastic on the bottom of the device, originating about halfway between the right edge and the microUSB port (pictured above). Samsung has already issued a statement on its blog, saying:
    "There have been recent online posts displaying pictures of a Samsung GALAXY SIII that appears to have heat-related damage at the bottom of the device. Samsung is aware of this issue and will begin investigating as soon as we receive the specific product in question."
    Lots of companies have had electronics explode over the years, and as far as we can tell, this is the only case of a Galaxy S III overheating. Still, Samsung has to be taking the claim very seriously.
     

    dxx

    Well-known member
  • Dec 26, 2011
    18,502
    22,171
    113
    අපිට කොයින්ද මේවා ගන්න සල්ලි.

    මේකත් බලපන්
    http://www.theverge.com/2012/6/21/3105278/samsung-galaxy-s-iii-explosion-fire-ireland

    oka apple iphone walath ona tharam ohoma wela thiyenawa.

    http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2011/12/01/iphone-explodes-brazil-in_n_1123647.html

    http://www.tgdaily.com/mobility-features/59892-iphone-explodes-on-aussie-flight

    http://www.thesun.co.uk/sol/homepage/news/3973259/Second-iPhone-explodes.html



    anika oka (galaxy s 3 explode) wela thiyenne car charger ekakata gahala thiyeddi.apple fans la hithe dukata pade wedilla karagena uda paninawa.
    :lol::lol::lol:
     
    • Like
    Reactions: ruchira88