ElaKiri
ElaKiri

Search

By:
Advanced search…
By:
Advanced…
Log in
Register

Search

By:
Advanced search…
By:
Advanced…
Menu
Install the app
  • Forums
    New posts All threads Latest threads New posts Trending threads
    Trending Search forums
  • What's new
    New posts New ads New profile posts Latest activity
  • Free Ads
    Latest reviews Search ads
  • Members
    Current visitors New profile posts Search profile posts
  • Contact us

Latest ads

  • iphone x used
    iphone x used
    • AssassiN1
    • Updated: Yesterday at 10:30 PM
  • කිතුල් තලප
    කිතුල් තලප
    • Manoj Suranga Bandara
    • Updated: Saturday at 7:04 PM
  • Ad icon
    ව්‍යාපාර, Tuition පන්ති සහ Personal Portfolios සඳහා Web Setup එකක් රු. 9,099/- කට (වාර්ෂික renewal ර
    • thathsilura
    • Updated: Thursday at 6:17 PM
  • AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Associate + AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
    AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Associate + AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
    • Sanjeewani95
    • Updated: Aug 19, 2026
  • 🚀 එක පැකේජ් එකයි - මාසෙටම Unlimited Internet! 🌐
    🚀 එක පැකේජ් එකයි - මාසෙටම Unlimited Internet! 🌐
    • sayuru bandara
    • Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Electronics
Vehicles
Property
Search

SLIIT

  • Thread starter GBHARSHA
  • Start date Oct 12, 2010
  • Forums
  • General
  • ElaKiri Talk!
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an alternative browser.
Prev
  • 1
  • 2
First Prev 2 of 2

Go to page

lkdood

lkdood

Member
  • Apr 7, 2008
    56,856
    1,798
    0
    Washington, D.C. / London, U.K.
    • Oct 12, 2010
    • #21
    harindu24 said:
    results pending... kattiyata nan 1st year karanna puluwan..
    but only 1st year
    ekatath prove letter ekak denna ona
    Click to expand...
    :shocked:
    SLIIT ne ?

    i know one guy who has a degree (computing & business) after o/l

    after o/l he did a 1 year it & business diploma at a community college & got 50% exemption from 1st year of uni

    uk uni bsc is 3 years
     
    Reply
    rajitha2009

    rajitha2009

    Well-known member
  • Dec 9, 2007
    1,377
    104
    63
    colombo-central||මැද කොළඹ
    • Oct 12, 2010
    • #22
    passZ 2kak witharak aawoth mokada karanne???
    2s walin karanna puluwan needa BIT eka
     
    Reply
    lkdood

    lkdood

    Member
  • Apr 7, 2008
    56,856
    1,798
    0
    Washington, D.C. / London, U.K.
    • Oct 12, 2010
    • #23
    rajitha2009 said:
    passZ 2kak witharak aawoth mokada karanne???
    2s walin karanna puluwan needa BIT eka
    Click to expand...
    see the web site
     
    Reply
    kavishad

    kavishad

    Member
  • Jan 9, 2008
    4,710
    26
    0
    kadawatha
    • Oct 12, 2010
    • #24
    nice thread ha thxx...
     
    Reply
    Sun_Boy

    Sun_Boy

    Well-known member
  • Jul 6, 2009
    13,623
    1,012
    113
    ගම්පහ
    • Oct 12, 2010
    • #25
    lkdood said:
    o/l karala degree karanawa a/l nathuwa kattiya
    Click to expand...

    bt SLIIT eke nam ehema ba..:no::no:

    lkdood said:
    SLIIT A/L da minimum ? :baffled:

    wena ratawal wela (aussi, uk) cource welata gan nawa o/l welin
    a/l nathuwa
    Click to expand...

    ithin oya UK giye a/l nathi nisada..:rolleyes::rolleyes:
     
    Reply
    Prev
    • 1
    • 2
    First Prev 2 of 2

    Go to page

    Show hidden low quality content

    Similar threads

    C
    Temu bulk purchase
    • CoolMan88
    • Aug 11, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    Replies
    13
    Views
    336
    Aug 12, 2026
    thilangr8
    thilangr8
    uthpalakalwana
    USA Visit Visa
    • uthpalakalwana
    • Aug 2, 2026
    • ElaKiri Talk!
    Replies
    18
    Views
    567
    Aug 3, 2026
    cstasy
    C
    TechDilanka
    A/L Fail nam hari, O/L walin passe IT Degree ekak karanna aasa nam hari meka balanna (Free Tool)
    • TechDilanka
    • Feb 25, 2026
    • Education
    Replies
    0
    Views
    205
    Feb 25, 2026
    TechDilanka
    TechDilanka
    Duckduck
    Tummy pain- urgent
    • Duckduck
    • Jun 21, 2026
    • ElaKiri Help
    • 2
    Replies
    22
    Views
    385
    Jun 21, 2026
    animation
    animation
    C
    Property investment advice
    • CohenLenstra
    • Jul 1, 2026
    • Offline Business
    • 2
    Replies
    37
    Views
    1K
    Jul 4, 2026
    Death Heart
    Death Heart
    Share:
    Facebook Twitter Reddit Pinterest Tumblr WhatsApp Email Share Link
    • ElaKiri Main
    • Contact us
    • Terms and rules
    • Privacy policy
    • Help
    • RSS

    The Largest Sri Lankan Online Community
    Top Bottom