Which is the best IT company in SL? (ලංකාවේ හොඳම IT Company එක මොකක් ද?)

Which is the Best IT company in Sri Lanka? (ලංකාවේ හ&#3548


  • Total voters
    27

flashmark

Member
Aug 1, 2007
67
1
0
Which is the best IT company in SL? (ලංකාවේ හොඳම IT Company එක මොකක් ද?)

ලංකාවේ හොඳම IT company එක මොකක් ද?

1. Virtusa
2. IFS
3. MIT
4. Creative Solutions
5. Ecollege
6. Ebuilder
7. Euro Center
8. Aepona
9. JKCS
10. Other

P. S - කව්රුහරි කියනවද මේක Vote දන්න පුළුවන් විදියට පොස්ට් කරන්නේ කොහොමද කියල?
 

bigtop

Member
Jul 3, 2012
1,512
121
0
http://goo.gl/DOv6z
non of them. those companies are known as proxy companies.
they actually pay you small amount of money while charging millions of dollars for their projects from foreign countries. it's pretty much a slavery. the situation is same for other third world countries too. so if you intend to do a job in IT field it's better migrate to a developed country rather than stick to these proxy companies and get enslaved.
 
  • Like
Reactions: isuru143

amila.ela

Well-known member
  • Mar 24, 2010
    8,645
    626
    113
    මිහිමත
    non of them. those companies are known as proxy companies.
    they actually pay you small amount of money while charging millions of dollars for their projects from foreign countries. it's pretty much a slavery. the situation is same for other third world countries too. so if you intend to do a job in IT field it's better migrate to a developed country rather than stick to these proxy companies and get enslaved.


    aniwaryenma machn true story... :yes::yes::yes::yes:
     

    isuru143

    Well-known member
  • May 6, 2007
    4,053
    68
    48
    In this Planet
    non of them. those companies are known as proxy companies.
    they actually pay you small amount of money while charging millions of dollars for their projects from foreign countries. it's pretty much a slavery. the situation is same for other third world countries too. so if you intend to do a job in IT field it's better migrate to a developed country rather than stick to these proxy companies and get enslaved.

    :yes::yes::yes:
    Rep+++
     
    Nov 15, 2008
    21
    0
    0
    non of them. those companies are known as proxy companies.
    they actually pay you small amount of money while charging millions of dollars for their projects from foreign countries. it's pretty much a slavery. the situation is same for other third world countries too. so if you intend to do a job in IT field it's better migrate to a developed country rather than stick to these proxy companies and get enslaved.

    So true brother ...