Thanks for the link man, I got to know from a senior guy in the foreign ministry, I couldn't reveal the source
This seem to be a watered down version.
Thanks.
------ Post added on Mar 9, 2022 at 6:45 PM
What’s the real story machan @ewijesekara ?
Thanks for the link man, I got to know from a senior guy in the foreign ministry, I couldn't reveal the source
This seem to be a watered down version.
Thanks.
------ Post added on Mar 9, 2022 at 6:45 PM
From what I heard India was extremely stern on how they want Colombo to run the things, Not just 13th amendment, but they also asked us to detail how we are going to pay the Indian gov loans, and insisted that they will have to resort to a preventive military intervention if the situation escalated to a famine-refugee situation on south Indian border.What’s the real story machan @ewijesekara ?
Coming colors not good wage neh, this is what could happen to any country or individual if financially unstable bro.From what I heard India was extremely stern on how they want Colombo to run the things, Not just 13th amendment, but they also asked us to detail how we are going to pay the Indian gov loans, and insisted that they will have to resort to a preventive military intervention if the situation escalated to a famine-refugee situation on south Indian border.
Indians were behind lot of things in SL.. I wouldn't be surprised if China was a accomplice in Easter AttacksComing colors not good wage neh, this is what could happen to any country or individual if financially unstable bro.
I thought it was India who was behind the attack.Indians were behind lot of things in SL.. I wouldn't be surprised if China was a accomplice in Easter Attacks
Watch this
Watch the link, Former RAW Chief does not say anything, he is playing very safe , but Gen. Ashok Mehta fails to show the same kind of discipline..I thought it the was india who behind the attack .

So they expect a refugee crisis ? With current situation in SL?From what I heard India was extremely stern on how they want Colombo to run the things, Not just 13th amendment, but they also asked us to detail how we are going to pay the Indian gov loans, and insisted that they will have to resort to a preventive military intervention if the situation escalated to a famine-refugee situation on south Indian border.
යකෝ ලොකු අයියේ! අර හර්ෂයා කියන්නේ කබ්රාල් කාරය පිලිගත්තලු ඩොලර් මිලියන තුන්සීයයි ලික්විඩ් තියෙන්නේ කියල. එන හැම නැවකටම ගෙවල ගන්ඩ ඕනේ. පහුවෙන හැම දවසටම ඩෙමරේජ් ගෙවන්ඩ ඕනේ, සමහර නැව් වල බඩු වල වටිනාකමට වඩා අපේ අයියලා ඩෙමරේජ් ගෙවලා ( ඒකෙනුත් ගහනව කියලා කියන්නේ) ඉතින් බං දැන් රටම කන්නේ දෙඤ්ඤං කාසි වලට, ඒදා වේල ටුවර්ස්! කන්න නැති වුන ගමන් ලූටිං, ඒ එක්කම ඇති හැකි අය ප්ලේන් වලින් පනියි, බැරි උන් බෝට්ටු වලින් ලඟම රටට පනින එක නවත්වන්න බෑ.So they expect a refugee crisis ? With current situation in SL?
Ammo…..machan api inne final stage eke neh, china scene ekata bahina ekak nedda? Rajapakshala anthima match eka thamai play karanne….ganna puluwan okkoma ekathu karana scene ekak.යකෝ ලොකු අයියේ! අර හර්ෂයා කියන්නේ කබ්රාල් කාරය පිලිගත්තලු ඩොලර් මිලියන තුන්සීයයි ලික්විඩ් තියෙන්නේ කියල. එන හැම නැවකටම ගෙවල ගන්ඩ ඕනේ. පහුවෙන හැම දවසටම ඩෙමරේජ් ගෙවන්ඩ ඕනේ, සමහර නැව් වල බඩු වල වටිනාකමට වඩා අපේ අයියලා ඩෙමරේජ් ගෙවලා ( ඒකෙනුත් ගහනව කියලා කියන්නේ) ඉතින් බං දැන් රටම කන්නේ දෙඤ්ඤං කාසි වලට, ඒදා වේල ටුවර්ස්! කන්න නැති වුන ගමන් ලූටිං, ඒ එක්කම ඇති හැකි අය ප්ලේන් වලින් පනියි, බැරි උන් බෝට්ටු වලින් ලඟම රටට පනින එක නවත්වන්න බෑ.
මොනා වෙන්ඩද.. රෙදි ගැලවිල ඉන්න එරෝසන්ටයි මිනිහගෙ ගෝලයො ටිකටයි ආයෙත් එලි බහින්ඩ පොටක් පාදගන්ඩ පුලුවන්රනිලා, නන්දෙ ඉස්සරහ දිවුරුම් දුන්නොත් කිරියේ කෙබදු තත්වයක් නිර්මාණය වෙයිද ගුපියනි![]()

සෙට් එකට පඩි ගෙවලා නැද්ද ?මොනා වෙන්ඩද.. රෙදි ගැලවිල ඉන්න එරෝසන්ටයි මිනිහගෙ ගෝලයො ටිකටයි ආයෙත් එලි බහින්ඩ පොටක් පාදගන්ඩ පුලුවන්![]()
දැන් ආදායම් මාර්ගයක් නැතුවනෙ ඇත්තෙ. පොනිල්ට "සර්" කියන එන එච්චර අවුලක් වෙන එකක් නෑ.සෙට් එකට පඩි ගෙවලා නැද්ද ?
එතකොට "පොනිල්" කියපුවා