meke inna yuda wisheshaknayo kiwwe සෙලෙන්කියා rusiyawe bodaretama gihin gahanwa kiyala, e boruda etakota?
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HESA_Shahed_136මොකක්ද බං ඒ drone එක එකේම පුපුරවල දානවද?
This is purely optical trackingtarget locking is laymen's term for methods of guiding a weapon to its intended target. main types of guidance are
1.command guidance -
wire guidance guided by operator through wire connected to command module and weapon (red arrow hj8),
optical/laser/tv guidance weapon is guided through command radio link between control unit and weapon in tv guidance, operator sees what weapon see the target and guide weapon to tgt (some hellfire msls)
in IR or laser guidance operator paint the tgt with laser or IR and weapon homes through reflected IR or laser beam from the target.
2. active guidance -operator only provide basic details like location of target and weapon emit own radar emission find the tgt and home on tgt this system is rare now because it needs large amount of electrical energy (S 400)
3. semi active radar homing - missile has only passive detector head, operator platform emit radar towards target and weapon is homed through reflected radar beam of the target (sea sparrow)
4. passive (anti radiation missiles) - weapon homing to the targets emissions (heat, radar or radio emission) all heat seeking missiles like stinger
මේවා Fireless...අපි කොටින්ට ගහපුවගෙත් ඔයිට වඩා ගින්දර ආවනෙ බං
@speedmalli දීපිය මේවට උත්තර..meke inna yuda wisheshaknayo kiwwe සෙලෙන්කියා rusiyawe bodaretama gihin gahanwa kiyala, e boruda etakota?
පොඩි නිවැරදි කිරීමක් කරොත් යුක්රේනය වැඩිපුරම පාවිච්චි කලේ තූර්කි Bayraktar dronesමුලින්ම මරාගෙන මැරෙන ඩ්රෝන් පාවිච්චි කලේ යුකේන් උන්.ඇමෙරිකන් බඩු.රුස්සොන්ට හිසරදයක් වෙලා තිබ්බේ.
දැන් එකේ අනිත් පැත්ත.ඉරාන් උන්ගේ අඩු ගනන් බඩු වලින් කෙලින්නේ මල්ටි ඩොලර් බඩු වලට.
ඩ්රෝන් වලට ගහන්න අපු යුකේන් මිග් 29 එකකුත් වැටිලා තිබ්බා එක ඩ්රෝන් එකක් හැප්පිලා
E namama kyanne. Kamikaze drones kyala. E wunata ehema kyana eka waradi. ඇතුලේ kawrt nane. Jappo kelinma suicide karagatta neJapan unwa mathak unaa
Un plane ekama genihilla gahuwaa American unta. munuth ehama kelida ?![]()
eka eka lage padi talk ahala korgathe, mulu loketama case neh eka nisaසෙලෙන්කියා ගොබ්බා මීහරක් ජෝකරයා තුහ් නොදකින් රටම වනසගත්තා
yes it is guided optically by an operatorThis is purely optical tracking
yes it is guided optically by an operator
US has commited 3.4bil military aid to Ukraine (so far).
Someone told me that most of these wars conflicts are manufactured to test and sell weapons.

yes, Without correct use, weapons will stockpile and manufacturers may be forced out of business, which will halt further weapon development.US has commited 3.4bil military aid to Ukraine (so far).
Someone told me that most of these wars conflicts are manufactured to test and sell weapons.
True shit. It's very unfortunate how the Joker escalated this war with Russia rather than a diplomatic solution. Actually, the US is in a proxy war with Russia! The only beneficiary of this conflict is the US, not Ukraine, Europe, or Russia. It doesn't matter whether it's democrat or republican. These defense industries have deep roots with the US administration, and they know how to pull strings and maximize their profit.
E.g- the Iraq war
The US has spent over 20 BILLION in military aid so far!
https://www.nytimes.com/interactive/2022/05/20/upshot/ukraine-us-aid-size.html
අපෙත් රනිල් ලොක්කට ජාත්යන්තර සබඳතා තියෙනවා කිව්වට මෙලෝ වැඩක් නෑ .
අඩු ගානේ 1Bil වත් මුන්ගෙන් සෙට් කරගන්න බැරි උනානේ.![]()
But think Biden idiot doesn't really know that the real US enemy is China and not Russia anymore. The fucker is probably a controlled like a puppet by the war mongers.yes, Without correct use, weapons will stockpile and manufacturers may be forced out of business, which will halt further weapon development.
Additionally, there are other reasons why the US supports Ukraine.
By arming Ukraine and protracting the war, the US is attempting to bleed out Russia by undermining its military and economic resources. Unfortunately, the people of Ukraine are suffering because their politicians caught up in bait and bleed strategy of the USA .
අපි උතුරු කොරියාවට ගැහුවා නම් අපිටත් බඩු හම්බ වෙයිඅපෙත් රනිල් ලොක්කට ජාත්යන්තර සබඳතා තියෙනවා කිව්වට මෙලෝ වැඩක් නෑ .
අඩු ගානේ 1Bil වත් මුන්ගෙන් සෙට් කරගන්න බැරි උනානේ.![]()
as per the popular saying goes few huge corporations, including military manufacturers like Northrop Grumman, Raytheon, Boing govern the United States. apart from that to isolate China USA must cripple its potential allies so Biden is doing that. if not, Almost the entire world (up to the Cape of Good Hope) might be invaded and conquered by China and Russia in the event of war with USA and its allies , but not Americas (North and South). Keep in mind that while being quite big, America is an island like us, and without the US Navy, America would only be a regional power. Genghis Khan almost done that and large land powers like China and Russia could be able to do that also .But think Biden idiot doesn't really know that the real US enemy is China and not Russia anymore. The fucker is probably a controlled like a puppet by the war mongers.
Baykar Bayraktar ඩ්රෝන් පාවිච්චි කලේ ගහන්නනේ. මරාගෙන මැරෙන ඩ්රෝන් වලට පාවිච්චි කලේ ඇමෙරිකන් එකක්.පොඩි නිවැරදි කිරීමක් කරොත් යුක්රේනය වැඩිපුරම පාවිච්චි කලේ තූර්කි Bayraktar drones