තත්වය තව දුරටත් දරුනු වෙන්න ඉඩ තියෙනවා කො&#351

Hyaenidae

Well-known member
  • Apr 8, 2015
    53,041
    2
    54,820
    113
    චයිනා බඩු හදනව..ඉක්මණින් දෙයි..ට්‍රම්ප් හිටං දැන් බයේ වෙව්ල වෙව්ල ඉන්නෙ.කලින් ලොකු ටෝක්ස් දැම්මට:(.

    ඔය 2016 Ebola වලට හදපු බෙහෙතක්, ලෙඩේ දරුණු වුණොත් ඕකත් සාර්ථක නෑ කියල තමා කියන්නෙ
     
    Last edited:

    Hyaenidae

    Well-known member
  • Apr 8, 2015
    53,041
    2
    54,820
    113
    Medical authorities in China have said a drug used in Japan to treat new strains of influenza appeared to be effective in coronavirus patients, Japanese media said on Wednesday.

    Zhang Xinmin, an official at China’s science and technology ministry, said favipiravir, developed by a subsidiary of Fujifilm, had produced encouraging outcomes in clinical trials in Wuhan and Shenzhen involving 340 patients.

    “It has a high degree of safety and is clearly effective in treatment,” Zhang told reporters on Tuesday.

    Patients who were given the medicine in Shenzhen turned negative for the virus after a median of four days after becoming positive, compared with a median of 11 days for those who were not treated with the drug, public broadcaster NHK said.

    In addition, X-rays confirmed improvements in lung condition in about 91% of the patients who were treated with favipiravir, compared to 62% or those without the drug.

    Fujifilm Toyama Chemical, which developed the drug – also known as Avigan – in 2014, has declined to comment on the claims.

    Doctors in Japan are using the same drug in clinical studies on coronavirus patients with mild to moderate symptoms, hoping it will prevent the virus from multiplying in patients.

    But a Japanese health ministry source suggested the drug was not as effective in people with more severe symptoms. “We’ve given Avigan to 70 to 80 people, but it doesn’t seem to work that well when the virus has already multiplied,” the source told the Mainichi Shimbun.

    The same limitations had been identified in studies involving coronavirus patients using a combination of the HIV antiretrovirals lopinavir and ritonavir, the source added.

    In 2016, the Japanese government supplied favipiravir as an emergency aid to counter the Ebola virus outbreak in Guinea.



    https://www.theguardian.com/world/2...-effective-in-treating-coronavirus-says-china
     

    222ranga

    Well-known member
  • Aug 27, 2011
    7,338
    3,164
    113
    මැලේරියා රෝගීන්ට ලබාදෙන ඖෂධය මෙරට කොරෝනා රෝගීන්ට ලබාදීමට අනුමැතිය.
    එම ඖෂධය වෛද්‍ය නිර්දේශ මත පමණක් භාවිත කරන ලෙසයි රාජ්‍ය ඖෂධ නීතිගත සංස්ථාවේ සභාපති වෛද්‍ය ප‍්‍රසන්න ගුණසේන මෙහිදී ජනතාවගෙන් ඉල්ලීමක් කළේ.
    Neth News
     

    2osama

    Well-known member
  • Oct 25, 2010
    81,633
    72,844
    113
    මාලඹේ
    චයිනා බඩු හදනව..ඉක්මණින් දෙයි..ට්‍රම්ප් හිටං දැන් බයේ වෙව්ල වෙව්ල ඉන්නෙ.කලින් ලොකු ටෝක්ස් දැම්මට:(.

    දැන් මේකේ එවුන් මාස දෙකකට කලින් වැලපුනේ China Ban කරන්න කියලා . දැන් china වලින් බෙහෙත ගහනකොට මුලින්ම ඉල්ලනේත් china ban කරන්න කියලා මේකේ මැරෙන්න හදපු එ්වුන්ම යි . එදා අපි China Ban කරලා තරහ කාරගත්තනම් අද කොහොමද ටොපිය
     

    tha123

    Well-known member
  • Mar 4, 2015
    6,668
    1
    6,348
    113
    දැන් මේකේ එවුන් මාස දෙකකට කලින් වැලපුනේ China Ban කරන්න කියලා . දැන් china වලින් බෙහෙත ගහනකොට මුලින්ම ඉල්ලනේත් china ban කරන්න කියලා මේකේ මැරෙන්න හදපු එ්වුන්ම යි . එදා අපි China Ban කරලා තරහ කාරගත්තනම් අද කොහොමද ටොපිය

    සිරාම... ඕන් බලපන් මුලින්ම චීනෙ මුලින්ම බෙහෙත හැදුවොත් ලොවෙත් ඕක අන්තිමටම දෙන්නෙ ඇමරිකන් කාරයට..:dull: දුප්පත් රටවලට නිකම්ම දෙයි යම් ප්‍රමානයක්... මතකනෙ medical equ+medical team අච්චර දියුනු සල්ලි තියෙන ඉතාලියටත් දුන්න.. චීන ඇමරිකන් කාරයා දිහා හැරිලවත් බැලුවෙ නැහැ.:lol:
     

    tha123

    Well-known member
  • Mar 4, 2015
    6,668
    1
    6,348
    113
    දැන් චීනගෙ ගේම සුපිරිම බෙහෙතක් හොයාගැනීම.. මේක හරිගියොත් ඒ හම්බෙන සල්ලියි, ඇමෙරිකාවෙ දැන් අසරණකමයි එක්ක ලෝක බලවතා චින වෙන්නත් පුලුවන්..
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,872
    8
    35,480
    113
    wade kohomath kelawenawa bn, dan nawaththanna baha..

    ekema hope eka ara Japanese drug eka witharai..

    eka ikmanata genna ganna puluwan unoth hari… naththan anathai

    Indonesia already imports 5000 doses of Avigan in.... and are in the process of ordering 2 million more.....:yes:
    There will be a long line to order the drug.. FujiFilm shares went up nearly 24% already. A Chinese company has been granted the rights of manufacturing.