NCMC case ekedi uba dannawada dawas 20 + continuous strike ekak gihin win karalai NCMC TH Ragama kale kiyala?
Godak minissu inne me gana danna apita support ekata ban. Media kaarayo daana drama ubala danne ne. Ubala ithin okata rawatenawa TV eke pennana nisa.
tv eken balalma neme ban,
man news balanneth na
labbe chanal ekakwth balanne na
kussiyata yaddi eddi tv eka dalanam eka diha balagena enwa withrayi
uba kiwwa ekata mata denna thibba uththrayak me pukaris kiyala thiyenwa,
me aanduwa amuthu anduwak ban
strike karala ehema dinananne denne naa me inna haththa
ubalagemayi nam katha wenne
ledek marunoth ithin pawa enneth degollantamayi
This shit should be ended soon. Now this thing has come to a some kind of political and administrative war. GMOA can't directly go in to a continuous strike or to stop emergencies. Because Rajitha is looking forward for a such action and he is prepared for that and he is having a backup plan. If a single patient would die due to a TUA, then they are going to a legal action to take a court order againt GMOA. This is why they are protecting judges and give judges and police all the benefits to keep them in their side.
This fight is not going to easy as winning Ragama. These days media is very much developed and Gvt. leaders are also don't care about the country's fortune. Rajitha wanted just to protect his ego and to earn as much as money and to revenge from his opponents.
Situation is so complicated. just going to a contnuous TUA or to stopping emergencies won't work as easy as before, best practice is aware the public as much as possible.
tfs machan
i agree with your comment 100%
i do have the same idea.just like yours
this is not gonna end well.

