පෙයෝනියර් කෙළවෙන්න යන්නේ. ඉක්මන් කරපල්ලා.

හෙළයෙක්

Well-known member
  • Apr 26, 2014
    49,620
    100,857
    113
    බෑන්ක් එකවුන්ට් වලට බෑ වගේ නන් Recipient bank account වලට
    Card eken tamai bro okkoma transaction wenne.

    View attachment 83382
    මෙහෙමයි උන්ගෙ ඔප්ශන් එකක් තියෙනව recipient bank account කියල ඒක උන් ඇක්සෙප්ට් කරනව පැය 2කක් 3නක් ඇතුලත ඒකට 200කට 4ක් වගේ ගන්නෙ චාර්ජ්ස් හදිසිම නන් එහෙම විත්ඩ්‍රෝවල් එකක් ගන්න. බෑන්ක් එකවුන්ට් දාල ගන්න ගියොත් වෙලා යන නිසා එහෙම හරි ගන්න පුළුවන් නෙ එතකොට.

    බඩු වැඩ මම දැන් මගෙම එකවුන්ට් එකක් එහෙම දාල විත්ඩ්‍රෝ කරල බැලුව.

    1593251729513.png
     
    Last edited:
    • Like
    Reactions: kanchana071

    හෙළයෙක්

    Well-known member
  • Apr 26, 2014
    49,620
    100,857
    113
    ත්‍රේඩ් එක දාපු එකයි හොරා කාල මාට්ටු වෙච්ච එකයි මතක් උනාම අපේ සර් ඉන්නෙ මේම.
    1593251987728.png
     

    sithija.h

    Well-known member
  • Nov 21, 2008
    9,679
    5,904
    113
    Matara
    ubata card ekak thiyenawada? balance eka card eke thiyena ayage thama block wune. payoneer eke funds thiyena ayata no issues.
    කාඩ් එකක් අරගෙන නෑ බං අකවුන්ට් එක විතරයි. කිසිම අවුලක් නැතුව විත්ඩ්‍රෝ වුණා
     

    Battery Podda

    Well-known member
  • Nov 29, 2018
    3,865
    3,212
    113
    ලොකුකමකට දානවා නෙමෙයි. මේකේ එවුන්ට මගේ පර්සනල් අකවුන්ට්ස් පවා වීඩියෝ ඇතුව දාපු එකෙක් මම. මම උබලට කියන්නේ මේ මම කරන සෙල්ලම උබලා බහුතරයකට කරන්න බැහැ. ඒ මම අලි පුකෙන් බැහැපු එකෙක් නිසා නෙමෙයි. උබලට වගේ මට ටැලන්ට් එකකුත් නැහැ. ස්කර්වියා එහෙම ගත්තම ඌ මට වඩා දහස් ගුණයක් ඉදිරියෙන් ඔන්ලයින් මනි වලදී. මට ලෝගෝ අදින්න දන්නෙත් නැහැ. වෙන රෙද්දවල් ග්‍රැෆික් දන්නෙත් නැහැ. මම සල්ලි හොයන ක්‍රමේ වෙනයි. ඒ කෝක උනත් කියන්න ආවේ එක නෙමෙයි. මගෙයි උබලා බහුතරයකගේ වෙනස පාස්පෝට් එකේ. මම ඩුවල් සිටිසන්ශිප් තියන කැනේඩියන් ෆ්‍රෙන්ච් දෙමළෙක්. වෙනස ඔන්න ඔතනයි. මගේ මේ හැම ඔන්ලයින් අකවුන්ට් එකක්ම මම සිටිසන් වෙන රටේ ලියාපදිංචි මුල්‍ය සමාගම්. යුරෝපා යුනියන් එකේ මොනිටරි පොලිසි වලට අනුකුලව, එක්කෝ FCA එක හෝ ESCB එක මාව කවර් කරනවා මේ සමාගම් බංකලොත් උනොත්. නමුත් උබලට එහෙම රැකවරණයක් නැහැ.. ලංකාවේ සෙන්ට්‍රල් බෑන්ක් එක ඒකයි උබලට කියන්නේ ලංකාවෙන් පිට ඉන්වෙස්ට් කරන්න එපා කියලා. කෙල උනොත් උබලට කියන්න කෙනෙක් නැහැ. ඔම්බඩ්ස්මන් කෙනෙක් නැහැ. ලංකාවේ ඇතුලේ ETI, ද ෆිනැස් මේවට කෙල උනාම ඒ ගැන කියන්න උබලට තැනක් තියනවා. නමුත් පෙයෝනියර් කෙල උනාම උබලගේ සල්ලි දෙන්න ටිප්ලිට්ස් නෝනා එන්නේ නැහැ ගෝල්ෆේස් එම්බසියේ ඉදන්. අන්න එකයි කියන්නේ. හොයන මගුලක් ඉන්ටනෙට් එකෙන් හොයාගෙන ලංකාවේ RFC එකකට දාගනිල්ල සණස බැංකුවේ හරි.. දැන් සැපද කියලා අහන්න ඉතුරු කරගන්න එපා උබල ටැලන්ට් එක යුස් කරලා හොයපු සල්ලි. එච්චරයි කියන්න තියෙන්නේ.
    Screenshot_2020-06-27 TransferWise - Account.png
     

    neo7x

    Well-known member
  • Aug 11, 2009
    3,262
    3,349
    113
    You may have seen reports that Wirecard AG has filed for insolvency and are wondering what this means to you as a Payoneer customer using our EUR receiving account to get paid. One of our core values at Payoneer is transparency, which is why we’re addressing the issue directly. We hope that in sharing the details, you will be reassured that your funds are securely held in segregated bank accounts and you have no cause for concern. (Segregated accounts are bank accounts used for holding customer’s money only, and are held separately from the accounts that hold money belonging to Payoneer.)


    Payoneer works with many banks and financial service providers around the world, both in developed and emerging markets. Our global infrastructure is built in a way that empowers you to do business globally as easily as you can locally. We currently work with Wirecard Bank AG in Germany as the provider for the EUR receiving account. Wirecard Bank AG, a regulated subsidiary of Wirecard AG, is a fully licensed bank overseen by the German supervisor BaFin. Wirecard Bank AG has been specifically excluded from the Wirecard AG bankruptcy proceedings and BaFin has appointed a special representative to oversee daily bank operations. Banking services provided by Wirecard Bank AG continue to operate normally and we expect this to continue to be the case. However we are taking proactive measures to offer an alternative that ensures continuity of service and will provide this additional capability to Payoneer customers very soon.


    As a regulated institution, Payoneer is responsible for ensuring that any funds we hold on your behalf are safe and protected from the time we receive it. We keep customer funds in a manner designed to maintain their safety and liquidity. We can confirm that funds we receive on your behalf at Wirecard Bank AG are held on your behalf in segregated Payoneer accounts at other banks, not at Wirecard Bank AG. The funds held on your behalf by Payoneer will remain secure and will not be adversely affected by Wirecard’s situation.


    We hope this explanation gives you peace of mind. Safety and security are at the core of everything we do, and all our engagements with banks and other financial service providers are built on a foundation of providing total protection for our customers. As you know, Payoneer is regulated and the provisions mentioned above are central requirements to which we are bound. In the event that you have any further questions, our customer care team are available. We are monitoring the situation closely and will update you as things develop and in the event that any action is required. Thank you for your continued support.

    FAQ
    1. In light of the news about Wirecard, does my EUR receiving account still work?


    Yes. Your receiving account works exactly as it did prior to this news, and we expect this to continue to be the case. You can use it to get paid by European companies including Amazon Europe.

    2. Can Payoneer offer me an alternative EUR receiving account, not with Wirecard Bank AG?

    We are currently working on it with a major global bank and expect to go live very soon. We will update you as soon as it is available.

    3. Now that Wirecard has filed for insolvency, what happens to payments I have received through my EUR receiving account?

    You have nothing to worry about. Wirecard Bank AG is excluded from the proceedings and they continue to operate normally. Once your funds arrive in your Payoneer balance, they are yours and held by Payoneer. You can withdraw them to your bank account, make a payment or use them as normal.

    4. Now that Wirecard has filed for insolvency, what happens to payments being processed via my EUR receiving account prior to arriving into my Payoneer balance?

    Wirecard Bank AG is excluded from the proceedings and they continue to operate normally. Payoneer takes full responsibility from the time the payment is received in the Wirecard Bank account, and we will complete the transfer of these funds into your Payoneer balance.

    5. Now that Wirecard has filed for insolvency, what happens to payments that are about to be processed via my EUR receiving account?

    Wirecard Bank AG is excluded from the proceedings and they continue to operate normally. If there were issues with Wirecard Bank, your funds will never get to Wirecard Bank, and will go back to whoever sent it. If it does reach Wirecard Bank, it will be in Payoneer’s account and we will take full responsibility to complete the transfer of these funds into your Payoneer balance.
     

    K.V.D

    Well-known member
  • Aug 7, 2016
    1,118
    494
    113
    Gampaha
    We’re sorry but the application has encountered an error in processing your request. Please try again later. :(