balapan okkoma adu kule ewun ne oya pacha kelinmeRanil??mun adu kule ewun ne ban... munge jaana walin enne pacha kiyana eka...
onna okai asu kule ewun karata ganna epa kiyanne...balapan okkoma adu kule ewun ne oya pacha kelinme
![]()
Sinopec’s $ 3.7 billion oil refinery investment in Sri Lanka
"In January 2025, Chinese state-owned oil and gas giant China Petrochemical Corporation, commonly known as Sinopec, entered into an agreement with the Sri Lankan Government to expedite the construction of a state-of-the-art $ 3.7 billion oil refinery in the investment zone near Hambantota International Port (HIP), Sri Lanka. The agreement includes provisions to fast-track unresolved issues related to water access, land allocation, and taxes, marking the largest single foreign direct investment in Sri Lanka’s history."
https://www.google.com/url?q=https:...oQFnoECAcQAg&usg=AOvVaw3NxORqHzijbi_v0xyyAuae
@netudara මේ මොකක්ද මචං එතකොට![]()
![]()
උබ කියන්නේ ඕක මේ ආණ්ඩුව ඇවිල්ල පටන් ගත්ත එකෙක් කියලා ද ?
ඕකට land එක allocate කරල තියන්නෙත් මුන් එන්න කලින් බන්![]()

Metana wena deyak wage bn ynne. Ai dana danama ehema hasirenneමටත් හිතුනා ඕකම..
ඔහොම අසරණ වේවි කියලා අපි හිතුවේ නෑ![]()
Sinopec’s $ 3.7 billion oil refinery investment in Sri Lanka
"In January 2025, Chinese state-owned oil and gas giant China Petrochemical Corporation, commonly known as Sinopec, entered into an agreement with the Sri Lankan Government to expedite the construction of a state-of-the-art $ 3.7 billion oil refinery in the investment zone near Hambantota International Port (HIP), Sri Lanka. The agreement includes provisions to fast-track unresolved issues related to water access, land allocation, and taxes, marking the largest single foreign direct investment in Sri Lanka’s history."
https://www.google.com/url?q=https:...oQFnoECAcQAg&usg=AOvVaw3NxORqHzijbi_v0xyyAuae
@netudara මේ මොකක්ද මචං එතකොට![]()
කියලා වැඩක් නෑ යාලු..RIP Sri Lanka කියලා තමා කියන්න වෙන්නේ![]()