උදාහරණයක් කියන්නංකෝ
මිනිස්සු දෙක්කෙනෙක් කැලේ ගමනක් යද්දි උන්ට මැණික් ගලක් හම්බෙනව
එක්කෙනෙක් මැණික් වල වටිනාකම දන්නව අනිත් එකා දන්නෙ නෑ
ඌ ඒ මණික විකුණලා ඒ සල්ලි වලින් තව මැණික් හොයනව
අනිත් එකා අහනවා උඹට පිස්සුද බං ගල් හාරන්න කියල![]()



no proper answer...thats my point anyway![]()
මම Bsc Complete දැන් phd යන්න ඉන්නෙ.
define proper answer?
etc..)check my previous post.In order for someone to afford a car of that caliber one needs to amass a huge amount of wealth. If one can do that at the age of 23/24 (Provided it's not family/inherited wealth) he/she needs to be able to show the world how it was achieved. For example, starting a company and being funded by an investor (Needs to be a revolutionary product thats silicon valley worthyetc..)
I am not saying it's impossible but show me a 23 yo guy who bought an s class with specific details on how he earned that money.

why would someone disclose to the public how they achieved their wealth??
there's are many young guys in sri lanka who can afford anything they wont. some of them show off most of them doesn't.
if your goal here is to find out what these guys are doing so you can get onboard, well i got bad news for you buddy.
you gotta find your own way![]()
..and no I don't want to..just curious about these "get rich quick" stories...why would anyone not want to do that provided what they are doing is not illegal? We know why Dhammika perera is rich , we know why zuckerburg is rich..people just don't get rich out of thin air unless you actually find a blue-sapphire..and no I don't want to..just curious about these "get rich quick" stories...
Thats where everyone is wrong there's no ""get rich quick" stories.
their wealth came from years of hard work no staring at a computer screen
exactly my point...what did they do to achieve that at 23? "Hard work" - that'all i hear
Here is an example: https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/ar...d-Britains-wealthiest-young-entrepreneur.html
Everyone in Britain knows how he became a millionaire and how he could afford his Range Rover.

there are thousands upon thousands of ways the key is dedication to find them![]()
exactly my point...what did they do to achieve that at 23? "Hard work" - that'all i hear
Here is an example: https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/ar...d-Britains-wealthiest-young-entrepreneur.html
Everyone in Britain knows how he became a millionaire and how he could afford his Range Rover.
HTML:
ලංකාවෙ ගොඩක් අඩු වයසින් මිලියනර්ස්ලා වෙච්චි උන් ඉන්ටර්නෙට් බේස් සල්ලි හොයන්නේ. ඒ සල්ලිවලට ටැක්ස් වදින්නෙ නැහැ. නමුත් එයාල ආදායම් බදු එකට පෙන්වන්න ඕන ඒ සල්ලි එන විදිහ. ඔන්ලයින් ඔන්ට්රප්රිනුවර් ක්ලබ් බලන්න. කීපදෙනෙක් ඉන්නවා මිල අධික වාහන පදින.
Affilate marketing, Adsense,Forx,Crypto Currency මෙකී නොකී ක්රම වලින් Online සල්ලි හොයන උන් ඉන්නවා. එක පාරක් ෆොරෙක්ස් වලද කොහෙද එක දවසෙ 15000 USD (මට මතක විදිහට) Loss වෙච්චි එකෙක් හිටියා ලංකාවෙ. ඉතිං ඒ වගේ Gain කරන උනුත් ඉන්නවා. පොඩ්ඩක් හොයලා බලපං බෑ බෑ එහෙම කරන්න බෑ.. කියලාම කියන්නෙ නැතිව


ba kiwwe na...kohomeda kiyela witherai ahuwe...oka ahaganne tamai mechchera dathe kawe...
Oya subjects gane danuma binduwai mata...![]()
හරි.. හරි..
ඔන්න බලහං.. මේක කරගන්න බැරි වෙච්චි එක ගැන මම අදටත් දුක් වෙනවා. Bitcoin ආපු මුල්ම කාලෙ හරිම අඩුමුදලක් උනේ බිට් කොයින් එකක්. ඩොලර් සතගාණක්. ඒ කාලෙ බිට් කොයින් සීයක් ගත්ත එකෙක් ගැන හිතපං. ගිය අවුරුද්දෙ අග බිට් කොයින් එකක් නැග්ග ඩොලර් දහ අටදාහකට විතර. හිතපං අරූගෙ ප්රොෆිට් එක.


