Australia වලට මෙහෙන් සල්ලි යවන්න ලේසි සහ fee එක අඩු හොඳ secure method එකක් මොකක්ද?
100 - 500usd.around how much ? have you tried wise?
There are places where you could do this and basically operates on trust. They used to charge around Rs 3 or 4 more than the bank rates but lately the charge has shot up. I heard last week Rs 162 to purchase an Australian Dollar.ලේසිම දේ ඉතින් එහෙ ඉන්න අඳුරන ලන්කාවේ එකෙක්ගේ, ලන්කාවේ account එකකට සල්ලි දාලා ඌට උඹේ එකාට AUD දෙන්න කියන එක ...ඔය හැම මාසෙම ලන්කාවට සල්ලි යවන උන් ඉන්නේ....ඒ වගේ එකෙක්ට කිව්වනම් හරි....
OR
ලන්කාවේ account එකකට salli දාල එකේ ATM card එකෙන් ඔසී ඉඳන් ගන්න එක...මේකෙදි ඩොලර් 5-8 වගේ කැපෙනවා per transaction...
lanakwe indan money transfer services walin yawanna ba danna widhiata....
ah ok...but isn't it to purchase dollars just within Sri Lanka?There are places where you could do this and basically operates on trust. They used to charge around Rs 3 or 4 more than the bank rates but lately the charge has shot up. I heard last week Rs 162 to purchase an Australian Dollar.
That's what they do... Your Aus bank account is credited with amounts smaller than 5K in instalments. I am aware of a few who sold their properties and sent funds like this and a few whose children are studying in Melbourne.ah ok...but isn't it to purchase dollars just within Sri Lanka?
would they transfer AUD to your Aus account in exchange for LKR?
ow. wise .com eka hodai wageමෙහෙන් කිව්වෙ ලංකාවේ ඉඳන්ද?
Thanks ++ලේසිම දේ ඉතින් එහෙ ඉන්න අඳුරන ලන්කාවේ එකෙක්ගේ, ලන්කාවේ account එකකට සල්ලි දාලා ඌට උඹේ එකාට AUD දෙන්න කියන එක ...ඔය හැම මාසෙම ලන්කාවට සල්ලි යවන උන් ඉන්නේ....ඒ වගේ එකෙක්ට කිව්වනම් හරි....
OR
ලන්කාවේ account එකකට salli දාල එකේ ATM card එකෙන් ඔසී ඉඳන් ගන්න එක...මේකෙදි ඩොලර් 5-8 වගේ කැපෙනවා per transaction...
lanakwe indan money transfer services walin yawanna ba danna widhiata....