dubai camera

chami_84

Well-known member
  • Sep 23, 2008
    21,799
    3,380
    113
    Dubai walin DSLR camera ekak ganna eke loku labayak tiyenawa da? Lankawata Wada loku price wenasak?
    Thawa ganna hoda camera eka mokkada? Professional Wada walata nevi..home use ekata..:)
     

    imhotep

    Well-known member
  • Mar 29, 2017
    14,870
    8
    35,476
    113
    The main difference in a mirrorless camera against a standard DSLR is that the mirrorless one is smaller with simpler construction. No mirror/prism - reduces the size, the light falls directly on the image sensor.
    The AF speed was a drawback in the earlier versions of DSLM cameras - as they used contrast detection which was slower than the phase detection used in the DSLR. But the modern range of DSLMs have overcome this issue and uses hybrid phase/contrast detection and it is no longer a problem.
    Video quality of the DSLM is supposedly better and if you can afford a DSLM is a good choice.
     

    awjas2621

    Well-known member
  • Dec 8, 2015
    10,180
    2,224
    113
    ratin genna ganewanum wadiya hodai.dubai wela badu hodai kiyanawa.:yes:
    mehe badu num sure naha.
    quilty hoda genuine wunath price ekath wadi.
    mama Canon Zoom Camera ekak gaththe Metropolitan eken.
    lankawe ganna num famous direct company authorized/reseller agents la gen ganna.

    Sony sidles
    metropolitan Canon
    phototechnica Nikon.
    Cameralk
     

    Janadipathi

    Banned
    Mar 29, 2016
    5,119
    285
    0
    Few years ago when I wanted to buy a Canon DSLR from Dubai I did a comparison of prices from DXB and CMB and found it's cheaper to buy from Dubai and also got some extra items related to photography FOC as a bundle offer.
    Large market means large sales per day. That means cheap price and competitive add ons. What you got as a addon was a market value. CMB market is relatively low and they offer per item price.
     

    chami_84

    Well-known member
  • Sep 23, 2008
    21,799
    3,380
    113
    https://uae.souq.com/ae-en/nikon-d5...isk-16gb-ultra-sd-card-bundle-kit-18695618/i/

    Meka balanna..... Man hithanne dubai wala adui kiyala.... man gaththe D5300 ekak... eke okkoma tikata mata 3000k withara gita... cam ekata amatharawa Tamron 18-200 lens ekai camera bag ekai, battery pack ekai, filters okkotama.

    Uba Dubai walin da gatte? Mama baluwe entry-level cam ekak genna ganna ban..normal use ekata..ehen 50k walata withra ganna bari Wei da cam ekak
     

    chirantha19890821

    Well-known member
  • Apr 21, 2009
    10,465
    14,258
    113
    Dubai, UAE