ICC is different to local government councils.ප්රාදේශීය සභාවේ උන්ට එකතු වෙලා ඕන නීතියක් සම්මත කර ගන්න පුළුවන් , ඒත් එක අඩු තරමේ ප්රාදේශීය සභා සිමාවේ ඇතුලත වත් ක්රියාත්මක කරන්න පුළුවන් වෙන්න රටේ නීතියට යටින් වෙන්න ඕන , එහෙම නොවෙන එකක් සම්මත කරාට වැඩක් නැහැ , පර්ලිමෙන්තුවෙනුත් සම්මත නොකර .
ICC එකත් ඒ ප්රාදේශීය සභාව වගේ තමයි
ICC warrant eka ona gov ekakata reject karanna puluwan , ekata karanna puluwan deyak naha.ICC is different to local government councils.
It's legally signed and established by 130+ countries. If ICC issued any arrest warrant, signed countries need to arrest the person. Only US/Russia/China Israel not signed up for ICC for obvious reasons but due to Palestine signed and have UN recognition they (ICC) can issue arrest warrant for Israel.
Anyway it's kind of funny how American government works, only when they like it's OK to issue arrest warrant.
Nope. They can't reject it. It's legally binding international agreement if they signed for ICC. You can't bend the rules as you wish once signed for international agreement.ICC warrant eka ona gov ekakata reject karanna puluwan , ekata karanna puluwan deyak naha.
Gaddafi fa ehemath thibba okaNope. They can't reject it. It's legally binding international agreement if they signed for ICC. You can't bend the rules as you wish once signed for international agreement.
That's why Putin not gone to South Africa after ICC arrest warrant.