.:IELTS:.

Sahan678

Active member
  • Mar 10, 2008
    5,764
    19
    38
    35
    ASK ME!!!
    Hmm... IELTS KARAPU KAURUHARI KIYANAWADA . MEKE APITA MONADA KARANNA TIYENNE? MEKA KARANNA TIYENNA OUNE QUALIFICATION MONADA? ETAKOTA MEKE RATES. COURSE EKA KARAMA APITA TIYENA WASIYA. PODI WISTHARA TIKAK DENNA PULUWANDA?:)
     

    hishan1983

    Member
    Oct 19, 2008
    1,443
    0
    0
    Rajagiriya
    You need normal English to do that. And there you have do some works in the test (Speaking, Writing, Reading, Listening) If you passed it well you can go to Australia, Canada, etc... and learn. If you need to learn IELTS call Mr. Salam Ibrahim. (0727316793) He is a very good lecturer for IELTS and English.
     

    ~v3n0m~

    Member
    Aug 28, 2008
    6,773
    100
    0
    IELTS thamai godak welawata UK,USA Aus uni illanne qualification ekak hetiyata. Its a english language testing system which consists of test to test almost all type of language skills. It test ur Reading,Writing, listening, speaking.

    u will get to write a as well as to speak with a examiner.
     

    Sahan678

    Active member
  • Mar 10, 2008
    5,764
    19
    38
    35
    ASK ME!!!
    ~v3n0m~ said:
    IELTS thamai godak welawata UK,USA Aus uni illanne qualification ekak hetiyata. Its a english language testing system which consists of test to test almost all type of language skills. It test ur Reading,Writing, listening, speaking.

    u will get to write a as well as to speak with a examiner.
    ado a kiyanne kadda oune eka polish karaganna tama tiyenne enum. Afoi tawa course fees ema mcn?
     

    ~v3n0m~

    Member
    Aug 28, 2008
    6,773
    100
    0
    If u need to get ready for the IELTS, go to the British Council. They are conducting exams as well. Only ACBT and BC are conducting IELTS exams. You will need to practice for the exam. cos the exam requires fast reading skills, describing a graph (if u do the academic module) etc.

    one more thing,

    IELTS results are valid for 2 years of time period. so its good to do the exam when a uni or any other organization ask for IELTS.
     

    SIRUS3001

    Well-known member
  • Jan 23, 2008
    13,222
    95
    48
    u have to take a test before you sit for the exam .....a qualification one.....i am gonna do it..Did Ket ..but too lame.......Got above exceptional :P but too easy ... :P :P
     

    thilzz

    Well-known member
  • Jun 1, 2008
    14,138
    1,088
    113
    පොළොවෙ පස් යට
    im nt sure whethr u really need to go to a class, i guess it depends! bt thr r some books tht u can get wit sample questions n answers n useful hints wit a CD ,, it's nt tht hard in my opinion! :D chk sm threads ,, i saw some ebooks on IELTS in the education forum